Thursday, 23 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 23 October 2014

Race No. 1Shepparton Veterinary Clinic3:49 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ICY FANTASY [M]FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
2MY NAME’S MAY [M]FSHA Ferguson (Girgarre)
3ALISHA JEWEL [M]767NBTG Moss (Craigieburn)
4GUNNA BEE NINJA [M]7NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
5TAT DUKE [M]FSHB Parker (Tatura)
6CROSS COUNTER (NSW)[M]437FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
7LIZZIBEE [M]122FSHV Giles (Bamawm)
8DARK BULLET [M]6654TNBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
9ROCKIN’ RIRI [M]Res.85FSHN Mason (Euroa)
10JIM TROTT [M]Res.85NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
Race No. 2Jade Media Photography4:09 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAT JOCKO [M]FSHB Parker (Tatura)
2SPRING PREMIER (NSW)[M]884NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
3PROVEN COOPS [M]328FSHJ Campbell (Arcadia)
4GUSTAVO FRING [M]FSHS Mills (Tooradin)
5ALCHEMIST QUEST (NSW)[M]2FSHD Walker (Henty)
6MRS. FOZZ [M]27652NBTN Mason (Euroa)
7RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[M]62767FSHM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
8WHY NOT FRANKLIN [M]5767FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9IT’Z FAIR DINKUM [M]Res.72547FSTDA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 3Market Meats4:29 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIABLO’S ANGEL [M]33584NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
2TAXI (NSW)[M]FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
3TEMPLE GRANDIN (NSW)[M]FSHK Walker (Henty)
4HYPERION (NSW)[M]FSHD Burkett (Girgarre)
5HIGHFIELD MADDIE [M]6FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
6LADIES KAY [M]37457NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
7COTTON BUD JOE [M]468NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8LYNLAW OLLIE [M]45F8FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
9KUDAH LADY (WA)[M]Res.66FSHA Marum (Anakie)
10JAIMANDY JOEY [M]Res.6NBTP Donohue (Upper Lurg)
Race No. 4Finer Fruits4:49 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY’S ENTITY [M]43638NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne)
2GERRY’S COMMANDO (QLD)[M]72174NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
3CLOVALLEY ANGUS [M]676FSHW Connell (Harston)
4WHY NOT JAKE [M]55472FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
5TAT MOLLY [M]FSHD Warburton (Tatura)
6HIGHFIELD STIX [M]26667NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
7SPRING HOMBRE (NSW)[M]652NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
8ROXY POP [M]7FSHA Taylor (Sailors Gully)
9IT’Z FAIR DINKUM [M]Res.72547FSTDA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 5Elite Collars & Leads (300+ Rank)5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDY’S DELIGHT [5]F5174NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
2BOTANIC PHIL (NSW)[5]3141825.59(1)N Lund (Longwarry)
3JUMANGI SPUR [5]4321426.06(3)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
4PRINCESS PAIN [5]5773225.60(7)C Taylor (Neilborough)
5NITROFIED (NSW)[5]45727NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
6SKIRMISH [5]4357125.81(3)S Stefanos (Longwood)
7ASTANA SPUR [5]5242725.83(7)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
8SHIRDON WEE NELL [5]43666FSTDD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
9RED CABOOSE (NSW)[5]Res.55F8626.11(6)G Howarth (Longwood)
10SHE’S LIL [5]Res.3664425.66(6)J Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 6Oaks Road @ Stud (300+ Rank)5:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. ROSATO (NSW)[5]26745FSHG Minne (Moe South)
2SANDY POINT [5]5324725.73(4)R Smith (Loch)
3LYNLAW ZANE [5]13765NBTJ Perkins (Romsey)
4DIANE’S LASS [5]1774425.75(4)G Williamson (Marong)
5BRASS KNOCKA [5]7165425.69(6)D O’mara (Rushworth)
6OPTIMISTE (NSW)[5]34F63NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
7WHAT’S THE HINT [5]6426425.59(5)P Osborne (Goorambat)
8AFTER [5]66743NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
9KHARLESSI [5]Res.56734NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
10JAIMANDY KIT [5]Res.5724725.97(8)P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
Race No. 7Topcat Video (300+ Rank)5:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAXON [5]4315822.31(6)A Mooney (Amherst)
2PAGANI BRIDIE [5]4465622.53(1)J Donaldson (Euroa)
3BLACK OYSTER (QLD)[5]87212NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
4BIG BAD ROY [5]8756122.50(6)P Stefanos (Longwood)
5CARWOOLA SAIGE (NSW)[5]45621NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
6COTCHINATOR [5]46676NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
7BAR’S OPEN [5]8118822.37(6)G Murray (Broadford)
8UNDERBELLY ANGEL [5]43646FSHC Smith (Wonwondah)
9PAGANI LOLA [5]Res.1578322.47(6)J Donaldson (Euroa)
10CHASER LESSON (WA)[5]Res.33788NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 8Byers Electrical (300+ Rank)6:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANE ELIZA [5]76555FSHG Cinnamond (Junction Village)
2ATHLETICA [5]75535NBTB Ennis (Lara)
3WHY NOT DONNA [5]57414FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
4SUPER LEGGERA [5]25158FSTDS Thomas (Sandon)
5AMER FORT [5]3572625.75(1)T Jones (Chiltern)
6CHARLIE IMAGE [5]5227625.75(1)P Lambert (Melton)
7ROZEHILL LISA [5]57554FSHJ Simmonds (Boolarra)
8BLACK ODIN [5]5561625.86(8)M Pirani (Boronia)
9KUBAN KANGAROO (NSW)[5]Res.6874725.56(4)P Stefanos (Longwood)
10GIFT OF TIME (NSW)[5]Res.28854NBTK Walker (Henty)
Race No. 9Ckh Painting (300+ Rank)6:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. WALDO [5]37347NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
2ACCA BELIEVE IT [5]6753322.59(8)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
3PASS OF TIME (NSW)[5]47173NBTJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
4SAM’S PLEDGE [5]5175822.99(4)G Howarth (Longwood)
5RESOURCEFUL [5]43887FSHP Smith (Wonwondah)
6SELECT WHAT [5]818FSHK Bailey (Maffra)
7ESPERANCE BAY [5]31657NBTR Mcrae (Junction Village)
8FEARLESS KOOPER [5]82478NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
9BLUE JAGER LIGHT (NSW)[5]Res.36542FSHM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10TAKE A PEEK (NSW)[5]Res.54688FSHD Petersen (Wangaratta)
Race No. 10Manish Gupta Accountants6:39 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNTER’S HERO [M]336NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
2SISCO HAPPY [M]78878NBTA Marum (Anakie)
3SUPER LANEY [M]82345FSTDR Hayes (Toolleen)
4RIO RITA (NSW)[M]4F236FSHG Caffyn (Mooroolbark)
5MESSY LEE [M]46NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
6MARBLE HILL (NSW)[M]577FSTDJ Campbell (Arcadia)
7JIGGLY LEGS (NSW)[M]FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
8PAPER PLANES (NSW)[M]52652FSHD Petersen (Wangaratta)
9IT’Z FAIR DINKUM [M]Res.72547FSTDA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 11World Wide Greyhounds6:57 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLASH OF WHITE [M]FSHR Ellis (Heathcote)
2PENNY TEEPEE [M]FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
3PAWSATIVE [M]77524NBTC Arthur (Lancaster)
4DARLYN PRINCESS [M]768FSHD Petersen (Wangaratta)
5ELUSIVE FORCE [M]7FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
6LYNLAW MAL [M]FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
7MAMBO THYME [M]76755NBTG Long (Neilborough)
8JODIE’S KNEE [M]FSHD Warburton (Tatura)
9KUDAH LADY (WA)[M]Res.66FSHA Marum (Anakie)
10ROCKIN’ RIRI [M]Res.85FSHN Mason (Euroa)