Saturday 28th March 2009


Race 1 LEPINE FUNERALS
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:12PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71273 MANTRA STYLE NBT J Galea
2 23454 ONE WHEEL 30.41 R J Britton
3 211 WRECK AND ROLL FSH L A Hughes
4 36365 MAGNUS BALE NBT A L Dailly
5 33782 MARCO KEEPING NBT S N Britton
6 2318 CRANITA 30.28 E F Caruana
7 31215 MISS GILMORE NBT D Dean
8 11864 BRASS KNUCKLES NBT W A Vassallo
9 36334 MARROK BALE Res. NBT S J Collins
10 42241 WHERE’S MUM Res. 30.63 J Barbara

Race 2 LEPINE FUNERALS
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:35PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21133 ABODE 30.22 R Shiells
2 23411 PUNK PLATINUM 30.40 M J Auld
3 36413 SISCO BLUES NBT J Galea
4 23217 HAPPY NEW YEAR NBT L G Mitchell
5 78177 MEGGSY BALE 30.35 S J Collins
6 62273 NIFTY KEEPING NBT S N Britton
7 26582 SCHECKLER BALE 30.37 A L Dailly
8 41851 OUR MAN BOND 30.27 T Womann
9 66414 HAYLI JAYDE Res. NBT A D Marum
10 74123 COBURN Res. NBT G M White

Race 3 LEPINE FUNERALS
Grade 5 600 Metres 07:57PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65382 WANSBOROUGH NBT R J Britton
2 54362 KEEP COOL NBT P C Anderton
3 21316 HOLY THUNDER NBT B M Beesley
4 48253 PALE CRUSADER NBT P A Rowley
5 87877 RAPID NEWFIRE 34.59 P Goold
6 27243 MONSTER PRINCE NBT R J Britton
7 51162 HORNSEY’S HOUND 34.86 A G Sacco
8 21551 FIREFLY BALE FSTD A L Dailly
9 37885 WINGNET Res. NBT W J Majoor
10 42458 JAMISON BALE Res. NBT A L Dailly

Race 4 LEPINE FUNERALS
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:15PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78126 NITRANE 30.29 R J Britton
2 73315 TREWLY UNDERFIRE 30.25 T Womann
3 6642F PROVEN BIZARRE NBT R F Hood
4 71463 PERFECT HAND NBT D Dean
5 84512 OUR LEAPING LENA NBT D J Fisher
6 44214 ESS BEE DEE 30.22 D Chiu
7 32618 MORE THAN READY FSTD D J Fisher
8 2572T ROYAL NELSON 30.04 B K Mills
9 67881 HOT SAQUAN Res. NBT A D Marum
10 12666 ALIDA BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 5 LEPINE FUNERALS
Grade 4 525 Metres 08:35PM
$4240-1210-605 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42511 BARNIK BOY 29.89 D Chiu
2 F7146 CINDEEN SHELBY NBT K G Greenough
3 27445 AMELIA BALE 30.49 G J Bate
4 11111 BETTY BOO 30.09 J Galea
5 43224 SHUNTED 30.36 D I Burnett
6 26316 FITZY BALE 30.05 S J Collins
7 12356 IMA PETTIGO 30.19 R J Britton
8 33171 WHITE NOISE 30.34 L Cockerell
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 ROZ CLIFTON MEMORIAL FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 600 Metres 08:58PM
$7000-2000-1000 GOBIS $2400 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56442 SKY RAY NBT S J McKenna
2 82371 PREMIER REWARD 34.86 M R Dapiran
3 53211 HEADLEY BALE 34.45 A L Dailly
4 1F121 KATIE’S OLIVIA 34.71 K J Lunson
5 64561 AKINA FIRE 35.10 P A Rowley
6 71262 MAKE THE MAGIC NBT C M Jones
7 22151 ATLANTIC PRINCE 34.50 A J Jeffrey
8 17131 SKYE SURFER 34.56 E M King
9 47212 MOTORCITY COBRA Res. NBT L Delbridge
10 54362 KEEP COOL Res. NBT P C Anderton

Race 7 LEPINE FUNERALS
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 09:20PM
$4240-1210-605 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41133 BLATISHA BALE NBT A L Dailly
2 44122 IMA DRIFTER 34.42 W A Vassallo
3 25163 WHICH WABBIT NBT R J Britton
4 42343 CYCLONE NED NBT K J Lunson
5 1132F BORDAIN 34.58 M E Wintle
6 26413 MIAMI VICE 35.09 J R Britton
7 16251 HUGHES BALE 34.66 A L Dailly
8 17171 STEP OUT 34.78 C J Bahen
9 11326 PHOENIX NIGHT Res. FSTD B M Beesley
10 87577 OURBOY PIPER Res. NBT L C Slattery

Race 8 LEPINE FUNERALS
Free For All 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18121 ELITE LUKE 30.12 J Galea
2 72286 BLACHURA BALE 30.03 A L Dailly
3 52264 BUDDY SPECIAL 29.91 K G Greenough
4 18641 AZTEC CRUISE 30.11 M J Auld
5 41232 LEBRON 30.10 D I Burnett
6 81658 DIN’S SON 29.91 K D Leek
7 13133 WHO TOLD HELEN 30.09 J R Britton
8 23326 PHOENIX SHIRAZ 29.90 C M Jones
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 LEPINE FUNERALS
Mixed 4/5 525 Metres 10:12PM
$4240-1210-605 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61272 TALON BALE 30.26 S J Collins
2 78518 MISS HOT SPECIAL 30.22 T Womann
3 78745 VIOLET CRUMBLE 30.07 S B Ralph
4 44352 CUSSLER BALE 30.26 A L Dailly
5 25461 FIDEL BALE 30.03 G J Bate
6 36786 EIGHTH WONDER 30.15 D I Burnett
7 71451 BURNING FUSE 30.32 P C Anderton
8 12235 LIMBURG PEDRO 30.41 P G Reivers
9 76786 GABLE EXPRESS Res. NBT D J Fisher
10 26456 TOTAL MADNESS Res. 30.13 S J Collins

Race 10 LEPINE FUNERALS
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:33PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17834 LITTLE MOP NBT A L Dailly
2 75282 HELIO BALE 30.38 S J Collins
3 71353 NIKITA BERIMAN NBT T Womann
4 28522 ABSOLUTELY OSCA 30.33 M Clay
5 45453 TUBBY’S BOY 30.51 K J Lunson
6 7683F OH SO COOL 30.15 H L Collins
7 33611 VIVA LAS VEGAS 30.28 T Womann
8 46655 DAZZLER BALE 30.70 A L Dailly
9 63555 THOUGHTFUL MISS Res. 30.17 A Langton
10 66418 SMOOTH LARRY Res. NBT A D Marum

Race 11 LEPINE FUNERALS
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:55PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57125 CORPORAL BOND NBT J Carr
2 51144 DRAGON ANGEL NBT R Clark
3 32431 CAPTAIN HASTINGS NBT J Galea
4 76533 BOWLER BEN NBT F Vassallo
5 35111 MEGA ME FSH R Shiells
6 55128 WAKE UP WABBIT 30.24 C R Cooper
7 34453 TWILIGHT VIRUS NBT S N Britton
8 32211 PYRENEES DESTINY NBT I Robinson
9 75273 BREAK CONTACT Res. NBT C J Hayes
10 13375 JORDY’S REWARD Res. NBT M J Gibbons