Thursday, 8 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 8 October 2015

Race No. 1Jade Photography3:34 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER JONES (NSW)[M]53NBTE Bowles (Invergordon)
2ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [M]34255NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3MISS GEORGIA MAY [M]44NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
4SOME GEM [M]83526NBTB Knight (Shepparton)
5MIDFIELD [M]2474NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
6BENDTASTIC (NSW)[M]32624NBTG Bromley ()
7MAINE LACH [M]63665NBTD Hills (Taradale)
8MIDNIGHT JENNY [M]877NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
9DARK CORGI [M]Res.65736NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
10ATLAS TINKABELL [M]Res.444FSTDL Cookson (Junortoun)
Race No. 2Ckh Painting3:56 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDEE ROSE [M]7886NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
2DUB [M]66234NBTM Groom ()
3WILLEM WHO [M]48868NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
4ALL INN TOPS [M]36274NBTT Duncan (Harston)
5LATTE DONNY [M]73656NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
6LOHBAK [M]75374NBTA Rocke (Merrigum)
7LUCY BOOTS [M]44433NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
8PALEFACE GIRL [M]88226NBTD Hills (Taradale)
9MAINE HEART [M]Res.58865NBTD Hills (Taradale)
10ATLAS TINKABELL [M]Res.444FSTDL Cookson (Junortoun)
Race No. 3Elite Collars & Leads4:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR TIGER [M]358NBTD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
2BLITZEM COLA (TAS)[M]56877FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
3VIOLETS FOR SUZY [M]6683FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
4BOUNDA’S STORM [M]2654TNBTA Marum (Corop)
5OH LELE SUZI [M]82862NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
6 HER OUT [M]16522NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
7LIDO’S BOY [M]83252NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
8OPAL FLYER [M]46448NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9PAULA’S DELIGHT [M]Res.77NBTP Macklin (Kialla West)
10RADIANT ROSE [M]Res.755FSHS Wetzels (Seymour)
Race No. 4Manish Gupta Accountants4:36 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK CHANCE [7]456125.93(3)J Donaldson (Euroa)
2DUTCH SCHULTZ [7]65231NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
3BLUSH BURST [7]3D144NBTM Hynes (Arcadia)
4ANT HILL MOB [7]62362FSTDD Hills (Taradale)
5CRISTAL SURF (NSW)[7]86458FSTDF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6CHE CHE MIDI [7]82522NBTW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
7JESS DELIGHT [7]23F75NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
8BLONDE BOUCHEAU [7]3773526.32(6)S Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
9PERPETRATOR [7]Res.41667NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
10ELIZA PHAROAH [7]Res.3165526.44(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 5Byers Electrical (2-6 Wins)4:54 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $760 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S LOCKIE [5]8254538.25(7)L Slattery (Ladys Pass)
2BRUZZY BOUCHEAU [6]77458NBTT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
3HIGH HOPES [5]44444NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
4GIDDY UP [6]5177738.42(4)D Ireland (Knowsley)
6BUCKLE UP AXEL (TAS)[5]52444NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
7AVATAR RANGER (NSW)[6]25633NBTP Triaca (Whroo)
8MOVEFASA REG (NSW)[5]3625638.03(2)D Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 6Brian Beard Plumbing5:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAKE WOMAN [5]6785625.72(2)M Hynes (Arcadia)
2RUMBALINA [5]6518625.84(1)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3ALL INN AFRICA [5]4284725.93(5)T Duncan (Harston)
4HOME YOU GO [5]34633NBTG Williamson (Marong)
5SPRING PREMIER (NSW)[5]8734525.62(1)S Stefanos (Longwood)
6SHOW BAG CARTER [5]64468NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
7RANCE REGSTRONG [5]15625NBTL Scott (Invergordon)
8DON FIRE [5]4814725.50(7)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
9ANNA ROSE [5]Res.7877625.75(5)K Stephens (Broadford)
10TAT BAZZA [5]Res.7558825.70(3)B Parker (Tatura)
Race No. 7Ckh Painting5:34 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREAK THE CODE [6]3551625.78(6)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
2JAIMANDY BONNIE [6]2134525.83(1)P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
3GO LAKERS GO [6]635F625.93(2)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
4APPROVAL (NSW)[6]2574625.41(7)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
5MAGIC SHUFFLE (NSW)[6]51675NBTD Long (Eaglehawk)
6SHE’S YOURS [6]F6658NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
7PAPER PLANES (NSW)[6]15474NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
8UNO FRANKIE [6]87678NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
9REBEL COMMANDER [6]Res.33258NBTS Payne (Melton)
10WISE HARRY [6]Res.76157NBTT Fernandes (Tragowel)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre5:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOMERA [5]55766NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
2DARK SPIDA [5]83877NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
3SPECIFY (NSW)[5]64226NBTJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
4BRONTE’S GIFT [5]57754NBTW Lamb (Table Top)
5BRASS KNOCKA [5]6647625.69(6)D O’mara (Rushworth)
6ZAFONIC ZJAHDI (QLD)[5]72756NBTN Bukowski (Flowerdale)
7MR. STEALER [5]64253NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
8SOUL AFFAIR [5]6487625.52(6)M Hanke (Miepoll)
9HELERAY STEELE [5]Res.4646425.50(2)H Sellars (Pranjip)
10UNEXCUSEABLE [5]Res.5223725.76(6)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
Race No. 9Top Cat Video6:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKLIN PEARL [7]44327NBTW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
2DASHING RHONDA [7]8545722.84(5)D Eddy (Kialla West)
3HARCOURTS JOE [7]65752NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
4ROSETTA’S JUNIOR [7]46737NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
5OSCAR [7]38472NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
6HOT PEDRO [7]75122.63(2)J Fothergill (Heathcote)
7OLIVIA SNOW [7]34541NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
8CHIEF MINGO [7]3221222.58(1)V Giles (Bamawm)
9PROVEN KUGA [7]Res.136822.68(5)P Clark (Wangaratta)
10BILLIE’S REVENGE (NSW)[7]Res.57677NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
Race No. 10Finer Fruits6:33 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S LIL [6]4673722.53(1)J Donaldson (Euroa)
2FAWN KARA [6]46264NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
3ZELEMAR LEAP [6]84468NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
4JIMMY MARLOW (NSW)[6]7762622.38(Q)(1)H Hunter ( Albury)
5LADY JUAR [6]64563NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
6COSMIC PILOT [6]47473NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
7MINCEY MOO [6]1224522.21(3)B Groom (Longwood)
8FREDWYN [6]5788622.80(1)A Dexter (Katunga)
9SUN CHOICE [6]Res.62385NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
10GO GO [6]Res.43656NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
Race No. 11Shepparton News6:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING SPOTALOT [5]6772622.31(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
2HERSI (NSW)[5]27844NBTJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
3AUNTY JANET [5]4685322.46(1)E Bowles (Invergordon)
4HOT AND LONESOME [5]6365722.26(4)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5COUP D’ETAT [5]2476822.21(4)B Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
6FANCY ASSASSIN (NSW)[5]2345322.58(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7ROADIE [5]66F4322.26(7)M Edwards (Broadford)
8DIANE’S LASS [5]57544NBTG Williamson (Marong)
9 MYTH (NSW)[5]Res.75868NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
10ADDY’S DELIGHT [5]Res.2342822.28(3)P Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 12Dpr Insurance Brokers7:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANTILLY MAGIC [5]65612NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
2FEEL THE LOVE [5]8244422.53(7)G Howarth (Longwood)
3ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]78433NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
4ADD ‘EM UP [5]1711822.41(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
5STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[5]T456622.49(4)S Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
6PSYCHO’S WILD [5]5615322.46(2)D Hills (Taradale)
7SEE HIM GO [5]1333122.47(2)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8MICK RYDIAN (NSW)[5]53612NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
9BUSTER’S MAGIC [5]Res.67544NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
10COSMIC GENE [5]Res.6668622.32(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments