Saturday 10th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Saturday 10th April 2010

Race No. 1 Solutions Ht105:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEOAK CHARLES25756D H Lockwood (Woodend)

2BOLD BOLT22D H Burge (Kinglake West)

3BOOMA BEV4T2T4G Couldridge (Newstead.)

4GO RICHO85328D R Leathan (Maryborough)

5JAIMANDY FLISSO76417P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)

6SHANLYN SPIKE278L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

7LATIN MAGIC43H A Clarke (Buln Buln)

8MISS FABULOUS27D Furey (Lockwood South)

Race No. 2Rapidvite Solutions Ht205:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRONX32187J E Williamson (Lake )

2SIDDLE57D L Warburton (Tatura)

4NIGHT CHARMER25283L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

5LITTLE BANGA573F Spiteri (Sunshine West)

6GUMBOOT ANNIE4R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

7F8475H A Wetzels (Seymour)

8SHEY ANNE37442G A Howarth ()

9KATIE RACOON (3)51548A J Armstrong (Huntly)

Race No. 3Rapidvite Solutions Ht105:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IN THE MONEY55J A (Carrum Downs)

2SPUD REGUSG A Burton (Euroa)

3TEXAS HERITAGE3D Downing (Junortoun)

4LADY VIKSHA35444R Boehm (Tooradin)

5ZIBBILEETA76FC L Mcmillan (Drouin)

6ETNAD7222S E Stefanos (Longwood)

7TAT OSCARD L Warburton (Tatura)

8AUSSIE VINV J Sait (Charlton)

Race No. 4Rapidvite Solutions ()06:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $111,915 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIRRAWARRA BANDI766G Murray (Broadford)

2CLEMMO’S GIFT54335S Clemmet (Preston)

3MISS 46242R Robinson (Mill Park)

4CIVIL TEXTB A Fothergill (Numurkah)

5BALTIC ROSE8P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)

6IGGLE PIGGLE35445C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

7SHINTARO SAMURAIR Clark (Toolleen)

8COCO HELLO DOLLY75634S Simpson (Heathcote)

Race No. 5Rapidvite Solutions Ht206:23PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WENZKEB E Smith (Uranquinty)

2MIRACLE DOTTY8K J Plunkett (Mickleham)

3ELECTRIFYING FIX6G J Glass (Kyabram)

4SWAHILIAN252Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)

5TOORA VINV J Sait (Charlton)

6TRIUMPH IN STYLES E Stefanos (Longwood)

8AUNTY BESSIER S Smith ( South)

9BALLEER SAILOR (7)28845G P Rigg (Girgarre)

Race No. 6Rapidvite Solutions Ht306:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUEEN BURST35546J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via )

2BOMBER BART23A B Thurston (Lemnos)

3DROOPY’S MONARO24126M Pigatto (Glenroy)

4MCCARTNEY CREED2J Worsfold (Girgarre)

5PHYLLIS ELLEND R Reardon (Beveridge)

6SEDUCTABLE838T B Harris (Seymour)

7BAGO ROSEN G Burns (Rushworth)

9COOL STREAKER (8)44536B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)

Race No. 7Rapidvite Solutions (gobis)06:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $111,915 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLOW YOUR MIND876P Triaca (Lima)

2WOOLOO52636R Clark (Toolleen)

3DISCO DYNAMITE77532D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

4COCO MY HERO12785A J Oconnor (Tooborac)

5BALTIC JEWEL14855P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)

6EMBLAZING1F74T K Auld (Tatura)

7SHOW PUPPET8F Carbone (Inglewood)

8ROCKIN’ STROLLER75747B J Wells (Sunbury)

Race No. 8Rapidvite Solutions Ht407:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEARESTD A Schwarz (Dallas)

2MISS DEDERANG26R S Smith (Cranbourne South)

3NITRO CIRCUS37544Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)

4SECRET TIME26P Galea (St Albans)

5CLOVALLEY BOONEG W Connell (Harston)

6HAPPY VIN36844V J Sait (Charlton)

7BOOMA LILY43247G Couldridge (Newstead.)

8COOL ME DOWN8A Azzopardi (Carrum Downs)

Race No. 9Rapidvite Solutions Ht307:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREY NURSE176P Triaca (Lima)

2BLACK BARBARIAN27226A J Kiley (Shepparton)

3SATANS NIGHTMARE373S L Thomas (Sandon)

4EL ARNO26256G M Beggs (Boronia)

5NO SPACE24375M Mihailovic (Jacana)

6LUCKY BAM BAM24633C J Capuano (Heathcote)

7SILVERWATER JACK3A J Armstrong (Huntly)

8CONCORDANCE7R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

Race No. 10Rapidvite Solutions Ht407:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUTHERFORD42288T J Jones (Chiltern)

2SIMPLE SHIRAZ84G M Campbell (Peechelba)

3MICHELLE DELIGHT36643P J Clark (Wangaratta)

4YAMAROO FLYER5R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

6EBONY EXPRESS2P Galea (St Albans)

7JESSIE’S GEM44C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

8TAZZIE GAZZIE5S E Stefanos (Longwood)

9ELECTRIC MARY (5)8256M J Hehir (East Rosanna)

Race No. 11Rapidvite Solutions Ht508:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPREME HERITAGE21742Y J Downing (Junortoun)

2ROYAL LORRAINE37G P Rigg (Girgarre)

3KARRA FLYER51367S E Stefanos (Longwood)

4DYNAMITE MI LING4A B Mcnamara (Mt Wallace)

5SPECKY THYME13881G L Long (Neilborough)

6BIG BOOZER43124J R Donaldson (Euroa)

7ALL IN ONE258T K Auld (Tatura)

8CRUISY BAZZ52637J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 12Rapidvite Solutions Ht608:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JULES45276W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)

2REEBA’S GOLD43745P G Martin (Mooroolbark)

3ABSOLUTE BOND3N T Burgan (Killawarra)

4DOC MARTIN5G J Glass (Kyabram)

5STRAIGHT OCTANE42752J R Donaldson (Euroa)

6DOTTIE’S GEM436W C Newson (Eaglehawk)

7REDCASTLE BUNNY53432A S Simpson (Heathcote)

8REBEL KATIE73335F Spiteri (Sunshine West)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments