Monday, 31 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 31 March 2014

Race No. 1Quest (1-2 Wins) Ht17:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHMOO [5]34162FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2TAYLER’S SPECIAL [4]1331222.08(6)J Collins (Lara)
3JAYNE FOZZ [5]74323NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
4GRAND LEGACY [5]42F47NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
5PENNSYLVANIA IS [5]1163FSHA Paraskevas ( South)
6MINCEY MOO [5]6122.21(3)B Groom ()
7CHARLIE’S PLEDGE [5]2242122.24(7)T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
8SENOR FINN [5]11545FSHD Fisher (Lara)
9SUPER TART [5]Res.43157NBTF Zeinert (Barnawartha)
10SMALL BLESSINGS [5]Res.6162NBTG Paull (Faraday)
Race No. 2Jade Photography (1-2 Wins) Ht27:26 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COULTA ROCK [5]3253422.21(2)D Curtain (Longwarry)
2LEFT OUTSIDE [5]2684122.53(5)G Paull (Faraday)
3DESTINY BALE (NSW)[5]1437FSTDS Collins (Lara)
4ALVAREZ [5]1152FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
5BLING MY DAY [5]21221FSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
6VIOLET DESIRE [5]5644122.24(1)P Clark (Wangaratta)
7OWEN NEWITT [5]5431422.24(5)S Burke (Kanyapella)
8HIGH BABE [5]71163FSHL Dalton (Coldstream)
9ELITE BLUESTONE (NSW)[5]Res.52578NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
10CASTLE BLACK [5]Res.1862822.76(8)C Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 3Market Meats (1-2 Wins) Ht37:45 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THERE FOR ME [5]35734FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
2LEKTRA DREAMER [5]24145FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3SISCO FLYER [5]23376FSTDH Collins (Lara)
4BIZARRE BLING [5]46217NBTR Eades (Carrum Downs)
5COULTA TIGER [5]1345FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
6FANG LARKY [5]32621NBTD Jarvis (Sydenham)
7CODE BREAKER [5]21226FSHG Couldridge (Sandon)
8FRANK PICKLE [5]2413622.37(2)S Burke (Kanyapella)
9HELLO SUNSHINE [5]Res.76634NBTC O’brien (Broadford)
10NO NO NOTORIOUS (NSW)[5]Res.8178FSHD Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 498.5 One Fm (1-2 Wins) Ht48:06 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH LIGHT STAR [5]21325FSTDL Dalton (Coldstream)
2GRAY’S HAND [5]21474FSHD Dean (Nyora)
3LEKTRA ROSE [5]33556NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4FEIKUAI MOLLY [5]31872FSHP Tabone (Nambrok)
5MISS MORTON PARK [5]53436FSHG Edwards (Broadford)
6JUST PUSH ON [5]27155FSHT Fasoli (Heyfield)
7SUPER ALBERT (NSW)[5]42766FSHR Sellars (Shepparton)
8ZABRISKIE [5]3734522.29(1)B Kinder (Girgarre)
9ELITE BLUESTONE (NSW)[5]Res.52578NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
10DEADLY SURFER [5]Res.66625NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Shepparton Veterinary Clinic8:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH DOWN UNDER [5]1424425.85(8)N Burns (Rushworth)
2ELITE BLUESTONE (NSW)[5]5257825.95(1)S Dervish (Stanhope)
3HAZERATI (WA)[5]51526FSHD Fisher (Lara)
4BETTER PUNK [5]72327NBTH Collins (Lara)
5MOHINGA MAX [5]12314NBTW Methven (Wooragee)
6ROCKEM WOODY [5]86362FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
7ATHLETICA [5]84816NBTL Jones (Woodend)
8LONGFELLA (NSW)[5]21836FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
9JUST A SUSPICION (NSW)[5]Res.54387NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
10MY SPECTACULAR [5]Res.5753625.97(1)J Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 6Manish Gupta Accountants8:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARRYON EARNING [5]13425NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
2JAMILA FLEX (NSW)[5]35346FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
3FEAR THE POM (QLD)[5]77177NBTA Ferguson (Girgarre)
4WY YUNG DASH [5]46425FSHP Tabone (Nambrok)
