Monday 21st July 2008


Race 1 PETstock HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:08PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 722 BLAINE BALE FSH G J Bate
2 46 CUB’S HONOUR FSH K R Chivell
3 4 SEVENTH CADET FSTD D F Brodtman
4 7463 BOJO FSH R Snelling
5 43273 CREATE CARNAGE FSH H L Collins
6 5415 GO TO LESSON NBT T Duncan
7 44 ATLAS CYCLONE FSTD L E Cookson
8 2 TALON BALE FSH S J Collins
9 6 DANGERFIELD Res. FSH N C Darragh
10 65516 SHELLE AGENT Res. NBT W T Lamb

Race 2 PETstock HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:27PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54613 GRAPHIC DELIGHT FSH P J Clark
2 4714 DARK DECEPTION FSTD W T Lamb
3 435 STATELY FALCON FSTD P Triaca
4 32225 SUNSHINE STATE NBT R J Giles
5 426 CHATTANOOGA FSTD D Jubb
6 54 NAUGHTISHUS NBT S Clark
7 24 SPEEDY BAY FSH A J Ferguson
8 3 MARVIN BALE FSH P L Hunt
9 6 MR. HELMUTH Res. FSH C Russell
10 18 LUKE’S DELIGHT Res. FSTD A P Toohey

Race 3 PETstock HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:48PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 STECKLER FSH J R Weir-Smith
2 45354 ROWLAND BALE FSH P L Hunt
3 35622 MARKET TARGET NBT D J Burkett
4 76134 NEAT AND SMART FSH B Lord
5 64 TZAR RANGER FSH H L Collins
6 65 VOODOO OAK FSH K A Collyer
7 3523 ABNER BALE FSH G J Bate
8 254 PROVEN REBEL FSTD J M McClelland
9 6 CATEGORY FIVE Res. FSH L E Cookson
10 DARK ENDEAVOUR Res. FSH D J Grindley

Race 4 FINER FRUITS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 08:06PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84815 KID SULLIVAN NBT D L Jarvis
2 83311 GREY CHERRY NBT D I Trethowan
3 61238 HELIO BALE FSH S J Collins
4 43246 UNO LUCKY 22.30 T J Jones
5 22418 ALICE OF OZ FSH B J Rogan
6 7586F EXCLUSIVE STATE NBT J Formosa
7 48755 WILMAURS LAD 22.26 D Williams
8 41657 MACKA DOOLEY NBT G J Guy
9 56715 MARNEBECK Res. FSH L Delbridge
10 84178 SMART ARRAY Res. FSH M A Delbridge

Race 5 FINER FRUITS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 08:26PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75525 KOOLBOO EBONY NBT A Norris
2 13371 ELUSIVE MAGIC FSH E J Stanley
3 28471 VINNIE VEGAS FSH M L Mallia-Magri
4 27523 MISS CANTON FSH D H Burge
5 21413 FLOODED FSH J Vassallo
6 21415 ACE’S COOP NBT M A Delbridge
7 46511 SOUTHWOOD DEANO NBT C V Kelly
8 76425 BAR TENDER NBT J Formosa
9 41348 TALARCHI Res. NBT W T Lamb
10 188 STYLISH DAME Res. 22.81 R E Gilmore

Race 6 FINER FRUITS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 08:47PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21536 LEICA WARRIGAL NBT M A Delbridge
2 36742 JATENE EBONY NBT N J Grey
3 55774 AGASSI NBT A J Bradford
4 67221 SPEED GLASS FSH D Chiu
5 23146 COOL EVENING FSH H L Collins
6 78813 SPEEDY MCNEEDY FSH J Chircop
7 32862 FLYING COL FSH C J Xerri
8 12112 LILLI’S ANGEL 22.40 A Cole
9 54878 RUSHCUTTER BALE Res. NBT S J Collins
10 57386 ONE FOR BART Res. NBT R S Norris

Race 7 FINER FRUITS HT4
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 09:09PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2221 COOL BURST FSH J R Weir-Smith
2 24832 EXTRA SMOOTH NBT J Chircop
3 46812 DOT YOU 22.49 G J Buchanan
4 11735 CREEKS PUZZLE FSH G J Paull
5 42272 CLOVALLEY DUKE 22.47 G W Connell
6 71866 TOABSTA ROADSTA FSH M A Delbridge
7 71685 PICCOLA UNO NBT S J Spiteri
8 88877 FLYING CAMPO NBT A Norris
9 65736 DARREL’S PUZZLE Res. 22.84 P Dickman
10 43857 PHANTOM FOX Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 8 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:26PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34263 TAVARUA 25.69 J Chircop
2 F1772 MAC FLIRTY NBT J Borg
3 33173 JUST DO IT NBT A J Bradford
4 43256 PROVEN HISTORY 25.63 J M McClelland
5 84272 TRACY’S DELIGHT 25.35 P J Clark
6 77587 KING PRINTER NBT A P Toohey
7 53732 MISS MINI DOZER NBT J Reddoch
8 31565 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell
9 43545 CLUBS ARE TRUMPS Res. 25.65 D L Warburton
10 24665 CLOVALLEY STORM Res. NBT G W Connell

Race 9 ROCHESTER LAUNDROMAT
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:46PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55775 EVER CLEVER NBT E M Anderson
2 38737 QUINNS ROAD NBT T Duncan
3 43657 SHEOAK ALEX NBT B L Pell
4 55661 FIDGIT 25.71 G J Paull
5 84843 GO WILD HARRY NBT D Carter
6 11 JAIMANDY HATS FSTD P P Donohue
7 37318 SHY TIDE NBT L Smith
8 53744 MOTORCITY COBRA NBT L Delbridge
9 F5763 BUTTERFLY EFFECT Res. NBT J Worsfold
10 64368 JUST STATELY Res. NBT S Waycott

Race 10 FINER FRUITS HT5
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 10:08PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68655 MYSTIQUE JEWEL 22.52 J Formosa
2 85212 BURNING IMPACT NBT L Smith
3 21561 HARRY GRONDO FSH B Lord
4 11113 BASSIL BODELL FSTD B Graham
5 15765 GO TO AFRICA 22.19 T Duncan
6 51173 ADNAP FSH B J Rogan
7 34424 PATSY JAY 22.48 D L Jarvis
8 25241 BLACK RAIDER 22.29 J M McClelland
9 86426 SPRINGVALE ROCK Res. FSH M A Delbridge
10 71766 CHILL ZAPPER Res. 22.46 G M Newman

Race 11 FINER FRUITS HT6
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 10:26PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45683 JACK DEMENT NBT A J Kiley
2 75254 SOUTHWOOD SNOW FSH C V Kelly
3 21327 CORONA KELLY NBT B Lord
4 2133T GIRRAWARRA KEL NBT T Baker
5 43184 CONNEL BALE 22.43 P L Hunt
6 21111 MAX METEOR FSH S P Sutcliffe
7 33743 FLOOD HERO NBT L Delbridge
8 48253 NISBA NBT A T Reid
9 66265 RUE DE PARIS Res. 22.35 T J Jones
10 72476 LYNLEA’S WARRIOR Res. FSTD L Smith

Race 12 NEATLINE HOMES
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:45PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17364 INNUENDO NBT L Smith
2 3321 ARGUS BALE FSTD G J Bate
3 35172 RILLA TURBO NBT T Duncan
4 8421 AGE OF INNOCENCE NBT S Waycott
5 15547 PROVEN COBALT NBT J M McClelland
6 67665 EXFORD TIGER NBT J W Anderson
7 27138 VISABLE SECRET NBT S L Bacon
8 37212 LARKHILL LIL FSH S J Collins
9 15647 RED KNOT Res. FSTD D A Symons
10 78467 ALL SHOT Res. NBT D R Kirk