Monday 27th July 2009


1 QUEST SHEPPARTON 04:24PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 718 HAZZ TO TANGO FSH N King (Pearcedale)
2 13342 PETITE ENFORCER 22.48 G W Tew (Toolleen)
3 83828 SHAKE RATTLE 22.68 A F Osborne (Goorambat)
4 15216 BE MY TONIGHT NBT B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
5 66864 WIPE OFF FIVE NBT L J Whitnall (Macleod)
6 36343 JUDDANAUGHT 22.74 G J Webb (White Hills)
7 36534 SURF ON BYE FSH P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8 21847 CARAT TOP CINDY NBT A W George (Darraweit Guim)
9 54676 BANANA HOCKS FSH M J Gibbons (Lara)
10 84177 BINDI BELL NBT J Larizza (Tullamarine)

2 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION 04:42PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 84233 GEORGIE MYLES NBT L Delbridge (Balliang)
2 48188 TRIPLE TONE FSTD R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)
3 46462 MISS MINI MOVER FSH K A Walker (Henty)
4 54488 MADAM KEEPSAKE NBT N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5 17667 OURBOY WALLOP FSH L C Slattery (Heathcote)
6 22882 ILLEGAL DOWNLOAD NBT K L Wright (Harston)
7 8261P MIZZY OHARA FSH N King (Pearcedale)
8 55246 HALLUCIVE SPUR 25.72 M J Fothergill (Numurkah)
9 48662 BULL BAR MAUDE NBT D P O’Mara (Girgarre)
10 48776 GO TO KENYA NBT G W Connell (Tatura)

3 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY 05:04PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 45587 SKULL LINE FSTD C A Treherne (Seabrook)
2 623F5 SOUTHWOOD MISS NBT P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
3 76388 PROVEN COBALT NBT J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
4 66555 FAWN KISS NBT M J Gibbons (Lara)
5 86773 MYSTERY LODGER 22.53 L Smith (Maryborough)
6 77545 ROYAL SAQUAN NBT R G Busch (Drysdale)
7 68276 STYLISH DAME 22.38 R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
8 17645 I’M BRUMBY’S NBT B Chapman (Kialla)
9 67576 WILD ELLE NBT N R Tait (Wangaratta)
10 88346 ILLEGAL MELODY NBT K L Wright (Harston)

4 www.shepparton.org.au 05:24PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 17432 LEICA MAGPIE NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2 64861 COLD TEA JACK FSTD D Walker (Henty)
3 76187 C’MON NOSEY FSTD M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4 35523 SON OF ADDIS NBT G J Paull (Faraday)
5 42874 DAWN’S SPIRIT NBT G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6 76648 HIGHER 25.63 L M Bannan (Violet Town)
7 15587 TOUGH LINE FSTD J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
8 57823 ONE MORE RUBY NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9 58768 OURBOY BERTIE NBT L C Slattery (Heathcote)
10 48776 GO TO KENYA NBT G W Connell (Tatura)

5 THE WATCHDOG 05:39PM
$1060-305-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 F1348 BEST FOR NOW FSH N King (Pearcedale)
2 15643 WESTERN GIANT 22.35 B R Parker (Tatura)
3 2613F MAJESTIC OASIS 22.50 R J Britton (Lara)
4 86374 CANDY THIRST 22.50 C Mercieca (St Albans)
5 71458 BUBOKN 22.02 G J Paull (Faraday)
6 78686 HERO GIRL FSH G J Webb (White Hills)
7 54215 HOT TERRAIN FSTD M Chilcott (Iona)
8 2357F CRASH BANG BOOFY 22.29 M Chilcott (Iona)
9 47467 BIG COOL CHEV FSH D Walker (Henty)
10 65888 DEE BELLE NBT J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

6 GLORIA JEANS COFFEE – SHEPPARTON 05:58PM
$1060-305-150 (VIC time)
650 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 87518 POLLY’S DAY NBT R Pollock (Watsonia)
2 45152 KULU TITAN FSH R J Britton (Lara)
3 55165 BANDIT MILNE 38.27 B J Milne (Kilmore)
4 61748 DARIUS BALE FSTD R J Britton (Lara)
5 35284 PAULA NAKITA 38.54 D Furey (Lockwood South)
6 38678 OLGERS AFFAIR NBT M J Hanke (Euroa)
7 66874 OURBOY PIPER 37.95 L C Slattery (Heathcote)
8 22775 HAY AFFAIR 37.72 M J Hanke (Euroa)
9 48585 BOND VOYAGE FSH K A Walker (Henty)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 FINER FRUITS 06:14PM
$1060-305-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 43413 WICKED FIZZ NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2 31152 PRANKSTER FSTD R J Britton (Lara)
3 31156 GOVERNATOR FSTD N King (Pearcedale)
4 16348 RECKLESS BROTHER 25.34 J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
5 41115 GRIP THE STICK NBT R Pollock (Watsonia)
6 47463 BLACK GUN BOY 25.80 G W Connell (Tatura)
7 16448 DULCIE’S CHERRY 25.50 D I Trethowan (Chiltern)
8 48474 PRINTER DELIGHT 25.73 P J Clark (Wangaratta)
9 47467 BIG COOL CHEV FSH D Walker (Henty)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 KINGS vs QUEENS FINAL (GOBIS) 06:36PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 33231 JALYN JONES 22.26 D B Curtain (Drouin)
2 21581 GO GO ALLEGRO 22.14 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3 12342 SPIRONY NBT P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4 28561 INFURIATION 22.31 M T Carter (Violet Town)
5 13171 CEE WOOD 22.44 D B Curtain (Drouin)
6 26141 COULTA SALLY 22.15 D B Curtain (Drouin)
7 83382 SWANSEA JOHNSY NBT G J Glass (Merton)
8 31671 BULL BAR BARB 22.57 G J Glass (Merton)
9 21F72 LONELY THYME NBT G L Long (Golden Square)
10 13342 PETITE ENFORCER 22.48 G W Tew (Toolleen)

9 RAPIDVITE SOLUTIONS 06:53PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 77674 BULLICOURT OMEN NBT G R Edwards (Broadford)
2 46623 ALL SHOT NBT D R Kirk (West Melton)
3 57833 GENUINE SHIRAZ NBT G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4 27156 SILENT NBT J W Anderson (Wahring)
5 85656 SCROOGE MCDUCK FSTD M Chilcott (Iona)
6 27434 ETERNAL ATOM FSTD R J Britton (Lara)
7 76124 STYLISH RUBY NBT R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
8 74448 OURGIRL SAMANTHA NBT L C Slattery (Heathcote)
9 48776 GO TO KENYA NBT G W Connell (Tatura)
10 48662 BULL BAR MAUDE NBT D P O’Mara (Girgarre)

10 NEATLINE HOMES 07:13PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 47285 SMOOTH MOVER FSTD M J Gibbons (Lara)
2 77878 CLOVALLEY DUKE 22.33 G W Connell (Tatura)
3 48431 SPRING TO EXCEL NBT L Delbridge (Balliang)
4 45575 WAKE UP WABBIT NBT C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
5 52776 WRONG WAY JACK NBT D Walker (Henty)
6 14518 ELIZA JONES FSH D B Curtain (Drouin)
7 44185 SIR SHADY GROVE NBT D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
8 5535T COOL FELLA 22.20 J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
9 38765 ALICE OF OZ NBT T J Fernandes (Cohuna)
10 67578 BUNNY THUNDER NBT N R Tait (Wangaratta)