Saturday 20th December 2008


Race 1 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT1
Special Event Heat 525 Metres 06:49PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 111 STAGGER INN FSH G W Selkrig
2 63586 TREWLY UNDERFIRE 30.25 T Womann
3 47373 MONSTER PRINCE 30.25 R J Britton
4 11214 SHANAHAN BALE 30.90 S J Collins
5 26315 BEEN DIPPED 30.27 C McLennan
6 31423 DIN’S SON 29.91 K D Leek
7 24131 BURNING FUSE 30.32 P C Anderton
8 64138 WHERE’S RUFUS FSH H Manolitsis
9 23 PURE BUDDY SHOW Res. FSH G Kantzidis
10 33 COYOTE REBEL Res. FSH V Karabitsakos

Race 2 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT2
Special Event Heat 525 Metres 07:12PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12611 EIGHTH WONDER FSH D I Burnett
2 33417 YIKES FSH J Thompson
3 361 FREHLEYS COMET FSH R D Conway
4 2112 SIGNOR CASANOVA 30.25 G Kantzidis
5 31717 ELINHARRY FSH L S Moore
6 23125 QAYYIM BALE 30.60 A L Dailly
7 78715 PREMIER MOMENT FSH M R Dapiran
8 12321 MINGO’S VICTORY 30.70 P D Bartlett
9 774 KALIMNA CHANCE Res. FSH A T Reid
10 2 OODLES VALENTINO Res. FSH N Vincent

Race 3 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT3
Special Event Heat 525 Metres 07:37PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24173 JARVIS BALE 30.03 G J Bate
2 411 PURE THIRST 30.67 D Crisafi
3 36275 WILD BRETT NBT E J Stanley
4 11136 NITRO BURST 30.38 J Thompson
5 17214 LIMBURG PEDRO 30.41 P G Reivers
6 41224 BLUE USAIN NBT J Borg
7 61113 GREASE MONKEY 31.14 P E Giles
8 24167 RUSTIC WIZARD 30.32 A Langton
9 225 BATNAP Res. FSH A Karabitsakos
10 61331 BUDDY BANDIT Res. FSH K A Prowse

Race 4 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT4
Special Event Heat 525 Metres 08:00PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35134 UNENDORSED NBT K W Paten
2 17511 SELWOOD 30.60 W R Bickerton
3 68224 SHADY CHAOS FSH K G Greenough
4 63235 TENACIOUS TED NBT M G Edwards
5 75252 AUSTIN BALE 30.33 K Hunt
6 41365 WHY NOT ADAM NBT G Carter
7 16144 SIROCCO HERO 30.12 W A Vassallo
8 11415 VELOCETTE NBT G J Bate
9 61331 BUDDY BANDIT Res. FSH K A Prowse
10 45424 BOBNIAK’S BACK Res. NBT J L McCallum

Race 5 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT5
Special Event Heat 525 Metres 08:20PM
$4985-1425-710 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57114 BLACK EIGHT 30.35 P M Tabone
2 63622 TURANZA BALE 30.49 G J Bate
3 11614 ELMA FUD 30.38 J Thompson
4 4115 GASQUET NBT K G Greenough
5 34163 JERRY THE JET NBT J S Ennis
6 14157 CORPORAL BOND NBT J Carr
7 24125 TEX’S EXPRESS NBT E C Dowsey
8 223 KOKO BLACK NBT C J Dalton
9 85864 MY BOMBER Res. NBT E J Stanley
10 225 BATNAP Res. FSH A Karabitsakos

Race 6 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT6
Special Event Heat 525 Metres 08:38PM
$4985-1425-710 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44111 HALLUVIAL GOLD FSH R P Cunneen
2 12352 HEATHY FSH P Martinovic
3 23433 SHOWBAGS NBT A A Chisholm
4 55561 SPIRAL GLORY 30.35 T Womann
5 11232 JADDUA BALE 30.01 K Hunt
6 11 SILENT GAMBLE FSH K G Greenough
7 74474 CLASSIC BLONDE 30.10 E GemcI
8 63423 TALON BALE NBT S J Collins
9 33 COYOTE REBEL Res. FSH V Karabitsakos
10 85864 MY BOMBER Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 7 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT7
Special Event Heat 525 Metres 08:57PM
$4985-1425-710 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11112 DIDS FSH J Martinovic
2 16861 FEDEX 30.20 J Thompson
3 62221 MOPAR BALE 29.98 A L Dailly
4 51221 ZAMBORA KING FSH W A Vassallo
5 12422 ESS BEE DEE 30.22 B L Selleck
6 31114 TICORAN KID NBT S Collins
7 31512 JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE NBT D Crisafi
8 24342 OUR MAN BOND 30.70 T Womann
9 GENUINE SHIRAZ Res. FSH G Kantzidis
10 85864 MY BOMBER Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 8 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT8
Special Event Heat 525 Metres 09:20PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11 RAILWAY MAX FSH J M Torr
2 32611 SNOW PRINCE FSH B Proctor
3 21112 UNCLE CHRIS 30.28 D N McDonald
4 41122 GIOVES THUNDER 30.25 M A Delbridge
5 21433 YORGI MILO FSH R P Cunneen
6 51121 QUINTON BALE 30.06 S D Matcott
7 82176 BIBBY’S PRINCE NBT N R Tait
8 36151 SPIRAL BUROW 30.38 T Womann
9 7667 JIM’S ACE Res. NBT E J Stanley
10 23 PURE BUDDY SHOW Res. FSH G Kantzidis

Race 9 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT9
Special Event Heat 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1111 STORM FURY FSH C Newman
2 12314 CAMPASPE JACK NBT N Walls
3 41522 KENDALE BALE NBT K Hunt
4 53128 PEE KAI NBT P E Giles
5 11558 SLIPAWAY TOMMY 30.37 E M King
6 48241 URANA DRIVE 30.42 E F Caruana
7 41267 WANALTA CHIEF NBT J Thompson
8 24513 SHUNTED 30.36 D I Burnett
9 61331 BUDDY BANDIT Res. FSH K A Prowse
10 GENUINE SHIRAZ Res. FSH G Kantzidis

Race 10 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT10
Special Event Heat 525 Metres 10:07PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33321 COUP DE LOOT FSH R J Millington
2 33535 EXTRADITED 30.38 T Womann
3 83258 TICH’S FOLLY FSH D J Williams
4 78132 GOOD SAMARITAN 30.11 D Crisafi
5 21148 BIG ANGE 30.12 W A Vassallo
6 1111 DRILLBIT TAYLOR NBT D N McDonald
7 25411 SKILTON FSH B Divirgilio
8 71312 GISBORN BALE 30.28 G J Bate
9 45424 BOBNIAK’S BACK Res. NBT J L McCallum
10 2 OODLES VALENTINO Res. FSH N Vincent

Race 11 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT11
Special Event Heat 525 Metres 10:27PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41123 MAJESTIC OASIS FSH R J Britton
2 25214 REMO RUBIK 30.16 G Mitchell
3 66322 SHOT AND RUN NBT T Womann
4 12311 ANSTEY CLOSE FSH L F Anstee
5 15356 PREMIER REWARD FSH M R Dapiran
6 14183 MANDINGO NBT J Thompson
7 67522 BUBONIC BOY FSH J Xerri
8 51313 KALLAN BALE 30.40 S D Matcott
9 2 OODLES VALENTINO Res. FSH N Vincent
10 7667 JIM’S ACE Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 12 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF HT12
Special Event Heat 525 Metres 10:50PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11326 CRACKED ICE 30.10 P E Giles
2 21311 RENOVATING 30.18 J M Torr
3 33665 FITZY BALE 30.20 S J Collins
4 16512 SHIVER INSIDE 30.32 T Womann
5 718 ARVO’S IMAGE FSH G L Arvanitis
6 14166 BUDDY SPECIAL 30.16 K G Greenough
7 517F3 SMURF’S IL DIVO NBT C A Tabone
8 15655 BARNIK BOY NBT J A Selleck
9 23 PURE BUDDY SHOW Res. FSH G Kantzidis
10 774 KALIMNA CHANCE Res. FSH A T Reid