Saturday 29th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 29th January 2011

Race No. 1Scotty’s Meats07:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LARA’S ROCK12531J P Psaila (Little River)
2DYNA BARB26324A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DIXIE KONG21164R J Britton (Lara)
4LEKTRA BAZ54552A L Dailly (Anakie)
5TREW CRUISER73114T Womann (Lara)
6DYNA MAX212A L Dailly (Anakie)
7EMBARGO15252K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
8ENEVER85721B Kinder (Girgarre)
9CANYENERO12652I L Cockerell (Buckley)
10DYNA MORRIS53236A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Radio Sports National07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEER KISMET17131D Crisafi (Officer)
2AVERY BALE47525S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3OKAY LANKAN76322S Clarke (Tooradin)
4SISCO DIAMOND533F2H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5HOTEL BACI76112M Briganti (Tuerong)
6LIVE ON REALITY51514P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7MANY TALENTS41166J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
8SELECT BREAKER11658T Womann (Lara)
9SIR FREDRICK85161S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10MOTHER’S DELIGHT37213H A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
Race No. 3Atb Kinimakatka08:00PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THECLA BALE52551G J Bate (Lara)
2INNISFREE MISS44262A L Dailly (Anakie)
3MEL27563O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4OUR TOYMAN44142N L Gost (Little River)
5SON OF LORIAN13764J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
6DYNAMIC VIEW32251C Mclennan (Airport West)
7SPOT ON ROB81186M Grindley (Gladysdale)
8GRIPEN BALE66183G J Bate (Lara)
9SHIVER INSIDE53878T Womann (Lara)
10BLACK SAKURA25525G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Sky Racing Ht108:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRACK CONTROL64544D K Sheridan (Talbot)
2AUTUMN BLING43183J Westerlo (Clyde)
3DON’T TELL KERRY44322K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4JAYWALKING63732G M Derrick (Tumblong)
5BRAVERA3F621E M King (Sulky)
6US FIVE54231W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7JEAN JEANNIE43215A Langton (Anakie)
8PEPPER SPICE61451K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9BOWSTREET SECRET56775M G Niele (Berringa)
10SPECIAL GEM14246K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Supermanatstud.com08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNLOCK THE CODE73141B Kinder (Girgarre)
2HELLA GOOD44154G J Bate (Lara)
3WHISPERING BYE44681J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4COCO BALE43128G J Bate (Lara)
5MUNGO MAN15171A J Britton (Lara)
6BUDDY ROX26264C J Bahen (Yuroke)
7KREUZER ON FIRE17361N Vincent (Lal Lal)
8GAELIC BALE76287A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Ajs Corporation09:00PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEE GEE MAC14422D A Beasley (Footscray West)
2LASTING EFFECT11332P Riley (Ballarat East)
3CHLOE ALLEN42536S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4BEWARE75227G J Bate (Lara)
5DOLLY’S HAND41323D Dean (Nyora)
6PENSKI ILLUSION13274T Womann (Lara)
7MAD MAX PHANTOM12361K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8APIDRA32853B E Smith (Uranquinty)
9LEADING HAND34374D R Dean (Nyora)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Macro Meats09:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THANKS DES28124D Crisafi (Officer)
2AMERICAN MCGEE41745R J Britton (Lara)
3SHIRAZ COLOUR43128N King (Pearcedale)
4CHARLIE CHA CHA61622C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
5OXYGEN LIL56812M Briganti (Tuerong)
6JACK FITZ34431M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7CULLEN BALE41361G J Bate (Lara)
8ELITE LOMBO13427J P Psaila (Little River)
9ROCKING OUT32147C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
10LEKTRA FLY27322L Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 8Topcat Video09:38PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN CHEVY76643W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2LEKTRA SHARP41122A L Dailly (Anakie)
3MOZZIE GALORE52534A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
4ARSONIST11115H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5ALLEN CHANG53815A L Dailly (Anakie)
6DARRANGE18261C Mclennan (Airport West)
7INDY MAN18212R J Britton (Lara)
8PRANKSTER53718R J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Lepine Funerals Ht209:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPARKLYN SURF11137C A Treherne (Seabrook)
2BLOSS’ BURRA323T6A R Mills (Tooradin)
3MAGIC ASSASSIN16164E M King (Sulky)
4CATCH UP SUNDAY61617P A Craig (Langwarrin)
5IRINKA AMY67331M T Carter (Violet Town)
6COOL CHECKOUT35312R J Britton (Lara)
7ELLA FAIR31853K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8FLYING CONTROL38373D K Sheridan (Talbot)
9SNEAKY FEET51766C J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
10MIGHTY MELANIE65184N C Darragh (Redesdale)
Race No. 10Www.themeadows.org.au10:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GARIS GARIS17838T Womann (Lara)
2GREYWINDS DODGE41545T Womann (Lara)
3WONGAWILLI SIMON42437G J Bate (Lara)
4FROMELLES22332A J Britton (Lara)
5PROVEN MEAD57211W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6LONG GULLY ARCH45322D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7POWERETTE51123J Formosa (Heathcote)
8GOLD TIGER28324R J Britton (Lara)
9UCHITEL77277K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10LEADING HAND34374D R Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 11Hudson Pacific10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLINDOSY BALE44238S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2COME ON MAESTRO11733H A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
3LEKTRA BOB75883A L Dailly (Anakie)
4BARIBEL15241C Darmanin (Rockbank)
5CREWSAN JAY JAY21123E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
6DARYA BALE51234G J Bate (Lara)
7BORIS’ HERO21133J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
8CRAZY CRAZY64311G J Bate (Lara)
9DYNA LOWELL31187A L Dailly (Anakie)
10SONIA ALLEN52422G J Bate (Lara)