Saturday 18th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 18th December 2010

Race No. 1Ajs Corporation (silver Chief) Ht107:12PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR PRIZE11117B J Seymour (Woodvale)
2IMA HOLOGRAM83512J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3KENYON BALE15443G J Bate (Lara)
4EXPLOSIVE DROP121J R Britton (Anakie)
5CHILDERIC73187W L Connell (Harston)
6LOADED MISSILE72118M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7ROCK AND ROLLA14413G Mitchell (Keysborough)
8RUMBLE MISSILE13146D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Webcap (silver Chief) Ht207:35PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWANKY LEE11414G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
2DECEMBER PRINCE11671C J Elliot (Lancefield)
3MARBRO MAN15111K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4KINGA CAM37514M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
5CHIEF BAMBURY27325G J Bate (Lara)
6SMOKEY CHEESE16G H Euvrard (Calivil)
7GAELIC BALE12228A L Dailly (Anakie)
8WONGAWILLI SIMON62554G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3L & H Group (silver Chief) Ht308:00PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FITZY131G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
2SELECT BREAKER12116T Womann (Lara)
3FINBAR MCCOOL41654C J Bahen (Yuroke)
4CLOVALLEY WES25314G W Connell (Harston)
5STANFORD BALE83124G J Bate (Lara)
6NEWMAN’S COUNTY12157A Langton (Anakie)
7LEKTRA FLY37726A L Dailly (Anakie)
8PERFECT FANCY31411D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Lincoln Wexcv8 Classic 08:19PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INTOXICATE52153R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2HELLA GOOD51763G J Bate (Lara)
3WHY NOT DOUGIE11474W T Gray (Wendouree)
4KULU BUNYIP68774R J Britton (Lara)
5PHILBY76637R J Britton (Lara)
6DAINTREE LOVER28221P J Hartley (Boronia)
7SUTTON TIGER7F756J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
8CHARLIE CHA CHA55376C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Calder Landscape (silver Chief) Ht408:38PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REYNARD’S KING16211P A Bourke (Anakie)
2LIMBURG GOLD41652C Reivers (Darley)
3STAR DIAMOND41162J R Britton (Anakie)
4JAVED BALE13324G J Bate (Lara)
5KIAN PRINCE15113J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
6PEDRO BOY52116T Womann (Lara)
7PARAGON BUSTER15267A L Dailly (Anakie)
8PENTHOUSE52612J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Ajs Corporation (silver Chief) Ht509:00PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK IMPOSER74262A L Dailly (Anakie)
2CHICAGO51124M J Fox (Newport)
3TIMBO14111G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
4MARTILI BALE82121G J Bate (Lara)
5SAINT PAULI74573T Womann (Lara)
6SURFIN’ OSCAR32236J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7DARRANGE45112C Mclennan (Airport West)
8BRAMLEY13246T D Iwanyk (Meadow Springs)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Buffalo Sports (silver Chief) Ht609:20PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VEE BEST VANE55546J S Ennis (Lara)
2SHANLYN ROYAL111D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3NAVEED BALE52175G J Bate (Lara)
4LAVALIERE41551S B Toner (Garfield)
5LEKTRA JAY12131A L Dailly (Anakie)
6TAYLER MINES5314M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7GOLD TIGER31546R J Britton (Lara)
8LUKE’S MEDAL17538R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Ajs Corporation (silver Chief) Ht709:40PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BADJA BALE44425G J Bate (Lara)
2WHO’S HOUSE11112G R George (Beulah)
3PUSH THE PAINT24442A Langton (Anakie)
4BIG STOMPER41374D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5MARCERI13856R J Britton (Lara)
6TIMMY WOODCOCK71421P E Giles (Moe)
7PETER’S PROJECT38625A L Dailly (Anakie)
8WINDMILL WARRIOR52457T Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Unique Smallgoods09:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAINTREE ANGEL32513P J Hartley (Boronia)
2COOL WABBIT18567R J Britton (Lara)
3LASTING EFFECT11713P Riley (Ballarat East)
4COOL CHECKOUT47444R J Britton (Lara)
5LIMBURG POWER42241P G Reivers (Lara)
6JEAN JEANNIE22553A Langton (Anakie)
7SETH GEM83761B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
8STORM FURY73567J Westerlo (Clyde)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Hesket Cc (silver Chief) Ht810:20PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRONG INTENTION42372T C O’Neill (Dingley Village)
2PROFICIENT12153D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3MATLOCK73232P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
4STEFAN BALE51118G J Bate (Lara)
5COSMIC COOPER47123D J Brown (Lara)
6HUMDRUM11112L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
7NELSON82813M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8DON CHENDO24771L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11City Of Darebin (silver Chief) Ht910:42PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEKTRA SHARP71182A L Dailly (Anakie)
2SALVADOR BALE31214G J Bate (Lara)
3KILTY LAD11141K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4SAVE A BUNDLE16553D J Brown (Lara)
5UNO DAZZA23175M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6MY JABULANI75314R C Bartolo (Avalon)
7UNDISPUTED DOS16422J S Ennis (Lara)
8ROBERT ANDREW75175R J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Merrett Buildings (silver Chief) Ht1010:58PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEKTRA BILLY32675A L Dailly (Anakie)
2CRUISING DANNY18P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
3WE’RE SURE26114G J Bate (Lara)
4ED PACINO16124R C Bartolo (Avalon)
5MONSTER JACK21123L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
6JERAMIAH JOHNSON21211J S Ennis (Lara)
7ENHANCED11483P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8SPECIAL FREDDY18487T Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***