Monday 3rd March 2008


Race 1 PETstock HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:05PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64 MY MATE SAMMY NBT G Austin
2 84715 DESTINY’S PRIDE NBT B J Iredale
3 14443 HOTFOOT ALICE FSH A L Dailly
4 287 PYROGENIC FSTD G W Connell
5 1257 MAYFLY FSH P J Frost
6 125 YAMBLA JACK NBT M J Auld
7 6 CAMO’S BUSTER FSH W T Gray
8 3 BONNIE LINE FSTD J Celano
9 24 JIMBO CARTER Res. FSH T D Harvey
10 35766 TRENDY MATT Res. NBT W N Robertson

Race 2 PETstock HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:27PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33852 TOKEN AYERS NBT D J Smith
2 22 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell
3 335T3 MOLTEN HOT NBT P E Dower
4 64 SILKY OAK BALE NBT A L Dailly
5 33 KAZZA’S LEGEND FSTD T D Harvey
6 7 CRY CALARIA FSTD J Celano
7 PAWNEE LARRIKIN FSH M P Ellis
8 37312 MINTAKA SALLY NBT E E Keene
9 66 MOYARRA MASCOT Res. NBT S Waycott
10 74254 WHY NOT OLIVIA Res. FSH W T Gray

Race 3 PETstock HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:45PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 LES KAY FSH B J Martell
2 32225 GUNBAR JILL NBT T D Harvey
3 8727 DEMONSTRATE NBT C J Bahen
4 77342 HOLLY CALARIA FSTD J Celano
5 85616 SILVARRA NBT R R Reardon
6 45383 TO EXTREMES FSH C Smith
7 HEY SPIDER FSH A L Dailly
8 4 BOND OVERDRIVE FSH C Watson
9 863 DARK STRIKE Res. NBT C Russell
10 87524 THORGIL FIFI Res. NBT R E Gilmore

Race 4 NEATLINE HOMES
Grade 5 390 Metres 08:05PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61122 TRACK WARRIOR NBT M A Delbridge
2 72826 HITECH DIAMOND FSH C McLennan
3 43712 REDEYE LOVE NBT L Delbridge
4 27645 TRANSADLER 22.40 B J Iredale
5 18177 CALARIA THUNDER NBT J Celano
6 53522 TWILIGHT LEGEND 22.31 S Vantaarling
7 36F27 LIGHTNING GEORGE NBT A Teagle
8 81373 MISS MINI DOZER FSH M Chilcott
9 28856 CLOVALLEY BROOKE Res. 22.57 W L Connell
10 81885 RILLA TURBO Res. NBT T Duncan

Race 5 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:28PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51734 CURRENCY MOLLY NBT J H Kirk
2 64443 DINKYDI MAGPIE NBT P Dapiran
3 51741 MY LITTLE JOYCE FSH A Cole
4 74223 THREE DIMPLES FSH M L Mallia-Magri
5 3T563 WHY NOT CONNY NBT W T Gray
6 33132 PARUMBA MICK FSH P C Anderton
7 17267 APPLY THE BLING NBT B J Iredale
8 34763 JUST CAMPO FSH M Chilcott
9 66386 MINT ASSASSIN Res. FSH M A Delbridge
10 78386 MONSOON SEASON Res. NBT S Waycott

Race 6 GRV VBIS FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 450 Metres 08:49PM
$3000-1000-500 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26252 PROPEL NBT G Kantzidis
2 38731 SINARRA 26.04 A A Debattista
3 2T721 KARA SUNRISE 25.67 A C Symons
4 25431 SISCO CRUISE 25.71 M L Mallia-Magri
5 55227 BOZLEY 25.71 A T Reid
6 38783 ELSLEEPO NBT R J Inger
7 34762 REVEREND CONNELL 25.93 G W Connell
8 72413 HYDRA GOLD NBT C Russell
9 3T563 WHY NOT CONNY Res. NBT W T Gray
10 26144 QUINNS ROAD Res. NBT T Duncan

Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTION
Mixed 3/4 390 Metres 09:09PM
$1180-340-170 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52316 CLOVALLEY DUKE 22.47 G W Connell
2 38365 BOOM BOOM 22.62 N P Walsh
3 42461 FAITH TIM 22.32 G A Bahen
4 36258 ELIAS BALE 22.48 A L Dailly
5 65417 STYLISH SNOWY 22.68 R E Gilmore
6 21151 DECEPTION BAY 22.17 J W Sayle
7 67652 RUE DE PARIS 22.35 T J Jones
8 21574 SERIOUS SHOT 22.30 N P Walsh
9 35588 CURRENCY JACK Res. 22.47 J H Kirk
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 FINER FRUITS
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:26PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56524 FOUR WAY POWER 25.31 G Kantzidis
2 3113F AZTEC CRUISE 25.37 M J Auld
3 11421 JIM BOB 25.48 M J Auld
4 25457 SPEEDY SHOW FSH M L Mallia-Magri
5 23213 CRUISE STAR 25.91 P J Clark
6 87348 CAYLESS BALE NBT A L Dailly
7 25427 SIR KOBYBOYN 25.59 P J Frost
8 34144 SAIGON SIAN FSTD M A Delbridge
9 5T466 BOBBY BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 34675 MISS DASHING Res. NBT C Azzopardi

Race 9 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION
Grade 5 390 Metres 09:46PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22762 BEC’S BABE NBT R E Gilmore
2 23628 BRUNDELL FLY NBT P J Frost
3 16371 JAZZY ACE NBT B L Smith
4 35366 NAVAJHO ACE NBT C Smith
5 53186 MISS LOHNRO NBT M B Clark
6 25264 CHIPPY BOY FSH M A Delbridge
7 76268 RIVERGUM JACK 22.27 D J Dunn
8 11233 HARMER BROTHERS NBT S B Lees
9 32185 LITTLE CHEYENNE Res. NBT S Vantaarling
10 21466 SAMMY COOL Res. NBT F Hand

Race 10 ADVANCE PET FOODS
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:09PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F1 GUNBAR ROSE FSTD T D Harvey
2 67515 SCALPED NBT A Portelli
3 125 CEE FOUR FSH M J Auld
4 71 THRIFTY BALE FSH A L Dailly
5 88418 DELICIOUS ZEPHA 25.67 J R Weir-Smith
6 74441 MOTORCITY COBRA FSH L Delbridge
7 32164 PRINTER DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
8 124 SPANISH MAID FSTD B J Martell
9 77754 HOTEL JUNCTION Res. NBT G S Bulman
10 71768 TOMORROW’S DREAM Res. NBT K L Wright

Race 11 GLORIA JEANS @ THE MARKET PLACE
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:26PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65322 TIKI DREAM FSH M Chilcott
2 66443 WILLOW NBT L V Iredale
3 13823 KATUNGA BLUE NBT A L Dexter
4 28641 FLOOD HERO NBT A L Dailly
5 32135 BURNER BALE FSH G J Bate
6 246F6 SUNATED NBT G W Dunn
7 26563 SADDLER JACK NBT N P Walsh
8 48788 KANZAS DELIGHT NBT S Gibilisco
9 56857 BJ’S ENTITY Res. FSH G Holborn
10 67845 STRIPEY BOY Res. NBT B J Martell

Race 12 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:45PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17413 BLUE JEANS 22.43 R E Gilmore
2 1164 TOP LOGIC 22.33 P C Anderton
3 64648 BARELEN GEM NBT G W Tew
4 1F251 MUM’S BOY NBT R G Wyatt
5 34414 GO GORGEOUS FSH M A Delbridge
6 18175 DOT YOU 22.49 G J Buchanan
7 38582 COLD TEA JACK FSH M Chilcott
8 12 BOISTEROUS BOSS NBT C McLennan
9 31684 PUZZLE MIDGE Res. NBT T Vantaarling
10 71768 ZODIAC GOLD Res. NBT B J Iredale
yhound Racing Victoria 46-50 Chetwynd Street, West Melbourne 3003 | Phone (+61 3) 8329 1100 | Fax (+61 3) 8329 1000