Saturday 21st July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 21st July 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au Final07:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT LIZZIE5682134.75W T Gray (Wendouree)
2SHIRAZ’S LUCK1738234.70M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
3DEWANA SIENNA11322NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4THOMELI DIAMOND1336234.78G F Taylor (Allansford)
5CLASSIQUE GARCON2131134.51P E Giles (Moe)
6BACK PAGE LEAD1111235.74M B Stringer (Brighton)
7BLACK DEAUVILLE4415134.93P E Giles (Moe)
8EMPIRE MARIAH4714134.76A L Dailly (Anakie)
9LEVER FOOTPRINT63723NBTJ L Stewart (Melton)
10STENWICK6223134.62P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
Race No. 2Mcdonald’s Weekend07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEE ATE MATE2142430.14E Gemci (Pearcedale)
2NOVA VITE1466330.10M T Carter (Violet Town)
3GOLD COAST GAZZA1345630.01R J Britton (Lara)
4GARETT BALE3333629.99A L Dailly (Anakie)
5COME ON RODGE1811630.07J S Ennis (Lara)
6CAROL ALLEN5225429.86G J Bate (Lara)
7DYNA GALA4277830.10A L Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNA CARI6321530.33A L Dailly (Anakie)
9DYNA ALIVIA4343830.28A L Dailly (Anakie)
10FROSTY FANG5441630.34J Kantzidis (Richmond)
Race No. 3Simplot Australia07:57PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ELROY5376729.87G J Bate (Lara)
2LEKTRA EXPRESS1821429.90A L Dailly (Anakie)
3ONE LAST DANCE1111630.20J S Ennis (Lara)
4JORDY PORDY3252430.21J R Britton (Anakie)
5CHRIS BALE1151630.02A L Dailly (Anakie)
6JIMI KRAKCORN1231630.24J P Psaila (Little River)
7SMART INTENTION5182830.32M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8DYNA LOWELL1165429.77A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Awm Electrical Dist. Championship Ht108:20PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADELLE BALE11574NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2KATIE MERRY75274FSTDK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3KARANJI5115742.90A Langton (Anakie)
4HOSTILE WARRIOR22674FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5LADY GREY5213243.06D M Pulis (Moe South)
6CZAR54411FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
7IRMA BALE14311FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
8HE KNOWS UNO11111NBTM W Patterson (Iluka)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Kraft Foods Maturity S/f 108:40PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,009,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHISPERING WIND1152230.21A Langton (Anakie)
2FLY FREDDIE11313NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
3WITCH’S POTION5723130.13S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
4HACKEL BALE5125330.25G J Bate (Lara)
5HANNIE BALE6358129.88A L Dailly (Anakie)
6DYNA FILBERT2225330.20G J Bate (Lara)
7MAVERICK TIGER62F1130.12K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8CRONOS BALE1146230.04A L Dailly (Anakie)
9KATIE MERRY7527430.05K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10GRIGORIEVA BALE4261429.99A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Hudson Pacific Foods Maturity S/f 208:57PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,009,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DENNY41343NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2ODIE FOR NOW1711229.77K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3DANNIE BALE4114230.01A L Dailly (Anakie)
4SAPPORO1124129.99T Womann (Lara)
5PROVEN MADDY2212329.84W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6DESALLE BALE1111129.88G J Bate (Lara)
7NAPTHINE BALE1411330.05G J Bate (Lara)
8WALKING STREET34233NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
9ROY GALO11223NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
10MISS ABILENE72274NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 7Kr Castlemaine Maturity S/f 309:20PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,009,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GETTIN SLIZZARD15322NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2GARRICK BALE1187330.05A L Dailly (Anakie)
3JUDDY BURST2214230.15W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4RAZZA BALE6117130.18G J Bate (Lara)
5SILVER SPIDER52112NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6FRANKLIN HERO6151130.03A L Dailly (Anakie)
7KEVIN BALE2612230.26G J Bate (Lara)
8COMIC SANS11113NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9JETHRO16444NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
10DYNA DRAGO1232430.19A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8Hpc Bakers Maturity S/f 409:42PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,009,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA GEISHA GIRL1111229.85J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2ERICA ALLEN4825230.13A L Dailly (Anakie)
3ARCADIA SHIRAZ1426130.34K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4BARCIA BALE1111129.86G J Bate (Lara)
5NITRO CEE1112130.55W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6DEDE BALE312NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7GOMES26635NBTD B Moore (Kialla)
8PETER ROCKET4113129.97K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
9BAGGET BALE72144NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10DESTINI BAMBINI3767430.30E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 9Awm Electrical Dist. Championship Ht210:05PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE JEOPARDY22438NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2DOUBLE CHAMP2336542.99T Womann (Lara)
3SEQUOIA43612NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4ARISING11112FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FYNA BALE1145342.73A L Dailly (Anakie)
7LEKTRA JAY13561NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8MISSION COMPLETE2621842.87M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Koala Home Style Biscuits10:27PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA MORRIS4221329.77A L Dailly (Anakie)
2DAVID BALE5241529.83G J Bate (Lara)
3LEKTRA JOHNSON1463229.92A L Dailly (Anakie)
4DYNA STEAL7133529.94A L Dailly (Anakie)
5STREETBIKE TOMMY5116730.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
6PREMIER BOLONEY6251330.20K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7AUDACIOUS ELLE5175329.82M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8DYNA ICEMAN3561430.38A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Radio Sport National10:45PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUDE RANCHER21354NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2BARRIQUE4644734.59R J Britton (Lara)
3TALANJEE MAGGIE5322135.23G F Taylor (Allansford)
4MAX A ZILLION41216NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
5JOHNNY RINGO2242534.99J S Ennis (Lara)
6WATTLE BEE2113FFSTDA Langton (Anakie)
7DON’S FANTASY2421634.72N Vincent (Lal Lal)
8LEVER FOOTPRINT63723NBTJ L Stewart (Melton)
9DYNA ALIVIA43438NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10DESTINI BAMBINI37674FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 12Sky Racing11:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATTIE PHEVOS24118FSHG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2PAPER CHASER86712NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
3FOOT TAPPER2751230.48A J Britton (Lara)
4RUNNING SMART1273130.40C D Schlensog (Corio)
5ROY GALO11223NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
6FERRARI BALE5314430.08G J Bate (Lara)
7SCARLET MAID1235230.54R W Marriner (Lalor)
8MISS ABILENE72274NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9BUTTERWORTH BALE5217NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10PERFECT ROSSO271FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)