Saturday 29th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 29th December 2012

Race No. 1Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Final07:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GANJI1521330.35G J Bate (Lara)
2GALAHAD6331330.45T O’Donovan (Lara)
3TWEAK1585129.89T O’Donovan (Lara)
4JIMMY LANE1121130.35M T Carter (Violet Town)
5MOON LANE5831230.38M T Carter (Violet Town)
6WONAEAMIRRI6172130.27P W Arnott (Lara)
7KALINA ALLEN5441230.14S J Collins (Lara)
8GRAND GRANGE5362130.36I R Vigor (Anakie)
9BATTINA BALE5424530.25G J Bate (Lara)
10BILL BAILLIE16432NBTA W George (Darraweit Guim)
Race No. 2Sky Channel07:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THOMO’S PIZAZZ5614830.31G J Bate (Lara)
2LAROCCO6558530.25G J Bate (Lara)
3MISS LOUISE42122NBTM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
4KEEP ME COVERED6832530.50H L Collins (Lara)
5JIMI KRAKCORN5613630.24N L Gost (Little River)
6ALLEN CEASAR215F630.06G J Bate (Lara)
7GIN LEE’S GEM62611NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8PRINCE HOLYFIELD4858529.93D J Fisher (Lara)
9SALMON FOREST4343730.68G R Edwards (Broadford)
10AZARENKA45463NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific07:55PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY5116230.19C J Bahen (Yuroke)
2FLIP BALE7228630.08G J Bate (Lara)
3ONYA JACK1526330.49B J Stephens (Tooborac)
4ALLEN GORDY6121330.05S J Collins (Lara)
5WHERE’S BETTY1337730.31P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6GARETT BALE7776129.99A L Dailly (Anakie)
7CRUZ KELTON2271330.58S B Toner (Garfield)
8COLLIN BALE5221130.26A L Dailly (Anakie)
9BINDI WAVES6721330.43D Dean (Nyora)
10STYLISH STEPH16168NBTD Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 4Macro Meats08:15PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURA ALLEN4172430.20S J Collins (Lara)
2BLACKALLS BOSS2121130.23M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3EASTON BALE4271430.22A L Dailly (Anakie)
4OZZ MAGIC3185230.15N King (Pearcedale)
5ALANA BALE7288430.42S J Collins (Lara)
6VEYRON BALE2712530.11A L Dailly (Anakie)
7CRONOS BALE3837730.04A L Dailly (Anakie)
8PROVEN CUE5471330.32P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation Silver Chief Sf108:38PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,009,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO KNOCKA8321130.30G J Bate (Lara)
2POWERHOUSE71122NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3DYNA DRAGO8883230.11A L Dailly (Anakie)
4HURUNUI HITMAN1135130.00S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
5TAKE IT ALL1113129.74D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6WHATTA JOKE1152330.11D R Dean (Nyora)
7ALLEN TEEBONE1131330.19G J Bate (Lara)
8DENNIS BALE11512NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9ALLEN GASPAR2636430.11G J Bate (Lara)
10ZAMBORA LOVER15F7430.33R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 6Ajs Corporation Silver Chief Sf208:57PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,009,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNGEY BALE2331230.45G J Bate (Lara)
2WITHCOTT WIZARD52113NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
3FARMOR LAS VEGAS4142130.34R J Britton (Lara)
4NIKITA’S ELITE1113229.93L Cockerell (Buckley)
5GOLD TOWN1114329.92P L Hunt (Avalon)
6PETER ROCKET1113129.97K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7DYNA YENITE711F330.35G J Bate (Lara)
8ALLEN MAKOTO1211129.77M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9EASTON BALE4271430.22A L Dailly (Anakie)
10FIRE TYSON13114NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation Silver Chief Sf309:20PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,009,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN DION2412230.06A L Dailly (Anakie)
2BLACK AND COOL4452129.85P J Burley (Wattle Glen)
3KING OF SPIN1131130.29R J Britton (Lara)
4ZIPIT47212NBTR A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
5JACK SILVER5517330.29M T Carter (Violet Town)
6NAPTHINE BALE5612129.88G J Bate (Lara)
7DYNA DIETER4544230.47G J Bate (Lara)
8JAGGER SWAGGER11113NBTM J Azzopardi (Appin)
9BORIS FIELDS2111429.59J Thompson (Pearcedale)
10MIDNIGHT STRIKE77274NBTL G Mitchell (Teesdale)
Race No. 8Ajs Corporation Silver Chief Sf409:40PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,009,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DENNY1235230.20A L Dailly (Anakie)
2MEPUNGA DEE JAY51163NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
3ALLEN CASTON7612129.95G J Bate (Lara)
4GISBORNE MAGIC1324230.20R J Britton (Lara)
5TOP STORY11133NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6PROVEN NITRO1518129.59J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7RENEGADE CHIEF2133229.96K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8KENSO KAROO13313NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
9ALLEN ROGAN43273NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10HELEFFI LEA1324430.35M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
Race No. 9Le Pine Funerals09:57PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARBARA BALE2521530.22S J Collins (Lara)
2STREETBIKE TOMMY5112130.06A L Dailly (Anakie)
3GENERAL DESTINI4751129.86E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4BRENNA BALE5253130.07G J Bate (Lara)
5ELMIRA BALE3322129.89M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6LEKTRA OTTENS4331230.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
7PREMIER BOLONEY6144230.20K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8GRIGORIEVA BALE8252529.99A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Nationwide Seafood10:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GISELLE BALE6424330.50A L Dailly (Anakie)
2ORLANDO JAY6113330.56S B Toner (Garfield)
3HARD TO EARN87112NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4DEDE BALE5456130.27A L Dailly (Anakie)
5MIDNIGHT STRIKE77274NBTL G Mitchell (Teesdale)
6GINO KEEPING3462530.35D Dean (Nyora)
7MAJOR KING8516230.32M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8VICTA BALE4822530.73S J Collins (Lara)
9POP HAND23564NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
10HASTY TRANSIT81548NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 11Rsn – Racing & Sport10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE DYNASTY27135NBTG A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
2DYNA GEMMA23471NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3BUTTERWORTH BALE6437430.39A L Dailly (Anakie)
4EL ROJO TINI21174NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
5ALYSE ALLEN1754530.52A L Dailly (Anakie)
6HEAVENLY PATH33625NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7MY TUNES8511430.25H L Collins (Lara)
8SACHIN BALE17115NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9ALLEN YATES41671NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10STAR GIRL33873NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 12Geotechnical Laboratories11:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS OBSESSION35253NBTT Womann (Lara)
2NICO BALE85217NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3ZAC BALE1423330.55A L Dailly (Anakie)
4BING GORDYN322F6NBTD J Pell (Toolleen)
5OUR FIREMAN16317NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
6PADDEN BALE5128330.51S J Collins (Lara)
7LEKTRA CRUISER6536330.66A L Dailly (Anakie)
8JEMIMA ALLEN1583830.48G J Bate (Lara)
9CALLISTA BALE26231NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10GIMPY BALE21530.46G J Bate (Lara)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments