Saturday 18th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 18th February 2012

Race No. 1Rover Mowers Aust. Cup Prelim. 107:12PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA OTTENS2115430.20A L Dailly (Anakie)
2FANTASIA52235NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
3COME ON RODGE5612530.07J M Giles (Moe)
4IN HIDING7426829.99T Womann (Lara)
5HE’S MY FUTURE22114NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
6LAUNCHINATOR4541530.19C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7TAKE IT HOME4453130.24J A Sharp (Lara)
8DYNA HACKETT11885NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9AUSSIE REBEL37753NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10MAGGIES MIRTH45225NBTC V Berkel (Torquay)
Race No. 2Rover Mowers Aust. Cup Prelim. 207:35PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH WILLIAM84317NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
2PRINCE ELITE21231FSHL M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
3AMADO2251130.32J M Karamatic (Lara)
4ROCKADORE3234430.24A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5ELMIRA BALE2512230.29M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6QUEEN OF CYPRUS2455229.99J R Britton (Anakie)
7GARETT BALE1381830.34A L Dailly (Anakie)
8MAX A ZILLION1251730.39M J Auld (Tatura)
9CRUISE OVER6477630.19E F Caruana (Tarneit)
10MAGGIES MIRTH45225NBTC V Berkel (Torquay)
Race No. 3Rover Mowers Aust. Cup Prelim. 307:57PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCMORGAN3333830.00L M Gorman (Newborough)
2WHITE KNUCKLES1438629.66J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3MARKED DOWN73432FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4DYNA LOWELL4774129.77A L Dailly (Anakie)
5STAND AT EASE6547630.56A Langton (Anakie)
6AUDACIOUS ELLE1661130.08M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7MAYBE ELITE35376FSHL M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
8ROZEHILL WOLF61471NBTP C Brown (Loch)
9CRUISE OVER6477630.19E F Caruana (Tarneit)
10AUSSIE REBEL37753NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 4Rover Mowers Aust. Cup Prelim. 408:20PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVA VITE1246230.10M T Carter (Violet Town)
2AXELS2552730.40R D Conway (Bunyip)
3TIME WILL TELL27153FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
4CHRIS BALE3141630.19A L Dailly (Anakie)
5BULLY BOY12183NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6GORDON BALE1615730.12G J Bate (Lara)
7WHERE’S TURNER2445830.44P E Giles (Moe)
8WHERE’S DEMONICA1463129.97D Geall (Lara)
9AUSSIE REBEL37753NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10MAGGIES MIRTH45225NBTC V Berkel (Torquay)
Race No. 5Macro Meats “rookie Rebel”08:52PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 2 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $57,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $11,500 3rd: $5,700.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRONG INTENTION41212NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
2STACK ‘EM FLAT1121634.20G J Bate (Lara)
3DYNA MORRIS2121234.72A L Dailly (Anakie)
4NOBLE PEDRO17115NBTM N Wright (Appin)
5DON CHENDO5171234.35L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
6BEFITTING61612FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7KALDEN MAYHEM31153NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
8LEKTRA JAY1331234.36A L Dailly (Anakie)
9COUSIN CALLUM12721NBTR J Webster (Cawdor)
10SHINTARO SAMURAI3333434.74L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 6Macro Meats “zoom Top”09:20PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 2 event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $57,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $11,500 3rd: $5,700.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIATA11111FSHP Stuart (Oakford)
2THRILLING BRAT51116FSHK M Walsh (Tirau)
3SHIMAGUNI1212142.41A L Dailly (Anakie)
4KEY TO EDEN23126FSHE J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
5BOBBY BOUCHEAU1542642.29A J Jackson (Pearcedale)
6BLING IT ON2411342.64J Westerlo (Clyde)
7GRANDUER1142142.61L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
8CRAFTY LADY44134NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9HE KNOWS UNO12612FSTDM W Patterson (Iluka)
10MIST OPPORTUNITY21141FSHP S Carrington (Haigslea)
Race No. 7Rover Mowers Aust. Cup Prelim. 509:43PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORANGE JACK42116NBTC V Berkel (Torquay)
2ARCTIC WARRIOR87887FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
3WITCH HUNT1511730.00T K Auld (Tatura)
4PEDRO’S THUNDER4315530.02T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5LACOMARE4633330.27M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
6MR. SHARP5168230.26J A Sharp (Lara)
7FYNA BALE1438630.63A L Dailly (Anakie)
8DISRAELI3144730.30W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9CRUISE OVER6477630.19E F Caruana (Tarneit)
10MAGGIES MIRTH45225NBTC V Berkel (Torquay)
Race No. 8Macro Meats “temlee”10:15PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 1 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $108,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $22,000 3rd: $11,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLEN GALLON1211629.69T W Brett (Grandchester)
2RADLEY BALE5261129.84G J Bate (Lara)
3GODSEND2114829.93J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4BOGIE KING1212230.22R J Ayre (Burpengary)
5OAKS ROAD11111NBTM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
6DYNA TRON1165329.89A L Dailly (Anakie)
7MYSTIC APPLE7215829.84V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
8CAPE HAWKE1418829.73J S Ennis (Lara)
9SHEREEN BALE7334529.68G J Bate (Lara)
10PRINCE DIABLO11311NBTJ R Finn (Warilla)
Race No. 9Rover Mowers Aust. Cup Prelim. 610:42PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRUMMOND BALE2211430.17G J Bate (Lara)
2BLACK BENJI66443NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
3PROVEN KNOX1352630.21K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
4STETSON LILY1664530.28P T Dundon (Finley)
5EMOTION PRINCESS5385530.73J A Sharp (Lara)
6LEKTRA EXPRESS2123629.90A L Dailly (Anakie)
7MARMION51811NBTJ G Coburn (Woodstock)
8COME ON LUANN4816629.88J Borg (Maryborough)
9CRUISE OVER6477630.19E F Caruana (Tarneit)
10AUSSIE REBEL37753NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 10Rover Mowers Aust. Cup Prelim. 710:58PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM MEWAY1485130.24A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2BUBBA’S DREAM6F62129.92K Bailey (Stratford)
3EXPLOSIVE DROP52222NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4SIMPLE CLASS13435FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
5SUNSET JET3116730.18M T Carter (Violet Town)
6YARRAWOOD11343FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
7SOUTHWOOD CHIEF1231830.24J M Drennan (Laang)
8ELLEN BALEF531130.29A L Dailly (Anakie)
9MAGGIES MIRTH45225NBTC V Berkel (Torquay)
10AUSSIE REBEL37753NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments