Saturday 11th April 2009


Race 1 HUDSON PACIFIC
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:12PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42246 MR. DENIRO NBT E J Sladdin
2 43352 ALL OUR MOB NBT F Strangio
3 54781 PREMIER BABE 30.16 M R Dapiran
4 23312 ASTON VOLANTE 30.03 J Thompson
5 42673 DAZE END FSH D N McDonald
6 72511 SKILLS NBT C S Siekman
7 32226 NELLY BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 23134 PURE IMPACT 30.43 J Barbara
9 32512 SEAN O’MALLEY Res. FSH D I Burnett
10 24412 LA BELLE SAL Res. FSH H C Siakew

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 725 Metres 07:34PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58824 JAMISON BALE FSTD A L Dailly
2 38216 WANSBOROUGH FSTD R J Britton
3 33615 NATALIE RASS FSTD G Jose
4 17177 STEP OUT FSTD C J Bahen
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 52734 CALE CRANE 42.89 C Russell
7 21143 HEADLEY BALE FSTD A L Dailly
8 25135 HUGHES BALE 42.91 A L Dailly
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 www.themeadows.org.au
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:57PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11332 ABODE 30.22 R Shiells
2 13614 NEW MODEL NBT D J Saunders
3 16442 HALLUVIAL GOLD NBT R P Cunneen
4 12132 MISS FLUFFY FSH P J Lenehan
5 22221 GOVERNATOR FSH N King
6 23611 CADET CHART 30.36 G J Glass
7 82761 SCHECKLER BALE 30.37 A L Dailly
8 31634 UNO WINE NBT S Richards
9 45255 YOUNG TEX Res. NBT S B Ralph
10 38441 COUNT CORRECT Res. 30.69 J R Higgins

Race 4 SPORT 927
Grade 5 600 Metres 08:20PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32164 DR. SLIPSTREAM FSTD D N McDonald
2 77618 BLOW BY BLOW NBT C W Mizzi
3 51631 DENISON FLASH NBT P W McKenzie
4 36264 KEEP COOL NBT P C Anderton
5 54384 LYNLEA’S GIFT NBT A Langton
6 36232 SMURF’S IL DIVO FSTD C A Tabone
7 15184 WHISTLING DRIVE FSTD P Bartolo
8 72432 MONSTER PRINCE NBT R J Britton
9 74538 GLENDALE WASTREL Res. FSH D Petersen
10 78857 WINGNET Res. NBT W J Majoor

Race 5 AWM ELECTRICAL
Mixed 4/5 525 Metres 08:38PM
$4240-1210-605 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68734 ASHWOOD BAY 30.50 B J Fish
2 86322 PETER LALAH 30.31 J Brooks
3 34427 SISCO COOL 30.26 H L Collins
4 41132 RUMBLE SUPREME NBT D N McDonald
5 37668 SWEET ABOUT ME 29.84 P Bartolo
6 57524 HOT PUZZLE NBT P C Anderton
7 43121 CAPTAIN HASTINGS 30.42 J Galea
8 36516 MAGNUS BALE 30.31 A L Dailly
9 54285 SPIRAL BUROW Res. 30.38 T Womann
10 46T62 RAFFLE BALE Res. 30.28 A L Dailly

Race 6 SUPERMAN AT STUD FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 525 Metres 08:57PM
$7000-2000-1000 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35321 NIKITA BERIMAN 30.29 T Womann
2 61221 CLAN MCBRIDE 30.40 J L Frusher
3 35652 IMA PETTIGO 30.19 R J Britton
4 21112 DOT COM DIVA NBT R J Hume
5 51112 SPEEDY SHOW 30.67 B Panetta
6 27321 MANTRA STYLE 30.17 J Galea
7 17661 DIZZY RASCAL 30.22 C A Divirgilio
8 64132 LANKAN FLASH NBT L R Morshead
9 13263 PHOENIX NIGHT Res. NBT B M Beesley
10 13343 BLATISHA BALE Res. 30.25 A L Dailly

Race 7 SKY CHANNEL
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 09:20PM
$4240-1210-605 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87753 RAPID NEWFIRE 34.59 P Goold
2 35575 FINLANDIA 34.54 L Cockerell
3 51323 QAYYIM BALE 34.80 A L Dailly
4 51327 PREMIER MOMENT NBT M R Dapiran
5 51333 FIREFLY BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 11624 HORNSEY’S HOUND 34.86 A G Sacco
7 45458 STONER BALE 34.86 G J Bate
8 26472 BUDDY SPECIAL FSTD K G Greenough
9 45687 TOTAL MADNESS Res. 34.79 S J Collins
10 62534 EXHILARATION Res. NBT P Reinders

Race 8 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES
Free For All 525 Metres 09:44PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12244 SUMMER GRACE 30.40 D Crisafi
2 86664 BLACHURA BALE 30.03 A L Dailly
3 87568 BORA BALE 30.05 G J Bate
4 52151 ARVO’S COBRA 30.34 K Arvanitis
5 68474 COULTA SKY 30.11 R J Britton
6 32632 PHOENIX SHIRAZ 29.90 C M Jones
7 87766 JEDDY BOY 30.12 S B Ralph
8 31632 FITZY BALE 30.05 S J Collins
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 LEPINE FUNERALS
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:05PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81822 GAELIC STYLE 30.46 S M Shinners
2 24238 SHEOAK WOODS 30.01 T P Reid
3 27634 PRAHN BALE 30.31 A L Dailly
4 31716 WHITE NOISE 30.34 L Cockerell
5 46151 BLACK EIGHT 30.35 P M Tabone
6 16335 KINKA BALE 30.44 G J Bate
7 54314 CHARLIE SANNETTE 30.37 W A Vassallo
8 11215 CRUSADE FSH B Divirgilio
9 86225 CLEVER STRIKE Res. NBT C Russell
10 88742 MATCHING OUTCOME Res. FSH T Womann

Race 10 MACRO MEATS
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:24PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65553 TENILLE BALE NBT A L Dailly
2 54531 TAYMEL NIBS NBT L V Iredale
3 37535 JORDY’S REWARD NBT M J Gibbons
4 25217 BIBBY’S PRINCE NBT N R Tait
5 22127 INFURIATION NBT M T Carter
6 31324 BUSH KNIGHT NBT A Langton
7 73121 GRANDO’S CHOICE FSH D S McCarthy
8 24111 MOLLY’S LIZZIE FSH M J Siakew
9 35523 WHY NOT KATE Res. NBT G Carter
10 22425 SISCO STORM Res. NBT H A Karamatic

Race 11 1300 4JUKEBOX
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:46PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21624 STEPHEN DAVID 30.32 J R Higgins
2 31323 RAKEN INN FSH R P Cunneen
3 11T54 ENZO BALE NBT A L Dailly
4 34275 VINNIE VEGAS NBT K M Bravo
5 81131 JAY BARTEL FSH P J Lenehan
6 52341 KIOWA DIAMOND 30.44 B J Iredale
7 74641 HIGH FLYING BOY FSH D J Saunders
8 44313 CONNEL BALE 30.33 G J Bate
9 42736 GHOST SKY Res. NBT T Womann
10 74333 SILVER SHIRLEY Res. NBT D I Burnett