Wednesday 26th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Wednesday 26th January 2011

Race No. 1Silver Eagle Outfitters06:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPACE POWERC Russell (Kyabram)
2TASSIE TOMATOP E White (Katamatite)
3MISS WHATEVER33864D C Kirk (Craigieburn)
4UNCUT GEM83727D W Haffenden (Crowlands)
5CAITLYN MAY66665P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
6BURRAWONGA BREE6578J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
7WELSH ROSE83876K Ferguson (Murchison)
8BUEN VIAJE7B Kinder (Girgarre)
9BULL BAR NEVILLE3623TZ Los (Dookie)
10DOC’S MATRIX86J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Greater Shepparton07:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BATTA BING84543T D Harvey (Murchison)
2WHERE’S HOUDINI64748G C Williamson (Marong)
3TYLA SANDOT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
4MY MATE ROCKY23332P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
5REYNARD’S HONOUR24645N G Burns (Rushworth)
6CEE SNAKE37764N R Tait (Wangaratta)
7CHELSIE MORNING5H G Hunter (North Albury)
8TAKE ME HOME25P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9CODY’S PRIDE47737J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10DOC’S DANCER5J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Millers Muzzles07:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO RAMSES885P Dickman (Broadford)
2SKIPPY’S GOLD35M Fulton (Baxter)
3BIG GIRL NOVAK Ferguson (Murchison)
4HEZA CRICKETER57458J Larizza (Tullamarine)
5MISS MARTINEER85476G C Williamson (Marong)
6PHANTOM BERK66655S W Burke (Kanyapella)
7PITSTOP MAGIC87544J R Donaldson (Euroa)
8HARD STUFF26574S L Thomas (Sandon)
9ELUSIVE EIGHT43767J Worsfold (Girgarre)
10ARCADIA LAD63M Fulton (Baxter)
Race No. 4Xia Park08:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURF WITCH73557C Medcraft (Costerfield)
2SPOTTED PATCH28V Giles (Bamawm)
3VIXENISH74T A Jones (Frankston South)
4SPEED PRINCEC Russell (Kyabram)
5ANDREW DOUGLAS25544R L Rogers (California Gully)
6MOYARRA PANDA27355S Waycott (Springhurst)
7WHITE IVY48742S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
8KALIMNA FORCE65527R O Sharples (Murchison)
9SEATTLE SIYAN63464A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
10BULL BAR NEVILLE3623TZ Los (Dookie)
Race No. 5Greyhound Adoption Program08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COLMATIC85171A J Kiley (Shepparton)
2RED ROYAL72234N R Tait (Wangaratta)
3CELEBRATION62154V Giles (Bamawm)
4PHIONA’S GIRL78461Z Los (Dookie)
5GRANDSEBI75441F Rachele (Shepparton)
6HILLDENE HOPE26313S Hooke (Huntly)
7KAT BURGLER13672L K Bahler (Darraweit Guim)
8STRIPE CADET44655S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9GUNNA GET YA5515W Hooke (Huntly)
10CHOPPER32366S W Burke (Kanyapella)
Race No. 6Barnawartha Produce Store08:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIFT OF GRACE62545J Worsfold (Girgarre)
2COOL STREAKER17777B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
3PUCKER UP515F1B J Stephens (Tooborac)
4CEE RIOLI17758N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5FOLLOW MY DAD73774C M Davis (Murrabit)
6DEVIL’S DILEMMA67447S L Thomas (Sandon)
7WHERE’S KEVIN44446Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
8TREVI’S IMAGE461A F Osborne (Goorambat)
9OUTER LIMITS4531K L Wright (Harston)
10CRUISING DANNY187P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
Race No. 7Cool Champions08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIMAGGIO244F3P J Frost (Heathcote)
2MISS TWINKS67443G M Campbell (Peechelba)
3NORTHERN NICK63682N R Tait (Wangaratta)
4TAZZIE GAZZIE4533TS E Stefanos (Longwood)
5BIG BOOZER17484J R Donaldson (Euroa)
6DINGO47856B Ender (St Albans)
7NAUGHTY PRINCE18124W M Gent (Braybrook)
8DE BREWER56756R T Hennessy (Jacana)
9RUNAWAY RALFY313R L Rogers (California Gully)
10BEER SIPPER23848P Dickman (Broadford)
Race No. 8Solar City Office Equipment09:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS JALAPENO77582D A Schwarz (Dallas)
2MAJOR NOVA37367C Russell (Kyabram)
3SWAHILIAN38587Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
4WALLY’S ELITE37683G M Campbell (Peechelba)
5TEXAPHIRE41784G M Campbell (Peechelba)
6BEEJAY LOMAR87885N J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
7HELLO HOTLIPS32737B J Stephens (Tooborac)
8PLATINUM’S IMAGE25653S Waycott (Springhurst)
9FAWN HYDE53834J R Donaldson (Euroa)
10PADSTOW PATTIE67545D A Jones (Frankston South)
Race No. 9Thommo’s Custom Trailers09:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ABSOLUTE BOND26433N R Tait (Wangaratta)
2CROWN JETC Russell (Kyabram)
3HAYLEY BAYLEY483B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
4VOLTAGE LINE6M B Osborne (Goorambat)
5CRAZY LANE34R T Hennessy (Jacana)
6ROZEHILL JETT72886O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
7TIME SHIFT73D A Jones (Frankston South)
8BETSIEA Portelli (Viewbank)
9DOC’S MATRIX86J Formosa (Heathcote)
10CODY’S PRIDE47737J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 10Anstice Quality Racing Meat09:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR SURGEON2546C Darmanin (Rockbank)
2ARCADIA LADY7M Fulton (Baxter)
3METICULOUS FIX35764G Collison (Wangaratta)
4ROCK OUT234C Watson (Eden Park)
5IMA HOSMAN488C Russell (Kyabram)
6ELECTRIC AVENUET K Denton (Locksley)
7NOVACAINK Ferguson (Murchison)
8ROZEHILL RASCAL6J J Forrest (Rosedale)
9LITTLE RITZAAR75852J Larizza (Tullamarine)
10BROKEN WEDGE68G P Rigg (Girgarre)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOTLINE LASS88658B Ender (St Albans)
2STACK’S SISTER43437J J Forrest (Rosedale)
3JIMMY ELITE24631B Ender (St Albans)
4RYAN’S SOX26857R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
5PHIL’S PHANTOM12242B Ender (St Albans)
6KARLOFF46131J Formosa (Heathcote)
7ROYAL CONTESSA77863S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8STYLISH RUBY76534R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
9WHERE’S DIPPER57331T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
10CHARLES ROB67786W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
Race No. 12Www.shepparton.org.au10:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PATCH MCCOOL86277C J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
2FEDERATION677T A Jones (Frankston South)
3BAD BOY ALOUETTEB Kinder (Girgarre)
4CREEDENCE42656J R Donaldson (Euroa)
5FREEDOM BIRDT K Denton (Locksley)
6LADY FIREBALL273G M Campbell (Peechelba)
7SHANLYN MAX6L H Bottom (Drouin South)
8PEARLS OF WISDOM85487D W Haffenden (Crowlands)
9DOC’S DANCER5J Formosa (Heathcote)
10SEATTLE SIYAN63464A J Ferguson (Girgarre)