Saturday, 14 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 14 March 2015

Race No. 1The Cam “bundy” Devries Derby (handicap)7:15 PM (VIC time)
Handicap event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNA JINX -8m (SA)[3]2161142.34(5)L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
2MEPUNGA TIARA -9m [4]4318442.66(6)J Britton (Anakie)
3BEKS -10m [5]5442542.76(3)P Bouchier (Dennington)
4TEARS SIAM -10m (NSW)[5]1571142.29(6)R Britton (Lara)
6POACHER FLASH -10m [5]42223NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
7CAMBRIDGE PRINCE -10m [5]44774NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8ULTIMATE JACK -10m [7]43133FSTDK Bentley (Yarrawonga)
Race No. 2Lee’s Achy Breaky Heart Final7:35 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPA PRIMROSE [7]7714134.98(2)P Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[M]23224NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
3DUNA RUNA [7]26134.77(1)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
4ELLA’S CRUISING [M]372NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
5BARONESS RIDGE [M]75532NBTA King (Sulky)
6KIMANATOR [M]33553NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
7HASHTAG YOLO [M]37554NBTK Gorman (Moe)
8SAINT GRACIE [M]25452NBTA Cook (Koroit)
9DAINTREE DOLPHIN [M]Res.25NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
10ALISHA JEWEL [M]Res.64435NBTE Prazza (Traralgon)
Race No. 32015 Evening Of Class7:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMBAY BALE (NSW)[5]52311NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2SHOUT OUT LOUD [5]72566NBTB Brown (Axedale)
3ZANPA BALE (NSW)[5]81421NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4CINCINNATI LEE (SA)[5]6247130.54(3)A Sultana (Maddingley)
5COSMIC YAP [5]71721FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
6COLLOQUIAL (WA)[5]31231FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7BRONCO DE JURER [5]42652NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
8CREAMY SODA [5]1517730.53(8)L Cockerell (Buckley)
9CHARLIE PEARCE [5]Res.26428NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
10LE LUCA [5]Res.54174FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 4Bendigo To Meadows Final8:15 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. LEIGH [7]52512FSHG Jose (Catani)
2DEWANA LASS [5]1851130.20(2)B Dewan (Edithvale)
3LAZORAS [6]73272NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
4ADAM HANDLER [5]2127130.12(8)G Jose (Catani)
5NO DIGGITY (NSW)[6]14521FSHG Jose (Catani)
6COTTON BUD JOE [5]25272NBTJ La rosa (Plenty)
7PERFECT MADISON [5]44562FSHG Rossin (Yarrambat)
8PERAGON FALCON [5]2118129.99(3)J Arthur (Lancaster)
9NEOLISIOUS [6]Res.34273NBTR Crisafi (Pakenham)
10BEAUTY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.42613NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Congratulations Thomas 21 Final (gobis)8:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $19,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY RONRAY (NSW)[4]6422130.10(7)T Reid (Yuroke)
2LEKTRA UTOPIA [4]1628130.06(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
3IMA SCREW LOOSE [4]8323130.14(4)C Capuano (Anakie)
4SKIP’S NIGHTMARE (NSW)[4]1134130.21(2)H Collins (Lara)
5IMPACT BALE (NSW)[5]44212NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]3831230.14(2)J Hunt (Lara)
7USAIN I’M NUTTY [4]7381130.11(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8JEWEL BALE (NSW)[5]3223229.89(8)J Hunt (Lara)
9DAWKINS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5124229.87(3)J Hunt (Lara)
10GRAVITATION [5]Res.12212NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 6Happy 50th Bob8:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOTTOM DOLLAR [4]1551430.12(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA NICO (NSW)[4]2327530.15(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA BRAINIAC (NSW)[4]1515630.02(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4CRACKERJACK ROSE [4]1363530.14(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNA GELDOF (NSW)[4]4648730.14(5)S Collins (Lara)
6MEPUNGA ARMAGH [4]4651129.86(8)J Britton (Anakie)
7MISSILE FLASH (NSW)[4]4178830.02(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8ELFEN BALE (NSW)[4]2117430.02(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9QUARREL BALE (NSW)[4]Res.2536630.16(4)S Collins (Lara)
10MOOT POINT (NSW)[4]Res.4425430.28(5)M Carter (Kialla)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing & Sport9:15 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]22487NBTP Ryder (Corio)
2DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[5]23233FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
3BLACK ILLUSION [5]3281735.03(8)A Langton (Anakie)
4HE’S YOUR MATE [5]31624FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5DYNA GLINDA (NSW)[5]5116134.43(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6GANGNAM STYLE [5]3121634.63(3)C Capuano (Anakie)
7BERRY BLITZ [5]36124NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8MEPUNGA HAYLEY [4]2765334.36(1)J Britton (Anakie)
9CHEAP CURRENCY [5]Res.37421NBTK Mugavin (Killarney)
10CHARLIE PEARCE [5]Res.26428FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 8Atc Insurance9:35 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAWK ALONE [4]7662F30.04(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA ZOD (NSW)[3]1651729.95(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
3GORHAM BALE (NSW)[3]5456330.03(3)S Collins (Lara)
4OLLIE BALE (NSW)[4]5162229.84(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
5SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[3]3657830.05(2)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6DYNA YEMEN (NSW)[2]5525229.87(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
7QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[3]6835129.99(6)T Womann (Lara)
8CORNELIUS FUDGE [3]6275429.91(2)L Cockerell (Buckley)
9QUARREL BALE (NSW)[4]Res.2536630.16(4)S Collins (Lara)
10OZZY BALE (NSW)[4]Res.2222430.18(2)J Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 9Www.tab.com.au9:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NALA’S HEART (QLD)[5]45435NBTR Handyside (Loganlea)
2SPA JANGLES [5]6476430.36(3)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
3SPLASH MOUNTAIN [5]32132NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4AXIS BALE (NSW)[5]72465NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
5BALLISTIC FIRE [5]3764430.47(7)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6LOVELY LIZZIE [5]26331FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7CASH RULES (NSW)[5]11145NBTG Jose (Catani)
8DYNA QUIRK (NSW)[5]8681230.04(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
9CHARLIE PEARCE [5]Res.26428NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
10LE LUCA [5]Res.54174FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Hudson Pacific10:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESSION BOOTS [5]1628130.40(4)R Clark (Toolleen)
2JACK SILVER (NSW)[5]2284330.08(6)M Carter (Kialla)
3SPRING LEAF (NSW)[5]1224230.01(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
4ALLEN MALIK (NSW)[5]7223630.33(4)S Collins (Lara)
5DYNA FANCY (NSW)[5]2785730.16(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
6RONRAY SPIRIT (NSW)[5]61533NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
7OAKVALE FLYER (SA)[5]8234330.32(5)J Britton (Anakie)
8HE ISN’T REALLY [5]16366NBTC Schlensog (Anakie)
9CHARLIE PEARCE [5]Res.26428NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
10LE LUCA [5]Res.54174FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Le Pine Funerals10:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIARA ALLEN (NSW)[5]8667830.09(2)S Collins (Lara)
2DYNA PING (NSW)[5]2233530.53(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3DYNAMO’S GIFT [5]44115NBTR Darby (Drysdale)
4GEMSTONE JACK (TAS)[5]33424FSTDA Bullock (Exeter)
5GRAVITATION [5]12212NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
6BILLS BACK [5]31122NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
7KID MAXIMUS [5]3436330.23(5)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8CRACKERJACK MAX [5]1861430.07(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
9CHARLIE PEARCE [5]Res.26428NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
10LE LUCA [5]Res.54174FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 12Downtown Cleaning10:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARGARYEN (NSW)[5]1772330.13(8)R Britton (Lara)
2DAWKINS BALE (NSW)[5]5124229.87(3)J Hunt (Lara)
3WHITE WALKER [5]3535830.33(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
4SUAVE ODESSA (NSW)[5]61143NBTJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
5HOGGANAUGHT [5]1113130.52(5)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6MAXIMUM CHEZ [5]4762330.15(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
7FEARLESS JOHN [5]2733530.40(2)J Hunt (Lara)
8DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]1231630.35(1)S Collins (Lara)
9CHARLIE PEARCE [5]Res.26428NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
10LE LUCA [5]Res.54174FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)