Saturday 15th March 2008


Race 1 AWM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:12PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7F631 POLLY’S DAY NBT R Pollock
2 54466 FOR REVIEW 30.69 H A Karamatic
3 143T7 BIG DADDY FLASH NBT P Sieben
4 27246 MOLLY TEE 30.45 W L Connell
5 57275 STAKE HOLDER FSH J Carr
6 14665 BLADES OF GLORY NBT P Formosa
7 72114 CHEEKY VIBRATION NBT B J Polson
8 27445 BALMORAL ABBEY NBT J R Weir-Smith
9 77858 QUASI AUSSIE Res. NBT D P Humphries
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:35PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43426 KIRSHA ZAM NBT P J Kelly
2 27434 SIR KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost
3 22718 KITTYHAWK FSH N King
4 54653 NO STRANGER NBT T K Jeffrey
5 88135 RUDD MUD NBT M M Hirtzel
6 83154 CREIGHTON’S STAR FSH M A Delbridge
7 77244 DANCING MAN NBT J M Polson
8 16473 CANDID LEE 30.70 A L Dailly
9 77858 QUASI AUSSIE Res. NBT D P Humphries
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT5
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 08:00PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55146 FLYIN’ KIRSHA NBT P J Kelly
2 12411 WASSIM BALE FSH S J Collins
3 34612 ALARNA’S WISH 30.52 K W Dillon
4 75155 JAI RATOR 30.39 M A Delbridge
5 77822 MISS KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost
6 12F34 PROVEN HISTORY 30.33 J M McClelland
7 8F854 TRUMP KELTON 30.22 B R Toner
8 63356 CLASSY HAND 30.42 D Dean
9 77858 QUASI AUSSIE Res. NBT D P Humphries
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT6
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 08:20PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21213 KYRA SHIRAZ FSH M Stringer
2 15173 PYRENEES DESTINY NBT I Robinson
3 57141 BOOMA FLOSSIE 30.55 G Couldridge
4 43677 OH SO COOL NBT H L Collins
5 33535 SHAWTAY 30.45 A L Dailly
6 62814 LASSETER’S GOLD 30.27 S J McKenna
7 44527 BANDIT’S FLAME NBT H A Karamatic
8 2612 HELIO BALE 30.38 S J Collins
9 77858 QUASI AUSSIE Res. NBT D P Humphries
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 STRAUTMANN AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:38PM
$3780-1080-540 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53861 AL’S CONQUEST 30.40 R J Britton
2 11758 QUEEN OF POVERTY NBT R J Toomey
3 17873 SWIFT RIVER 30.52 J Carr
4 17133 GARD’S GOOSE NBT P E Giles
5 31324 ALRIGHT BYE NBT R J Britton
6 26311 MANDRAKE BALE 30.39 A L Dailly
7 63666 PROVEN WIZ 29.98 J M McClelland
8 65511 PARAGON PATCH FSH D Crisafi
9 77858 QUASI AUSSIE Res. NBT D P Humphries
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 MATTY O BUCKS NIGHT
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 08:57PM
$4020-1150-570 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18833 JORDY O’MAC 34.46 P E Giles
2 17317 CHEEKSTAR 34.62 I Bradshaw
3 13316 TEKANAWA LAD 35.16 W A Vassallo
4 52125 MEPUNGA OPAL NBT J R Britton
5 53724 FOUR WAY FLASH NBT G Kantzidis
6 45333 READY TO STAR NBT K G Greenough
7 12212 ROMAN CONQUEST 34.71 D Murray
8 41343 BUCKLE UP TINA NBT R Shiells
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 4 525 Metres 09:20PM
$4020-1150-570 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32335 TOTAL MADNESS 30.53 S J Collins
2 88676 BORA BALE 30.22 G J Bate
3 11738 SMELL THE ROSES 30.46 P E Lee
4 4F151 WANSBOROUGH 30.13 R J Britton
5 18368 MAXIMUM REV’S 30.11 R J Britton
6 41156 STYLISH BRUMMELL 30.45 D Crisafi
7 22122 KAREN RELTUB 30.46 R J Britton
8 24661 MODERN GYPSY 30.27 S J Collins
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 CLIPSAL
Free For All 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4725-1350-675 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58566 SOOPA SHOOPA 30.13 R J Britton
2 31111 HAYATE 29.83 D N McDonald
3 15147 COULTA LIL 30.06 R J Britton
4 11736 UNO JOEL 30.10 J Thompson
5 43776 BIG TIME MAX 29.94 E GemcI
6 33223 VULTURE STREET 29.83 S J McKenna
7 41772 TYLER’S MAN 30.09 S J McKenna
8 21161 PHOENIX SHIRAZ 29.90 C M Jones
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT7
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 10:05PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83281 DELLS ROCKET 30.35 G L Arvanitis
2 71435 GUN HAND FSH D R Dean
3 41253 WEDDING SINGER NBT C J Bahen
4 22124 NO HALF PACE NBT D I Burnett
5 76162 STEPHEN DAVID NBT G Rossin
6 31274 MAFFIOSO NBT H I Baxter
7 35121 MENTERA BALE NBT S J Collins
8 62567 KING OF POVERTY NBT R J Toomey
9 77858 QUASI AUSSIE Res. NBT D P Humphries
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 MTD
Grade 5 600 Metres 10:27PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34886 TYCOON JAKE NBT T Thomas
2 55645 FINELY POISED NBT B Ender
3 53424 GANDHI LAD NBT J Carr
4 61626 CALIA BALE 35.36 S J Collins
5 43324 CRIKEY GIRL FSH J Carr
6 14657 ABBEY’S INTENT FSTD K W Dillon
7 35536 OUT YONDA NBT M T Carter
8 73213 WHITE CHOCOLATE NBT L Cockerell
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT8
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55173 KIRSHA’S COMET FSH P J Kelly
2 25122 TRABOH BONNIE NBT V J McDonald
3 22621 BENNY’S COOL FSH P S Wardle
4 68663 TIDAL RIVER FSTD J Carr
5 16346 MADDALYN ROSE 30.45 S B Toner
6 11752 RUSHCUTTER BALE NBT S J Collins
7 45351 FLAME ON NBT K R Chivell
8 16135 PYRENEES BRANDY NBT I Robinson
9 77858 QUASI AUSSIE Res. NBT D P Humphries
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *