Thursday, 26 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 26 January 2017

Race No. 1Quality Teams7:05 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLBY [M]27NBTD Warburton (Tatura)
2MONKEY YEAR [M]22236NBTP Dower (Golden Square)
3WHIPSTICK INDI [M]78853NBTY Carter (Mudgegonga)
4EM JAY [M]85575NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
5SPRING AS SPRUNG (NSW)[M]54566NBTP Triaca (Whroo)
6TAT LOXY [M]385NBTB Parker (Tatura)
7BLACK AGNES [M]558NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
8MISS FLOWER [M]223FSHG Cowcher (Broadford)
9PARVATI GRANGE [M]Res.46246NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
10SPEED ALERT [M]Res.8474NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
Race No. 2Dpr Insurance Brokers7:21 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN LIL [M]54376NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
2ZEPHA [M]45355FSTDW Elson (Seymour)
3HIGHFIELD BONES [M]67364NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
4PETER YAP [M]332FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
5WINLOCK WRIGHTY (NSW)[M]53756FSTDA Hanson (Marong)
6CELSONIC (QLD)[M]43377FSHP Smoor (Durham Ox)
7BOUND AFTER GOLD [M]32876NBTM Hanke (Miepoll)
8WESTMEAD MAGGIE [M]37777NBTA Hanson (Marong)
9BETTER WAY [M]Res.676NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
10UNCLE BUMP [M]Res.24864NBTG Cowcher (Broadford)
Race No. 3Spud Regis @ Stud7:43 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC LACHY [7]3883622.71(3)B Buckingham (Woodstock)
2SWIFT KNOCKOUT [7]26776NBTE Fothergill (Numurkah)
3SWIFTLY SWIFT [7]17645FSHM Edwards (Broadford)
4MAGIC SORCERER [7]42283NBTG Guy (Woodvale)
5SCOTT MUSCLE [7]1266522.78(Q)(1)L Scott (Invergordon)
6TRADEMARK BLISS (NSW)[7]73531NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
7FLASHING LIGHTS [7]1178422.74(Q)(2)K Bentley (Violet Town)
8RUBBA WILSON [7]8764522.80(2)S Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
9MIDNIGHT KEBAB (NSW)[7]Res.5312622.41(1)J La rosa (Seymour)
Race No. 4Jade Media Photography8:08 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YORGI [6]46475NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
2BEV’S GIRL [6]8565522.97(2)N Mason (Euroa)
3CHUM’S SPECIAL [6]2453722.96(2)P Dower (Golden Square)
4JIMMY MARLOW (NSW)[6]6844322.38(Q)(1)H Hunter (North Albury)
5KRAKEN TILDA [6]5657722.82(5)H Eyles (Murchison)
6DING DONGA (NSW)[6]61778NBTB Lord (Jindera)
7MR. BANKS (NSW)[6]27667NBTN Bukowski (Flowerdale)
8TAT MINNIE [6]6747822.50(Q)(2)P Macklin (Kialla West)
9MYALLA FIVE (NSW)[6]Res.6776422.56(2)D Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 5Finer Fruits8:28 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. FOZZ [7]4677626.05(7)N Mason (Euroa)
2TAT TOBY [7]3185NBTD Warburton (Tatura)
3KRAKEN TITCH [7]8784625.80(4)H Eyles (Murchison)
4OMAMORI [7]7587726.08(8)D Eddy (Kialla West)
5BLONDE YAPPA [7]52434NBTW Elson (Seymour)
6BURRAWONGA TINY [7]7574425.94(3)J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
7BEKSUN [7]76464NBTN Mason (Euroa)
8BOROUGH BLACK (QLD)[7]36345NBTB Lock (Eaglehawk)
9CLARETOWN BORIS [7]Res.72284FSHS Whybrow (Wangaratta)
Race No. 6Elite Collars & Leads8:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT TRENT [5]5725225.55(6)L Scott (Invergordon)
2HEY ALIO FOZZIO [5]35232NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
3ALL INN EMMA [5]4213425.98(6)T Duncan (Harston)
4MERLOT MAGIC [5]1766726.27(8)S Waycott (Springhurst)
5SWIFT BUNNY (NSW)[5]44612NBTD O’mara (Rushworth)
6PAULA MECHELLE [5]84483NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
7BRAHMA’S PRIDE [5]23463NBTE Hamilton (Invergordon)
8ALL INN KAYLA [5]3478526.04(2)T Duncan (Harston)
9FRED’S MY NAME [5]Res.3617525.88(4)D Burkett (Girgarre)
10MIDFIELD MAESTRO [5]Res.8153425.62(8)V Giles (Bamawm)
Race No. 7Racers Function Centre9:13 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN SUZIE [6]3413326.28(5)K Eyles (Murchison)
2SHAKE [6]5667425.98(7)F Hand (Seymour)
3CLOVALLEY MAURI [6]F2228NBTW Connell (Harston)
4BUCK’S EXPRESS (NSW)[6]8575125.96(7)B Lord (Jindera)
5LIKE HER MUM [6]67622NBTB Buckingham (Woodstock)
6GUNMETAL ANGEL [6]47554NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7TAYTOR TOT [6]16512NBTE Fothergill (Numurkah)
8SPLIT CHIC [6]7547826.08(1)A Costa (Shepparton)
9MYALLA FIVE (NSW)[6]Res.67764NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 8Ckh Painting9:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN TOGETHER [5]7375625.51(7)T Duncan (Harston)
2OAKLANDS [5]5114425.62(3)G Edwards (Broadford)
3BOLONEY CLUB [5]4438725.87(2)J Abela (Echuca)
4EMI’S BOY BADGER [5]6424225.99(1)H Melville (Beveridge)
5GOLD CUP [5]25623NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
6ALL INN MENPHIS [5]5254325.37(4)T Duncan (Harston)
7INFINITE SENOR [5]3874525.74(8)G Gledhill (Coomboona)
8KRAKEN TOBIAS [5]7888825.49(2)K Eyles (Murchison)
9FRED’S MY NAME [5]Res.3617525.88(4)D Burkett (Girgarre)
10HE’S YOUR MATE [5]Res.46764NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Shepparton News9:58 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL JASPER [7]1388626.12(8)P Triaca (Whroo)
2GREYSYND SILK (QLD)[7]6162NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
3FABOOM [7]1782FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
4DOOGEE [7]58887FSHS Wells (Nagambie)
5HIGHFIELD BAMBO [7]27843NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
6TAT SCOOBY [7]3441525.86(1)B Parker (Tatura)
7JARVIS JET [7]6451726.11(8)J La rosa (Seymour)
8TAYLA’S BANJO [7]7215FSTDK Lingard (Kilmore)
9CLARETOWN BORIS [7]Res.72284FSHS Whybrow (Wangaratta)
Race No. 10Brian Beard Plumbing10:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRONT PAGE LEAD [7]88767NBTP Smoor (Durham Ox)
2CLOVALLEY ARNIE [7]46677NBTG Connell (Harston)
3PREMIER CHING [7]74512NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
4LOONEYGOON (NSW)[7]74358NBTB Lord (Jindera)
5LODGE’S EXPRESS [7]7715422.83(8)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
6BILLY LID [7]64563NBTE Keene (Long Gully)
7BLUE AFRO [7]51767NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
8LADY BEATRIX [7]6581FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9MIDNIGHT KEBAB (NSW)[7]Res.5312622.41(1)J La rosa (Seymour)
Race No. 11Top Cat Video10:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARISIAN MAGIC (NSW)[5]6356522.29(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2UNCOOL ALBERT [5]1455322.21(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3ELITE SWIFT (NSW)[5]8244822.58(8)J Walker (Arcadia South)
4SCHOONER (QLD)[5]828F3NBTA Peak (Flowerdale)
5QUINK [5]61665NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6WHO TOLD LINDYLU [5]37832NBTE Fothergill (Numurkah)
7CLOVALLEY DOLLY [5]7321622.39(8)W Connell (Harston)
8SCOOP JACKSON (QLD)[5]1175722.50(7)N Tait (Wangaratta)
9FLYING MARCIA [5]Res.3765522.45(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
10BURRAWONGA BETOO [5]Res.6422422.37(8)J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
Race No. 12Byers Electrical11:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS UTAMURRA [5]7872722.78(3)J Walker (Arcadia South)
2PROVISO [5]4877622.44(1)F Hand (Seymour)
3SQUEAKY GATE (TAS)[5]7F255FSHA Rocke (Broadford)
4BLACK ALBERT (NSW)[5]5651522.57(4)G Gledhill (Coomboona)
5MOREIRA MAGIC [5]17486NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
6ALL INN PIPER [5]5727522.69(1)T Duncan (Harston)
7DAINTREE TEACAKE [5]2126622.51(1)R Matthews (Arcadia South)
8MY NAME’S SHEREE [5]4327122.54(2)B Lord (Jindera)
9DRAGON’S DEN (NSW)[5]Res.5534522.31(5)C Glen (Tennyson)
10PETITE SENORITA [5]Res.8121722.47(6)H Smart (Mooroopna)