Saturday 12th April 2008


Race 1 STRAUTMANN AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:12PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44513 TRUMP BALE NBT S J Collins
2 43532 RHYME THYME NBT G L Long
3 13543 FRANKLIN BILL NBT D Crisafi
4 83441 WEE BIT IRISH FSH R L Rogers
5 77381 STEPPED ON 30.45 J J Kelly
6 43334 GREAT SECRET NBT B Panetta
7 23557 FOURBIE FOUR 30.32 M D O’Keefe
8 11323 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY FSH R J Britton
9 7331 JUST PEACHY Res. NBT K Pitstock
10 53886 LEGAL TOKEN Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 2 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:35PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33215 COULTA SKY NBT R J Britton
2 21441 LAUGH IT OFF FSH M A Delbridge
3 12148 MR. EXTREME 30.46 P F Clohesy
4 14576 KING WITHIN NBT P C Brown
5 14135 FLAMINIA BALE NBT S J Collins
6 11251 SAVIOUR OF SIN FSH V A Cotton
7 13277 TEARAWAY BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 16328 LITTLE JETTA NBT L A Fisher
9 53886 LEGAL TOKEN Res. NBT J Formosa
10 7331 JUST PEACHY Res. NBT K Pitstock

Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1
Grade 5 Heat 725 Metres 07:57PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54447 BIG RED ASSASSIN 42.93 E M King
2 62455 REAL SCREAMER FSTD P Reinders
3 15358 ADDIS PRINCESS NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
4 18358 MADDEN FLYER NBT K Karamatic
5 12311 BYE BYE BONES FSTD D N McDonald
6 36462 URANA SHIRAZ 43.10 S J Mallia
7 86673 OURGIRL RAYLEEN 43.12 L C Slattery
8 58575 MARLY MARLY FSTD P C Brown
9 55566 DIAMOND EBONY Res. FSTD H L Collins
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 STARTRACK EXPRESS SOCIAL CLUB
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:15PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63236 MADDALYN ROSE 30.45 S B Toner
2 86447 ELITE LIGHT 30.38 K J Plunkett
3 52421 INVASION CHIEF NBT D J Williams
4 18712 UNO GIRL NBT D J Langley
5 26623 SHE’S OUR JEWEL 30.58 R J Britton
6 37283 STATE YOUR BET 30.49 G W Vening
7 15211 BIG NOSE NBT R J Redenbach
8 47253 FAROS NBT S Clarke
9 53886 LEGAL TOKEN Res. NBT J Formosa
10 7331 JUST PEACHY Res. NBT K Pitstock

Race 5 MAD DOGS & TURKEY SQUADRON
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:37PM
$3780-1080-540 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76512 KYLORDAN 30.09 T P Reid
2 76267 BALTIC TEARS 30.21 P A Love
3 11223 SAINT SHE SWEET NBT G S J Ennis
4 44315 BORA BALE 30.22 G J Bate
5 66527 SOOPA SHOOPA 30.13 R J Britton
6 62715 SPEEDY BABE NBT G R Greig
7 46461 YOUNG IREDETTA 30.29 M F Hughes
8 15556 AL’S CONQUEST 30.40 R J Britton
9 7331 JUST PEACHY Res. NBT K Pitstock
10 53886 LEGAL TOKEN Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 6 HAPPY 60th LAURIE
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 08:57PM
$4020-1150-570 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14317 CHEEKSTAR 34.62 I Bradshaw
2 13174 FRANKLIN SAND NBT D Crisafi
3 32362 MINTARKA NBT S H Hili
4 21564 SURF REWARD NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
5 22512 DEE CEE BLUEBOY FSTD S A Meyland
6 11327 PROVEN RISQUE 34.59 W A Vassallo
7 57114 RECKLESS BROTHER FSTD J H Kirk
8 32543 HORNSEY’S HOUND 34.86 A G Sacco
9 53886 LEGAL TOKEN Res. FSTD J Formosa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 ALPHA CAPPA HT2
Grade 5 Heat 725 Metres 09:20PM
$3780-1080-540 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14447 MYRREN’S GIFT NBT P J Ryan
2 48627 EVY’S TOKEN NBT G L Howell
3 11665 VIC ASH FLASH 43.60 M D O’Keefe
4 44266 C’MON BELLA FSTD H A Karamatic
5 53556 GANDHI LAD NBT J Carr
6 17374 SURF RESCUE 42.78 K P Mugavin Jnr
7 72673 QUEEN OF POVERTY FSTD R J Toomey
8 37751 SUNDAE SIPPER 42.64H R J Britton
9 55566 DIAMOND EBONY Res. FSTD H L Collins
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 RAMBO ROWE STAKES
Mixed 4/5 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4020-1150-570 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27753 NISTEVO 30.28 S Creighton
2 12155 RUMBLE IMPACT NBT D N McDonald
3 46136 MOLLY TEE 30.17 W L Connell
4 73131 IMA DRIFTER NBT W A Vassallo
5 53153 TASHY BOY FSH K Karamatic
6 17245 FAWN HUSTLER 29.90 R J Britton
7 51326 TURBO TUBBS 30.14 S Trim
8 45126 TOTAL MADNESS 30.13 S J Collins
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 AWM ELECTRICAL HT3
Grade 5 Heat 725 Metres 10:05PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85636 DRACO’S IMAGE FSTD S Creighton
2 72645 FENWICK FOX NBT R W Barron
3 27431 BLACK PLATINUM NBT J J Kelly
4 11325 PRINCE NOIR FSTD W A Vassallo
5 26714 STAR CLASS FSTD P C Brown
6 75F74 TOKEN DOT NBT H A Karamatic
7 33652 OURBOY PIPER NBT L C Slattery
8 48631 FLYING TITAN NBT K Pitstock
9 55566 DIAMOND EBONY Res. FSTD H L Collins
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 SPORT 927
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:27PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42323 SUMMER GRACE NBT D Crisafi
2 66251 RUSHCUTTER BALE NBT S J Collins
3 12845 RUBY WILD NBT R L Fisher
4 22362 DIESEL MIST NBT R J Redenbach
5 73382 CORNISH LADY NBT S Creighton
6 57228 BANDIT’S FLAME NBT H A Karamatic
7 44386 KRITEL BALE 30.21 A L Dailly
8 77588 KING OF POVERTY NBT R J Toomey
9 7331 JUST PEACHY Res. NBT K Pitstock
10 53886 LEGAL TOKEN Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 11 PITSTOP MOWERS
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86634 GRACEFUL GIFT FSH A W Murphy
2 37353 MOTORCITY COBRA FSH L Delbridge
3 44681 KING LEONIDIS NBT J C Maria
4 146 FORGOTTEN VALUES FSH K Pitstock
5 62535 CALIA BALE NBT S J Collins
6 53473 CHAKA CHIC 31.01 C Gauci
7 34574 FOR REVIEW 30.69 H A Karamatic
8 84332 VICENTE NBT R J Britton
9 53886 LEGAL TOKEN Res. NBT J Formosa
10 7331 JUST PEACHY Res. NBT K Pitstock