Saturday 10th May 2008


Race 1 DELRE
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:15PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11173 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell
2 53116 OUT OF STYLE NBT P J Pryor
3 15816 SPENCE’S SHADOW 30.14 P E Giles
4 53521 ON HOLIDAYS NBT J A Mackellin
5 13225 BEST INTENTION NBT J R Britton
6 22553 POLLY’S DAY 29.95 R Pollock
7 11472 LOYAL TIGER 30.93 F Toth
8 78114 COOL DASH 30.30 B R Weis
9 12228 ROYAL NELSON Res. NBT R J Britton
10 181 CUSSLER BALE Res. FSH A L Dailly

Race 2 MARS FOODS
Grade 5 600 Metres 07:35PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15315 BULLICOURT CLOUD FSH G R Edwards
2 21121 PHLOX FSTD M J Auld
3 24516 BELLE OF BOGGY FSTD L G Mitchell
4 63313 SMOKEY CONQUEST 34.73 R J Britton
5 31382 HONDO NBT J S Ennis
6 82162 SALEGREYS ISCOOL NBT P E Giles
7 25548 KIPPY KYA 34.79 J P Psaila
8 73752 HOTONDO BALE NBT S J Collins
9 66226 KELLA Res. NBT S G Watson
10 28755 BANDIT’S FLAME Res. NBT H A Karamatic

Race 3 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY S/FINAL 1
S/E Semi Final 525 Metres 07:57PM
$6000-1700-850 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22322 DEE RIDDLER NBT P C Anderton
2 31112 STONER BALE 30.28 P L Hunt
3 46383 MY APPARITION NBT T P Reid
4 31243 BEWARE 30.27 G J Bate
5 71761 RAPID NEWFIRE 30.11 P Goold
6 31122 ELUSIVE QUEST 30.56 R J Britton
7 31131 LET IT SNOW 29.94 A Langton
8 15131 BIG MOOSE 30.34 B Deverell
9 11173 GRANITOID Res. NBT G W Connell
10 65224 MISS CALL Res. NBT S J McKenna

Race 4 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY S/FINAL 2
S/E Semi Final 525 Metres 08:15PM
$6000-1700-850 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45353 MENTERA BALE 29.96 S J Collins
2 31181 PADDY’S FLAME 29.80 P E Giles
3 21152 BOMBER HEART NBT S H Hili
4 11881 THOUGHTFUL MISS 30.17 A Langton
5 44351 COSMIC PHARAOH 30.20 D J Brown
6 15633 SAVIOUR OF SIN NBT V A Cotton
7 12722 BEEJAY’S DELIGHT NBT B Deverell
8 52432 SERBO QUEST NBT J Delaroche
9 55213 BORA BALE Res. 30.22 G J Bate
10 23654 UNO JACOB Res. NBT M L Mallia-Magri

Race 5 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY S/FINAL 3
S/E Semi Final 525 Metres 08:37PM
$6000-1700-850 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22553 POLLY’S DAY 29.95 R Pollock
2 32211 MAKE YOU HAPPY 30.11 P D Felgate
3 24512 TOP END NBT P J Ryan
4 16111 KEEKO BALE 29.80 G J Bate
5 14162 AKKA BOY NBT B Deverell
6 31161 SISCO KING 30.23 M L Mallia-Magri
7 23163 SNOBBERY NBT G J Guy
8 64142 SURFING FIESTA 30.79 P E Giles
9 12313 SKYWARD Res. NBT J R Britton
10 48484 MR. EXTREME Res. 30.46 P F Clohesy

Race 6 OTTO WURTH SMALLGOODS
Special Event 600 Metres 08:57PM
$5000-1500-750 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33211 HORNSEY’S HOUND 34.86 A G Sacco
2 11363 HEZA CHOKER 34.34 L Poore
3 17172 IMA DRIFTER 34.42 W A Vassallo
4 27141 SOOPA SHOOPA 34.62 R J Britton
5 33343 WHY NOT GAIL 34.44 G Carter
6 26127 CLAIR MAUDE 34.09 J Thompson
7 32151 ATLANTIC BALE 34.68 A L Dailly
8 22431 ASHBY BALE 34.64 A L Dailly
9 25163 MONIQUE GIRL Res. 34.69 J C Davis
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 DEVONDALE MATURITY S/FINAL 4
S/E Semi Final 525 Metres 09:20PM
$6000-1700-850 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 111F2 LOCHINUI 29.92 J Thompson
2 12141 DEE CEE BLUEBOY 29.99 S A Meyland
3 33412 HYBRID THEORY 30.75 C Darmanin
4 45612 TRIP AND FALL NBT R J Britton
5 14161 PURE GRUNT 30.40 C J Fulton
6 61783 MOLLY TEE 30.17 W L Connell
7 22631 PHOENIX SHIRAZ 29.90 C M Jones
8 46213 WASSIM BALE 30.24 S J Collins
9 31313 BY BOY JAKE Res. NBT M L Mallia-Magri
10 14124 IRON STEED Res. NBT P D Felgate

Race 8 FINA FOODS
Mixed 3/4 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4725-1350-675 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13141 TYLER’S MAN 30.04 S J McKenna
2 14516 SHOOTING STAR 30.36 C J Johannsen
3 33263 WHERE’S BEAR 30.24 J Barbara
4 11123 BIG NOSE 30.40 R J Redenbach
5 53715 UNO JOEL 30.10 J Thompson
6 27341 NEXT CHAPTER 30.14 A Langton
7 12215 MOBILE PHANTOM 29.95 P D Felgate
8 23111 THINK POSITIVE 30.07 C J Johannsen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 McCAIN
Mixed 4/5 525 Metres 10:05PM
$4020-1150-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65224 MISS CALL NBT S J McKenna
2 81712 TOTAL MADNESS 30.13 S J Collins
3 31136 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY 30.92 R J Britton
4 37137 TEAMAN TITCH NBT D I Burnett
5 51111 CEE FOUR FSH M J Auld
6 55213 BORA BALE 30.22 G J Bate
7 63112 EL MASRI BALE 30.28 P L Hunt
8 12142 BEAUTIFUL PEARL NBT D Harrison
9 34514 ORGANICS Res. NBT P Dedes
10 25713 KIRSHA ZAM Res. NBT P J Kelly

Race 10 DAIRY FARMERS
Mixed 4/5 725 Metres 10:27PM
$4020-1150-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51385 VIC ASH FLASH 43.45 M D O’Keefe
2 35867 MADDEN FLYER NBT K Karamatic
3 47617 MYRREN’S GIFT NBT P J Ryan
4 24213 LIMBURG LUKE FSTD P G Reivers
5 23117 GEMTASTIC FSTD P D Felgate
6 62588 URANA SHIRAZ 43.10 K Karamatic
7 22737 FENWICK FOX NBT R W Barron
8 45626 ALCALA MONKIRA 42.73 C Newman
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 FFFFC 2 DOG
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35638 REAL DESTINY 30.16 B I Hiscock
2 53843 TASHY BOY NBT K Karamatic
3 55121 CORNISH LADY NBT S Creighton
4 41855 LASSETER’S GOLD 30.27 S J McKenna
5 15414 PENTAGON NBT J S Ennis
6 14124 IRON STEED NBT P D Felgate
7 12622 FLINDERS STREET NBT K J Iles
8 32521 KINGSTON ROYALE 30.15 C J Johannsen
9 11224 ALPINE WAY Res. NBT P J Ryan
10 21414 BLUE CURACAO Res. 30.55 P E Giles

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments