Monday 27th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 27th February 2012

Race No. 1Finer Fruits07:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY MICK73338NBTW L Connell (Harston)
2KIOWA CASH57523NBTN P (Tullamarine)
3STETSON ZIPPADDY6T326NBTP T Dundon (Finley)
4BURRA BLUE23FSTDR J Giles (Harston)
5ILLUSIONAL STATE73448NBTG A Burton (Euroa)
6CON ARTIST3NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
7SET THEM UP383FSHJ A Mangion (Numurkah)
8MAJOR MCCHEESE3FSTDB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
9OUR GANGSTARFSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
10VETERAN’S CHOICEFSHG J Paull (Faraday)
Race No. 2Shepparton Retravision Final ()07:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S ELA3242122.62M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2VAL’S HARVEY76132NBTL M Shingles (Eden Park)
3LATIFI AMBER342NBTJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
4NEWFIRE NICOLE22122.57P Goold (Monbulk)
5ALLY MAC6455122.71K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6FLOYD32822NBTD B Moore (Kialla)
7NOT SO FREEF442NBTH L Collins (Lara)
8MOCK PLACE2122.63B R Parker (Tatura)
9MAJOR MCCHEESE3NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
10BURRA BLUE23NBTR J Giles (Harston)
Race No. 3Solar City Office Equipment07:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAROL BALE36147FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2GLITZY LOMAR78473NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
3IKARI HONCHO11876NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
4OXFORD LANDING1615825.44R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
5CINDY LEE1114FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
6LIAM’S REWARD13516NBTG J Paull (Faraday)
7RUWI’S REVENGE1272325.52D J Fisher (Lara)
8WARATAH VIEW2844325.95M J Gibbons (Lara)
9PAPER SPIRIT63337FSTDJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
10ELLISA’S DIVA85234FSTDD B Franklin (Lang Lang)
Race No. 4Quest Shepparton08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD CAPER8571725.70J A Capuano (Pyalong)
2STRAWB’S PRIDE2231825.56G A Burton (Euroa)
3HEADIE LOMAR43872NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
4KID CONDOR11243NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
5OUR SNOWMAN21712FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
6SIR PEDRO7284725.82G W Connell (Harston)
7HIGH VOLTAGE42256FSHI R Garland (Bendigo)
8NOBODY’S PRINCE13811NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
9FLAMING FROSTY15178FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
10SARSAPARILLA7548626.03H L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Jade Photography08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBEL GIRL1775125.86C Newman (Chiltern)
2VITTORIA58413NBTD Harrison (Marong)
3HARTMAN22461FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
4BIG WANALTA5623525.45B J Martell (Tallangatta)
5DIMON DEVIL3353425.46B J Bryce (Invergordon)
6DYNA HACKETT11885FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7STREAKY BAY3313625.58M T Carter (Violet Town)
8ALLEN BULLMAN33536NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9LORD RAMA25187FSHA (Londonderry)
10SMOKEY CHEESE3733526.09J H Arthur (Lancaster)
Race No. 6Damsel’s Dash (1-5 Wins) Final08:49PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIRA’S HOUSE5512NBTM Tabb (Anakie)
2SPACE POWER6316122.18C Russell (Kyabram)
3KOALEY73132NBTA J Armstrong (Huntly)
4WILLY MILLY1847122.34G J Paull (Faraday)
5FARMER JENNY2621122.25R J Glass (Kyabram)
6MAGIC CASTLE2688122.38D T Oborne (Point Cook)
7SANZ SURPRIZE1436122.16Y Andrews ( )
8SURGING BRIANNA51662NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
9IKARI SUNSET16762NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
10KALIMNA FORCE2776222.60R O Sharples (Murchison)
Race No. 7Goulburn Valley Sprint09:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE CITY5736725.63N L Gost (Little River)
2STETSON LILY6645525.61P T Dundon (Finley)
3EL PANCHEZ1231625.71N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
4EURICO BALE33511NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5 RUBY1778625.52R J Giles (Harston)
6TRUBBO2632625.56A B Thurston (Lemnos)
7DYNA DARA5446625.77G J Bate (Lara)
8BUBSY WUBSY3417725.85W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
9RYAN’S SOX72625NBTR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
10CROXTON LASS74827NBTJ L Stewart (Melton)
Race No. 8Foott Waste & Recycling09:27PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGGY ELLE5222325.48B Kinder (Girgarre)
2BUDDY ROX4723725.27C J Bahen (Yuroke)
3FANCY WILL1216825.24A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4ALETA ALLEN2556325.50G J Bate (Lara)
5ETHEL BALE4315125.64G J Bate (Lara)
6BARRABAS1121525.53S E Stefanos (Longwood)
7FIRST INCISIONT587125.54T B Smart (Mooroopna)
8ADAM MEWAY85141NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Productions09:49PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALABRESE GINA7341622.31D Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
2ARVO’S TWINK3147122.20M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3BLACK CHEETAH75152NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
4PLATINUM’S IMAGE3224522.30S Waycott (Springhurst)
5OXLEY DESTROYER55738NBTN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
6POISA4767822.37G Lemin (Axedale)
7HUEY HOUDINE52354NBTD L Hills (Taradale)
8TIZA KING3863322.27J Chilcott (Heathcote)
9 AWAY15456FSHH L Collins (Lara)
10DEACON BALE55465FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 1024/7 Labour Hire10:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELEZAH31226FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2EV’S BOY2461822.71C Mercieca (St Albans)
3KOOPER DEE77247NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
4HAROLD BALE12243NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5BROTHER HOG1457122.35S Waycott (Springhurst)
6LUCZAK1353422.37B Kinder (Girgarre)
7DROOPY’S MONARO4832322.37R J Giles (Harston)
8WHAT AN IMPACT4516222.42S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9SUNKISSED DREAMS84747NBTT R Shovan (Yea)
10IKARI BOY7487322.88S E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 11The Premier Form Service10:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARI BLONDE3231122.40P Dapiran (Seymour)
2EASON BALE31326FSHS J Collins (Lara)
3KESHA ROX14522.60C J Bahen (Yuroke)
4IKARI SUNSET16762NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
5PHOENIX MAZE52471FSTDG Lemin (Axedale)
6EMMA BALE83373NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7AQUA JACK13288FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8FOO FIGHTER4888122.28A M Rocke (Broadford)
9NEWFIRE CHARGED451FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
10BRONNY ENLIM68445FSHB J Milne (Kilmore)
Race No. 12Www.shepparton.org.au10:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK WHISTLE5237225.74S N Fisher (Lara)
2LEO THE LINE3232325.62M T Carter (Violet Town)
3MAJOR KING35214NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4NANCY JAY54368NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
5DYNA ELRIC151626.00G J Bate (Lara)
6DUCKY LEE15812FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
7NEALE621FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
8FANCY CRUISER11385FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9STETSON JIMMY3316825.78P T Dundon (Finley)
10ALDUS BALE23157FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments