Thursday 2nd December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday 2nd December 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video Productions03:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALL INN ANGUS6T Duncan (Harston)
2HANIFY’S MAGIC32FJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
3TIGERS REVENGE544P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
4BATTA BING8T D Harvey (Murchison)
5BURRAWONGA BREE6J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
6QUICK VISION64651W L Connell (Harston)
7COOL JORGIA8754J Formosa (Heathcote)
8MOYARRA PANDA2S Waycott (Springhurst)
9MISS BRAYSHAW76758M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
10COOL BANDIT788J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Solar City Office Equipment04:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUDDA’S MEMORY52724K L Wright (Harston)
2ENCLOSURE66676J R Donaldson (Euroa)
3COULD BE QUICK26458M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
4CHILDERIC66731W L Connell (Harston)
5PITSTOP MAGIC72637G R Edwards (Broadford)
6CALLAHAN5712M Chilcott (Iona)
7CREEDENCE35362J R Donaldson (Euroa)
8CAITLYN MAY65245P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
9COOL BANDIT788J Formosa (Heathcote)
10MISS BRAYSHAW76758M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
Race No. 3The Watchdog04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAT AWESOME47883D L Warburton (Tatura)
2ELGRANDO FORCE12668M R Collyer (Coburg East)
3TEACHER LESS3F355J Chilcott (Iona)
4BRINDI TOMATO14248P E White (Katamatite)
5PRINCESS OLIVIA33317W L Connell (Harston)
6GREY NURSE52321P Triaca (Lima)
7MISS MEEHAN51556G A Bahen (Tallygaroopna)
8ST. LEONARDS JET46648P R Lambert (Melton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Barnawartha Produce Store04:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUNCH BLACK431FN R Tait (Wangaratta)
2TIGGERLONG WHO4124M J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
3HILLBILLY HIPPY24126P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4CEE RIOLI44132N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5CULCAIRN72835J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
6ALL INN BRADY1242T Duncan (Harston)
7SHERBIE BALE28814G J Bate (Lara)
8ROYAL AND REGAL75546D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Thommo’s Custom Trailers05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KERGUNYAH KID2354FW P Leitch (Kergunyah)
2DECEMBER PRINCE68811C J Elliot (Lancefield)
3WOLF RYDER26663M J Gibbons (Lara)
4NEW PLEDGE32675T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
5EVENT HORIZON43757K A Walker (Henty)
6LEA LEA31568J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
7KIDMAN’S KISS31678J R Higgins (Teesdale)
8ONYA JACK25164B J Stephens (Tooborac)
9ED THE SOCK48878S E Stefanos (Longwood)
10BONDY7387TP R Lambert (Melton)
Race No. 6Quest Apartments05:31PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARCHELL87886C J Capuano (Heathcote)
2HOT TERRAIN12456M Chilcott (Iona)
3TERRA BALE31F54G J Bate (Lara)
4UNSMASHABLE42241M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
5LET’S GO AL33372C J Capuano (Heathcote)
6SELSI FLYER13621M Chilcott (Iona)
7WHY NOT BOB73138G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8RYAN’S SOX42626R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Millers Muzzles05:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PADDY LAWLOR1R Clark (Toolleen)
2PRIMROSE VENUS47756S Fealy (Mill Park)
3IVORY ROSE1234TG R Edwards (Broadford)
4MURACKAY42632M J Gibbons (Lara)
5ASPERA BALE62626G J Bate (Lara)
6NIKITA SUNRISE14522T B Smart (Mooroopna)
7TITAN’S ELITE26314A J Armstrong (Huntly)
8BOWL ALONG43316G J Bate (Lara)
9JAY’S BIG DADDY22175J L Scott (Gisborne South)
10KOOPER DEE71254J Chilcott (Iona)
Race No. 8Silver Eagle Outfitters06:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILVERWATER JACK11113A J Armstrong (Huntly)
2FINNIE NIM71512M J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
3FLINT BALE47633G J Bate (Lara)
4ABLETT BALE24336G J Bate (Lara)
5MISTAKEN SAINT52186S E Stefanos (Longwood)
6BLACK MONOPOLY41357G Rossin (Regent)
7DOC’S DISCIPLE35148J Formosa (Heathcote)
8PURE TONIC34676M R Collyer (Coburg East)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Sureway Employment & Training06:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIZA KING24222J Chilcott (Iona)
2AGENT CYRIL67551G Rossin (Regent)
3JOSH CHLOEBO47867C Donnelly (South Morang)
4PANTHEON33632D M Walker (Henty)
5STYLISH RUBY13277R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
6JULES26865G R Edwards (Broadford)
7NEXT PROBLEM68485B R Parker (Tatura)
8GOLD PLEDGE81777T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Foott Waste & Recycling (tier 3)06:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIVERSTONE65583G R Edwards (Broadford)
2CLUBBER MORRIS83528C Medcraft (Costerfield)
3SIR TASTIC11472J R Mills (Epsom)
4TEXAS NED87458B F Courts (Heidelberg West)
5HOLY RIOLI74723P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
6XMAN12762T D Harvey (Murchison)
7ALTONA FLYER76731K Otterbach (Altona)
8BOOMA BRODIE17344M J Gibbons (Lara)
9GO TO KENYA55217T Duncan (Harston)
10SAM WINCHESTER37744A Stewart (Melton)
Race No. 11Www.shepparton.org.au07:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH WARRIOR53551R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
2TAMI FLEW41355S R Drummond (Toolleen)
3ONE EYED8F685W P Leitch (Kergunyah)
4TINY JORJA3F124C Medcraft (Costerfield)
5FUEL PUMP61572A Norris (Wangaratta)
6WHY NOT PEDRO13351G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7KID OTMAR54446P J Frost (Heathcote)
8CLOVALLEY BOONE52635G W Connell (Harston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Greater Shepparton (tier 3)07:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIRE’S GONE WILD63132J Formosa (Heathcote)
2DIMAGGIO34767P J Frost (Heathcote)
3SOOKIE83136A J Kiley (Shepparton)
4ROSE ANNA45515M J Gibbons (Lara)
5LOUPE MOON17515J Formosa (Heathcote)
6ELLA MARY33536P J Frost (Heathcote)
7FIRE LORD8155J Formosa (Heathcote)
8HOT NIC61723M J Gibbons (Lara)
9SPECKY THYME71155G L Long (Neilborough)
10CLARE JEAN65557P Triaca (Lima)