5HIGH COMMANDO [5]55134NBTC Dalton (Coldstream)
6LITTLE REGUS [5]87856FSHB Ennis (Lara)
7JILLA BEE (NSW)[5]5651525.80(4)G Paull (Faraday)
8MISTER SUNRAYSIA [5]8722725.51(5)P Clark (Wangaratta)
9LACE OUT [5]Res.47365NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
10AWESOME LOMAR (NSW)[5]Res.66646NBTB Lord (Nth Albury)
Race No. 7Ckh Painting9:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY CRUISER (NSW)[5]12826NBTD Dean (Nyora)
2WOOMERA [5]11765NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
3LEKTRA CANDY [5]44724NBTH Collins (Lara)
4TWILIGHT VIXEN [4]4272122.15(6)F Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
5CHAMPAGNE SHOT [4]8524622.27(2)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
6ABRASIVE MANNER [4]53282NBTS Fisher (Lara)
7BET BET MAY [5]3255422.65(1)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
8STATE SENSATION [5]33834NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9BOUNDING DEBREE (NSW)[5]Res.3F633NBTD Dean (Nyora)
10MANTRA CHERRY [5]Res.2731522.56(6)D Trethowan (Chiltlern)
Race No. 8Finer Fruits9:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN TROY [4]5234625.70(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2KAL BALE (NSW)[5]26422NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3STYLISH LIZBETH [5]1276525.46(4)T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
4MECHATRONIC [5]24243NBTL Jones (Woodend)
5DREAM IT [4]42415FSHB Ennis (Lara)
6WOLEEBEE LAD (NSW)[4]1254525.73(6)S Humphries (Locksley)
7AURVILLE (NSW)[4]2331325.34(5)T Auld (Tatura)
8GO MOBO [5]11112NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
9MAXIMUS DANGER (NSW)[5]Res.54777NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
10ATRO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.58665NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Elite Collars & Leads (1-2 Wins) Ht59:46 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVAL JOSH [5]13348NBTY Duncan (Tamleugh)
2BOOMA MIKADO [5]5F111FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3NEB [5]3121.94(2)M Groom (Longwood)
4LEKTRA STROKE [5]28412NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5BLADE BALE (NSW)[5]17FSHS Collins (Lara)
6CHLOE’S HAND [5]7223422.40(3)D Dean (Nyora)
7LUCY RAE [5]6118FSTDB Buckingham (Woodstock)
8GRAND ILLUSION [5]17525NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
9HELLO SUNSHINE [5]Res.76634NBTC O’brien (Broadford)
10PATH DRIFTER [5]Res.F266522.71(6)R Bibic ( )
Race No. 10Follow @grv_news On Twitter10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S LIL [5]8735125.66(6)J Donaldson (Euroa)
2FINNY [5]267F5NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
3MRS. DIRTS [5]46684NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4MOYARRA MANIA [5]62F71FSTDS Waycott (Springhurst)
5RICK FERN [5]3125.54(2)M Mason (Finley)
6PREMIER WALLY [5]6318325.98(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
7SUPER TART [5]4315725.83(3)F Zeinert (Barnawartha)
8MOYARRA MARION [5]43211FSTDS Waycott (Springhurst)
9HOT SAMBA [5]Res.535F6NBTA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
10MUST BE SERIOUS [5]Res.65188FSTDJ Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 1124/7 Labour Hire (1-2 Wins) Ht610:30 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTA ANA WIND [5]2162422.24(8)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
2KATON’S COURAGE [5]62114NBTA Thurston (Lemnos)
3EUPHORIC [5]64312NBTC Brett (Euroa)
4AUSSIE IRISH [5]31456NBTN Burns (Rushworth)
5SOUL MAN [5]7641322.67(8)E Stevens (Bangholme)
6TEFLON JEFF [5]6411222.54(7)B Lord (Nth Albury)
7CLASSY CAPRI [5]68321FSHR Boehm (Dollar)
8HIT PAY DIRT [5]74422NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9ZEALOT BALE (NSW)[5]Res.51738FSHS Collins (Lara)
10APIDRA’S POWER (NSW)[5]Res.48375FSHB Lord (Nth Albury)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments