Saturday, 16 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 16 August 2014

Race No. 1Tabrewards.com.au7:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY SLEEK [5]12433NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]11422FSHT Womann (Lara)
3ALL INN KY [5]75221NBTT Duncan (Harston)
4ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[5]52214NBTS Collins (Lara)
5ALLEN JENS (NSW)[5]62561NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6CHAPPY [5]2325130.42(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
7VIRAL BALE (NSW)[5]3361430.77(3)S Collins (Lara)
8WAR ROOM [5]41414NBTA Pringle (Yetholme)
9MY NAME’S JESSIE [5]Res.32F42FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.14177NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Mikie P Pretty Bride Cup Ht17:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MAKKA (NSW)[5]23364NBTJ Delaroche ( )
2GREAT SPARTACUS [5]21162FSTDK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3REBELATION [5]5852434.64(7)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4SIGN OF SNOW [5]2611334.58(2)A Langton (Anakie)
5APRIL ROSE [5]42543FSTDR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
6SPRING LEAF (NSW)[5]83642FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
7GLOBAL LAD (TAS)[5]1372434.73(2)S Bull (Snake Valley)
8LIGHTNING STORM [5]4271334.82(8)C Hayes (Mill Park)
9DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.51165NBTS Collins (Lara)
10CRACKERJACK BABE [5]Res.7287834.79(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Sultans Hot Rod Club7:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICKY MAMBO [5]1666630.30(6)P Abela (Parwan)
2COCONUT GROVE [5]2165830.00(2)B Ennis (Lara)
3TRAIL BLAZING [5]2335430.41(8)T Womann (Lara)
4DUNSTALL [5]27837NBTJ Guy ()
5DYNA FANCY (NSW)[5]3245230.16(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
6DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]3412430.32(1)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7UPSET BOY [5]47637NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8RECKLESS BROWN [5]1431330.43(5)R Clark (Toolleen)
9UNDER ILLUSION [5]Res.2571230.46(7)G Shingles (Eden Park)
10DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]Res.1834330.47(7)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Hudson Pacific Ht28:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA FEARON [5]42216NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2CAN CAN HURRICAN (NSW)[5]2421334.67(1)P Bouchier (Dennington)
3OSCAR KEEPING (NSW)[5]13345FSTDJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
4DYNA ORION (NSW)[5]48145NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5SMOULDERING DOLL [5]53216FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
6SISCO RAGE [5]22572NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7HESSION BOOTS [5]4641134.64(4)R Clark (Toolleen)
8INFINITE WISH [5]32326NBTA Langton (Anakie)
9DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.51165NBTS Collins (Lara)
10CRACKERJACK BABE [5]Res.7287834.79(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 5Le Pine Funerals Final ()8:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $19,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY GOLDENPAW [5]4654230.24(5)R Britton (Lara)
2RUFF CUT DIAMOND [5]3711230.05(1)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3SWEET DIVA [4]7614130.38(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)
4DYNA ALCHEMIST (NSW)[4]3625130.01(4)S Collins (Lara)
5MEPUNGA MOSS [4]1244130.13(7)J Britton (Anakie)
6WAYMORE’S BLUES [5]5546230.32(8)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7OAKVALE FLYER (SA)[4]3323130.32(5)J Britton (Anakie)
8BLINDER [4]7833130.27(7)R Britton (Lara)
9DYNA FANCY (NSW)[5]Res.3245230.16(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
10FORT ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.2273230.18(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Maurice Blackburn Lawyers8:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDAY SESS [5]36373FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
2GOLD AFFAIR TWO [4]4766442.70(7)R Britton (Lara)
3RECKLESS CHARM [5]52478NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
4AREJAY SMOKEY [5]53373NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
5FUNKY CHICKEN [5]24273NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
6PARIS SPARKS [4]8668143.15(7)D Pulis (Moe South)
7ZIPPING RORY (NSW)[4]3331742.17(6)B Dapiran (Northwood)
8ECHELONIC ACTION [5]41534NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
9GEORGIA’S OSTI (NSW)[5]Res.55566FSHM Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing And Sport Ht39:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE HIM FIRST [5]6718434.53(6)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2REEN’S FABIAN [5]1317334.90(7)J Holden (Nambrok)
3MOOT POINT (NSW)[5]24423NBTM Carter (Violet Town)
4DYNA GLINDA (NSW)[5]73624FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
5EMA’S PRINCESS (NSW)[5]2188234.65(6)R Britton (Lara)
6 (SA)[5]61153FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
7TWEAK [5]3353634.68(5)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
8DOUBLE RINSE (NSW)[5]6131FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
9DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.51165NBTS Collins (Lara)
10CRACKERJACK BABE [5]Res.7287834.79(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 89:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODNEAR (SA)[3]2362330.11(5)V Cotton (Elaine)
2HOSTILE (QLD)[4]5172129.94(1)D Beasley (Footscray West)
3ELITE DEVIL (QLD)[4]1421130.17(4)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4WHODAT KNOCKIN’ [4]1811730.20(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5SAMUS ALLEN (NSW)[4]1411230.11(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
6CAMPASPE WILL [4]5563529.96(8)N Walls (Melton)
7DYNA NICO (NSW)[4]1144530.15(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8MEPUNGA ARMAGH [3]1351329.86(8)J Britton (Anakie)
9DYNA YORK (NSW)[4]Res.2776530.10(7)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Ajs Corporation Final10:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULIE BALE (NSW)[5]1324134.58(2)S Collins (Lara)
2MYSTIC TWIST [5]4432134.63(8)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3ALOTTA LUCK [5]16F32NBT (Catani)
4SILVER BRODIE (NSW)[5]F1542NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5EVER ALERT [5]5645134.65(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6DEWANA BABE [5]4511134.66(7)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
7NUREYEV (NSW)[5]5351134.89(2)R Britton (Lara)
8ALLEN WAKE (NSW)[5]1631634.86(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
9DYNA PERSEUS (NSW)[5]Res.57142NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10MORNINGSIDE [5]Res.1523234.54(3)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 10Downtown Cleaning Ht410:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [5]2611534.61(2)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2LENA ALLEN (NSW)[5]32153NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3STAR DOLL [5]4261134.91(3)D Murray (Napoleons)
4TICK BALE (NSW)[5]52565NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5PUNCH IT [5]53884NBTJ Collins (Lara)
6OXLEY MAJOR (NSW)[5]5555334.63(1)R Britton (Lara)
7MEPUNGA TIARA [5]4111635.20(4)J Britton (Anakie)
8STARC (NSW)[5]37214NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.51165NBTS Collins (Lara)
10CRACKERJACK BABE [5]Res.7287834.79(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 1110:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCEMENTE [5]5571129.99(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
2SAPPORO (NZ)[5]5583329.82(4)T Womann (Lara)
3FLYING TWIST [5]7661330.11(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4 (NSW)[5]18263NBTA Pringle (Yetholme)
5HURRICANE HARLEY [5]24162FSHJ Holden (Nambrok)
6DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[5]5333630.13(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
7FORT ALLEN (NSW)[5]2273230.18(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
8SEARLE BALE (NSW)[5]4288730.08(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9WITCH BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5284230.20(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
10DYNA OLSEN (NSW)[5]Res.16536NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments