Wednesday 21st July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 21st July 2010

Race No. 1Finer Fruits03:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAKE FIX4G J Glass (Kyabram)
2SIDDLE53636D L Warburton (Tatura)
3MADDY SUPREME65886D F Braun (Melton)
4SILKEN GHOST2S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
5JESSIE’S GEM24623C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
6DELTA SNOW4D J Woodstock (Killawarra)
7ALL INN SARAT Duncan (Harston)
8RICKETY FENCE46555S Taylor (Keilor East)
9GO RICHO77637D R Leathan (Maryborough)
10DON’T JINX ME27253S W Condon (Watsonia)
Race No. 2Greyhound Adoption Program03:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS LAMBORGHINI75T B Smart (Mooroopna)
2JUMMARRIE43447J Formosa (Heathcote)
3WALDEN FLYER46W Portelli (Rockbank)
4MAD SHIRL487D F Braun (Melton)
5GOLDEN GRAND8E J Stanley (Lara)
6LORD CHIVAS3T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
7CHEEKY ONIE67665T R C Saliba (Melton West)
8CHI ALF37887K Brooks (Bringalbert)
9MAD MAG5J K Pertzel (Kangaroo Flat)
10GLEN HUGIEYFH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 3Barnawartha Produce Store04:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TINY JORJA51747P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2WALDEN BEAUTY55W Portelli (Rockbank)
3SWAN LAKE884W L Connell (Harston)
4MURCHISON STREET525G W Connell (Harston)
5NOSEY’S STAR7838W A Shand (Melton Sth)
6BOWSTREET ROYALE63622M G Niele (Berringa)
7LE PIPPY88J Formosa (Heathcote)
8SHEOAK TEENA5D H Lockwood (Woodend)
9ELLE VEE75R R Reardon (Seymour)
10EVERITT56875B R Parker (Tatura)
Race No. 4Thommo’s Custom Trailers04:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BULL BAR QUEEN7372B W Knight (Shepparton)
2PIPELINE3B R Parker (Tatura)
3DARLEY ASSASSIN42264T Monaghan (Darley)
4TWILIGHT CHANCE7F H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
5IN DEMAND34313S J Waycott (Springhurst)
6EXTREME TRUST5223P Little (Yarrawonga)
7BELEN BOY45J Formosa (Heathcote)
8REGAL ALAN27653B A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
9TAT SURPRISE4R L Durward (Tatura)
10CHI ANNA63778K Brooks (Bringalbert)
Race No. 5Foott Waste & Recycling04:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMALL PRESENCE77644D Furey (Lockwood South)
2TED THE HEELER86868D G Blake (Bringalbert)
3NO RESTRAINT57322M R Collyer (East Coburg)
4NOTHING UNUSUAL68642S Reardon (Seymour)
5KEEN CONTENDER28772H A Wetzels (Seymour)
6PYRAMID HILTON86478D Petersen (Welshman Reef)
7BJORKMAN53873J W Reddoch ()
8UNDER THE SHADE36245G Lemin (Axedale)
9COME ON MAESTRO8138J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Sureway Employment & Training05:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNIQUE CHAOS44276M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
2NOAH’S ANGEL38761C J Hayes (Mill Park)
3JAIMANDY BULL54283P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
4PRIESTESS136D J Woodstock (Killawarra)
5OUTLOOK17F47J H Arthur (Lancaster)
6MILITANT MISS71817G Lemin (Axedale)
7BRYAN’S ROCKET75576A D Marum (Lara)
8BOOMA GUBBY22233M R Collyer (East Coburg)
9COME ON MAESTRO8138J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Silver Eagle Outfitters05:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STARALISE81878D G Blake (Bringalbert)
2TIAMOUR46476J Formosa (Heathcote)
3LADY OSLO87587L J Annett (Welshman Reef)
4KISS OFF65466T R Shovan (Healesville)
5SILICONE BOB47663K Brooks (Bringalbert)
6ZEALOUS45214J W Reddoch (Healesville)
7LETHAL SURF37448L J Condon (Rockbank)
8LITTLE LUCAS53F53A J Kiley (Shepparton)
9TASH11345D B Moore (Kialla)
10WHERE’S FREDDO76455M R Collyer (East Coburg)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions05:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLOVALLEY BOONE88382G W Connell (Harston)
2KERGUNYAH KID73656W P Leitch (Kergunyah)
3BLACK VANADIUM71313H A Wetzels (Seymour)
4UNSMASHABLE33711M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
5EUCHRE55648D L Warburton (Tatura)
6BOWSTREET BREEZE84464M G Niele (Berringa)
7RAVISSANTE73588G R George (Beulah)
8FLEETING TIME15883G Lemin (Axedale)
9COME ON MAESTRO8138J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Shepparton Retravision06:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KATIE RACOON44347A J Armstrong (Huntly)
2MISS FURIOUS75476H A Wetzels (Seymour)
3BAM SIYAN51278M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
4CASSIE’S PEDRO18587T R Shovan (Healesville)
5BOWSTREET HUNTER14213M G Niele (Berringa)
6DEB’S GIRL68887J A Capuano (Pyalong)
7MONFERNO55418B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
8YAMAROO FLYER12886R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
9SENNI TINA87634A D Marum (Lara)
10HARRY GRONDO34752B A Lord (Jindera)
Race No. 10Neatline Homes06:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXFORD REDZ35237S E Stefanos ()
2TANTES MIST77766S C Collison (Wangaratta)
3CROMLAH CRACKER56468L Smith (Maryborough)
4VINNY’S BOY58464L J Annett (Welshman Reef)
5ENORMOUS FIX418D J Woodstock (Killawarra)
6UNSURPRISING77385M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
7SILENT37756J W Anderson (Wahring)
8MR. STREET WISE55363K J Eyles (Murchison)
9LIGHTNING LIAM63163R C Menz (The Rock)
10TASH11345D B Moore (Kialla)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles06:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUSTY TIN CAN66864L Smith (Maryborough)
2RAGING POWER65587H A Wetzels (Seymour)
3BOMBER BART88371B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
4LOUPE MOON153A Portelli (Viewbank)
5JUNE COURT88674H G Hunter (North Albury)
6MISS LIMBO13366M G Niele (Berringa)
7LEAH MORRIS12388P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8MISS MINI DOZER33453J Reddoch (Healesville)
9HUNDRED OCTANE48117M R Collyer (East Coburg)
10BANDA BIANCA15448J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 12Greater Shepparton07:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAZZIE GAZZIE68752S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2MISTER AUSTIN33536T R Shovan (Healesville)
3OTHER BROTHER87463J Reddoch (Healesville)
4AGENT CYRIL64522G Rossin (Regent)
5JULES42842W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
6ONE EYED67877W P Leitch (Kergunyah)
7ALL INN NINA1T Duncan (Harston)
8CATHY’S POWER12155M G Niele (Berringa)
9WHERE’S DIPPER75257D Harrison (Marong)
10HUNDRED OCTANE48117M R Collyer (East Coburg)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments