Saturday 18th July 2009


1 FINER FRUITS HT1 07:00PM
$375-110-55 Maiden Heat
390 Metres
1 22643 TIME TO BURN FSTD B Ender (St Albans)
2 PEARL NAPOLEON FSH M J Auld (Tatura)
3 WRECKED HAVOC FSH H A Wetzels (Seymour)
4 33 YANKEE FLYER FSH G F Hughes (Warrenheip)
5 5 DUPLICITY FSH A S Garratt (Heathmont)
6 85344 DARK DONNA NBT G A Howarth (Longwood)
7 2746 RESTLESS REETA NBT N G Burns (Rushworth)
8 44682 HOT DITA NBT I H Coleman (Milawa)
9 55 LA GUCCI NBT B A Davis (Lalor)
10 43584 QUICKSAND HERO NBT V J Edwards (Euroa)

2 NEATLINE HOMES HT2 07:15PM
$375-110-55 Maiden Heat
390 Metres
1 4 BRONCO FSH J E Williamson (Howlong)
2 RED NOVEMBER FSH C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
3 63 HILLDENE FSH S Hooke (Huntly)
4 7 POISED TO STRIKE NBT G A Howarth (Longwood)
5 75527 MISS FURIOUS NBT H A Wetzels (Seymour)
6 56 VOCAL ERUPTION FSH G R Edwards (Broadford)
7 33744 HAYLEE JAYNE FSH G Couldridge (Newstead.)
8 23334 MARKET PEARL NBT D J Burkett (Toolleen)
9 1777 BOBALEX FSH G R Hayward (Shepparton)
10 36624 ENCRYPTION FSH G J Bromley (Tragowel)

3 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION HT1 07:30PM
$375-110-55 Maiden Heat
450 Metres
1 F ZOZO FSH D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
2 I’M MICK FSH D Geall (Lara)
3 63328 TY JET NBT M K Groom (Longwood)
4 63634 BEST EFFECT FSTD T Womann (Lara)
5 33746 SANBRI STORM NBT G Robinson (Violet Town)
6 MUCH BETTER FSH P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
7 3 DARK CARDINAL FSH G Lemin (Axedale)
8 63463 SHATNAR FSH J Mcdermott (Wyndham Vale)
9 4448 BOOMA CINDY FSH G Couldridge (Newstead.)
10 647 LA BELLE AMIE NBT P J Burley (Wattle Glen)

4 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 07:45PM
$375-110-55 Maiden
650 Metres
1 83672 BANDIT ENTITY FSH G J Glass (Merton)
2 13466 COCO HELLO DOLLY NBT A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
3 65564 RED PEDRO FSTD K J Ashton (Charlton)
4 255 STRAIGHT OCTANE FSTD A J Kiley (Shepparton)
5 DANTEX FSH L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
6 64 DONNA WABBIT FSH C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
7 43666 ROCKIN’ STROLLER FSH G M Radford (St Albans)
8 584 BLACK WABBIT FSH C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
9 5845 STATELY PHOENIX FSTD P Triaca (Lima)
10 84757 OUR BOY BUCHANAN FSH L C Slattery (Heathcote)

5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM HT2 08:00PM
$375-110-55 Maiden Heat
450 Metres
1 453 WEOWNA DANCER FSH B Pell (Bendigo)
2 6 BOOMA LILY FSH G Couldridge (Newstead.)
3 364 BLACK ABBY FSH G R Hayward (Shepparton)
4 54233 MAX BAXTER FSH T Womann (Lara)
5 43 SLOON NBT B J Milne (Kilmore)
6 72733 DARK DECEPTION NBT W T Lamb (Table Top)
7 51727 LIZZIE JAY FSTD D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
8 MAKE ME HAPPY FSH E Borg (Keysborough)
9 38264 MANX JOKER NBT G Lemin (Axedale)
10 736 TOLTRICE NBT L V Armstrong (Chiltern)

6 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY HT3 08:15PM
$375-110-55 Maiden Heat
390 Metres
1 WHINGER LASS FSH G F Hughes (Warrenheip)
2 RELKO FSH W J Mcneil (Donvale)
3 5 FUN TIME RIVER FSH P Teuma (Golden Square)
4 47273 DYNAMITE DARCEY NBT B Albert (Cranbourne North)
5 83262 MINOR TEDDY FSTD P E Dower (Golden Square)
6 7 EN EM FITZ NBT M R Fitzpatrick (Craigeburn)
7 63 MOYARRA HAVOC NBT S J Waycott (Springhurst)
8 55414 MASS EXODUS FSH K J Ashton (Charlton)
9 256 DARGO DEVIL NBT C Newman (Chiltern)
10 64853 PORTOBELLO ROAD FSH S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)

7 RAPIDVITE SOLUTIONS HT3 08:30PM
$375-110-55 Maiden Heat
450 Metres
1 45354 THREE MEN NBT A Azzopardi (Carrum Downs)
2 52543 DUST TO DUST NBT G H Euvrard (Raywood)
3 1828 KATIE RACOON FSTD A J Armstrong (Huntly)
4 35 EL LOCO ASSASSIN NBT B Kinder (Girgarre)
5 OURBOY COSSIE FSH L C Slattery (Heathcote)
6 37 STICKS NBT B R Parker (Tatura)
7 MOST BAXTER FSH T Womann (Lara)
8 62671 COCO BLISS BOMB FSH A S Simpson (Heathcote)
9 427 TEXAS BUDDY NBT M Elliott (Seymour)
10 67625 LOU LOU BOY NBT R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)

8 MILLERS MUZZLES HT4 08:45PM
$375-110-55 Maiden Heat
390 Metres
1 TAKE A BREATH FSH M K Groom (Longwood)
2 5 MANX SPHINX FSH G Lemin (Axedale)
3 7435F QUARANTINE NBT H A Wetzels (Seymour)
4 33 ZINGARA GIRL FSH T P Howat (Glenroy)
5 SMOKY’S TINA FSH M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6 22714 WANALTA KING FSH B J Martell (Tallangatta)
7 36 NO ALIMONY NBT W J Mcneil (Donvale)
8 48 HOLLY’S JOY NBT G A Howarth (Longwood)
9 274 BE SUPREME FSH P J Goodwin (Numurkah)
10 88186 ROSETIP NBT K J Eyles (Murchison)

9 ANSTICE QUALITY RACING MEAT HT5 09:00PM
$375-110-55 Maiden Heat
390 Metres
1 26672 AZZURO NBT D L Warburton (Tatura)
2 KISS CHASY FSH J A Spizzirri (Congupna)
3 27 LEISURE LORY FSH G F Hughes (Warrenheip)
4 42328 JASPAR DRAGON NBT G R Edwards (Broadford)
5 6 BOOMA JOHNNO FSH G Couldridge (Newstead.)
6 64637 OURBOY ASSASSIN FSH L C Slattery (Heathcote)
7 27822 JOSH CHLOEBO FSTD C Donnelly (South Morang)
8 ARCHOA ANGEL FSH J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
9 674 BERTIE MARVEN NBT R Brodtman (Westmeadows)
10 76436 MARKET MERC NBT D J Burkett (Toolleen)

10 GLORIA JEANS – SHEPPARTON HT4 09:15PM
$375-110-55 Maiden Heat
450 Metres
1 21 TIGER TWELVE FSH L S Moore (Golden Square)
2 345 LEO LOGAN FSTD M Elliott (Seymour)
3 7 AUSTIN BOND FSTD R J Greig (Nathalia)
4 2254 ROYAL DRILL NBT G P Rigg (Girgarre)
5 56282 KID FREDDIE NBT D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
6 66314 ZOLA SYSTEM FSH R D Conway (Bunyip)
7 STREET LEVEL FSH M J Auld (Tatura)
8 76223 MICKY MOOTANS NBT K B Lingard (Kilmore)
9 46168 MANX KARMA NBT G Lemin (Axedale)
10 7573 PURE SILK FSH V J Edwards (Euroa)

11 www.shepparton.org.au HT5 09:30PM
$375-110-55 Maiden Heat
450 Metres
1 13541 TAYMEL FOX NBT L V Iredale (Costerfield)
2 453 HEZA VICTORIAN NBT B Kinder (Girgarre)
3 58724 BIG COOL ROCKET FSH C H Healy (Cranbourne Nth)
4 ROMY JONES FSH D Geall (Lara)
5 56 ROYAL LAD FSH C Newman (Chiltern)
6 32425 EUCHRE NBT D L Warburton (Tatura)
7 TIMOROUS EYES FSH S J Waycott (Springhurst)
8 52742 SINEAD ENTITY FSTD A Hyde (Longwood)
9 71573 IGGLE PIGGLE FSH C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10 723 BOWSTREET ROYALE FSH S Donlon (Burnbank)

12 QUEST SHEPPARTON HT6 09:45PM
$375-110-55 Maiden Heat
390 Metres
1 4462 QUEENIE RULES NBT M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
2 6 LITTLE BENT NBT R J Greig (Nathalia)
3 23722 PEGASUS NBT G R Edwards (Broadford)
4 6 TWILIGHT LOTTO FSH T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
5 82 PURE ARTEMIS FSH W Hooke (Huntly)
6 MR. FLAMBOYANCE FSH T Hiscox (Devenish)
7 46534 KINGS RANSOME NBT R Brodtman (Westmeadows)
8 4378 BEST CONCLUSION FSH T Womann (Lara)
9 3833 STRIPE CADET FSH S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10 62757 SPOOK’S MARK NBT B A Davis (Lalor)