Saturday 29th March 2008


Race 1 STRAUTMANN AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:12PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37254 SADDLER JACK NBT N P Walsh
2 142F2 BIG CHARLIE 30.40 C W Xuereb
3 81515 MR. HALL 30.87 J C Maria
4 34283 BETI GRAIBEL FSTD A Barbara
5 31237 SHANLYN COOL NBT L M Larsen
6 76683 CURRENT TIME 30.23 D J Brown
7 14262 LASSETER’S GOLD 30.27 S J McKenna
8 35117 FLAME ON 30.25 K R Chivell
9 83166 SERBO QUEST Res. NBT J Delaroche
10 66345 FOR REVIEW Res. 30.69 H A Karamatic

Race 2 RUN’S HOUSE DAMSELS DASH HT1
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 07:35PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13218 KYRA SHIRAZ NBT D I Burnett
2 72135 ALWAYS CHLOE NBT T Womann
3 34632 MADDALYN ROSE 30.45 S B Toner
4 56665 SOOPA SHOOPA 30.13 R J Britton
5 76267 VIOLET CRUMBLE NBT S B Ralph
6 31122 POLLY’S DAY 29.95 R Pollock
7 36121 LYNLEA’S GIFT 30.64 A Langton
8 86112 AREKAY’S MAIDEN FSH O McGovern
9 53576 NICKY’S TESS Res. NBT E J Stanley
10 85158 PUMPKIN EYES Res. 31.22 W L Connell

Race 3 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:57PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17225 DEE CEE BLUEBOY 30.04 S A Meyland
2 21245 NO HALF PACE NBT D I Burnett
3 11864 ELITE LIGHT 30.38 K J Plunkett
4 37561 GYPSY BLUE BELLE NBT G W Connell
5 14662 FLYIN’ KIRSHA NBT P J Kelly
6 73227 SPEEDY MCNEEDY NBT E M King
7 53311 GOOD SAMARITAN FSH D Crisafi
8 22684 SHANLYN COBRA NBT S L Larsen
9 75555 DIAMOND EBONY Res. FSH H L Collins
10 71566 SERBO DELIGHT Res. NBT J Delaroche

Race 4 RUN’S HOUSE DAMSELS DASH HT2
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 08:17PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71355 ETERNALLY YOURS NBT S Chignell
2 85124 SUMMER GRACE NBT D Crisafi
3 34861 SPENCE’S GIRL 30.58 D J Fisher
4 17117 PHIL’S PRIDE FSH C M T Swain
5 11445 CODY BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 21111 DANCING LIGHTS NBT A J Armstrong
7 34167 SHANLYN SUPREME NBT L M Larsen
8 17737 HOTLINE JESS NBT E J Stanley
9 36276 JUST IMAGINE Res. NBT P Reinders
10 26562 CALIA BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 5 SKY CHANNEL
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:35PM
$3780-1080-540 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25775 TREW SENSATION 30.05 T Womann
2 52124 LIKE THIS 30.49 D J Brown
3 26222 EXHILARATION NBT P Reinders
4 86663 GLENVILLE JET NBT D I Burnett
5 32121 MR. EXTREME 30.46 P F Clohesy
6 54247 FAROS FSH S Clarke
7 33123 FLINDERS STREET NBT K J Iles
8 12287 ALARNA’S WISH 30.52 K W Dillon
9 56433 GREAT SECRET Res. NBT B Panetta
10 25366 BREAK CONTACT Res. NBT C J King

Race 6 DOWNTOWN CLEANING
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 08:55PM
$4020-1150-570 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55154 FINLANDIA FSTD L Cockerell
2 61178 BALLY CHERYL FSTD S J Collins
3 17261 CHEEKSTAR 34.62 I Bradshaw
4 63377 SUNDAE SIPPER 34.68 R J Britton
5 14185 BOOMA FLOSSIE NBT G Couldridge
6 31111 CHASER’S WAR FSTD J S Ennis
7 56164 GUMBALL TEDDY 34.99 N P Walsh
8 11811 PROVEN ALIAS NBT J Thompson
9 55725 MAXIE Res. NBT K G Greenough
10 46572 ABBEY’S INTENT Res. NBT K W Dillon

Race 7 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES
Mixed 4/5 525 Metres 09:20PM
$4020-1150-570 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14513 TURBO TUBBS 30.14 S Trim
2 44214 BECTON NBT J Thompson
3 61731 IMA DRIFTER NBT W A Vassallo
4 24613 MOLLY TEE 30.17 W L Connell
5 23175 CONORMAN FSH A Bullock
6 86155 AL’S CONQUEST 30.40 R J Britton
7 72467 HOTONDO BALE 30.28 S J Collins
8 77272 TYLER’S MAN 30.09 S J McKenna
9 73488 LIAM’S WAY Res. 30.14 L J Woodhead
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 AJS CORPORATION
Free For All 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4725-1350-675 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22355 VULTURE STREET 29.83 S J McKenna
2 65211 KINGDOM KING 30.11 W A Vassallo
3 62112 BENNY’S COOL 30.04 P S Wardle
4 76846 COSMIC PHARAOH 30.20 D J Brown
5 52481 SHANLYN TOKEN 30.22 L M Larsen
6 12511 EL GALO 29.97 J Thompson
7 41216 TREW MILLIONS 29.88 T Womann
8 66133 MODERN GYPSY 30.27 S J Collins
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 RUN’S HOUSE DAMSELS DASH HT3
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 10:05PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31514 FLAMINIA BALE FSH S J Collins
2 42213 DEBBIE SAQUAN 30.51 E J Stanley
3 31351 THOUGHTFUL MISS 30.61 A Langton
4 23112 SAINT SHE SWEET NBT G S J Ennis
5 13242 ALRIGHT BYE NBT R J Britton
6 31732 ARNHEM KATE FSH A Bullock
7 F3441 PROVEN HISTORY 30.33 J M McClelland
8 41613 NO PAIN NBT C M Taylor
9 25347 WEDDING SINGER Res. NBT C J Bahen
10 44124 SILKY OAK BALE Res. FSH A L Dailly

Race 10 CARLTON DRAUGHT
Mixed 4/5 725 Metres 10:27PM
$4020-1150-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65664 CEEYA MAHTE 43.47 T R Evans
2 55617 SMOOTH MOVER FSTD L Repici
3 12626 SONIC JET FSH P Reinders
4 36456 ALCALA MONKIRA 42.73 C Newman
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 74425 BRALYN MEL FSH E H Sallows
7 76426 OYZO UNO 43.39 C J King
8 28288 TEMPEST BEAUTY NBT J Celano
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 RUN’S HOUSE DAMSELS DASH HT4
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41712 DEE RIDDLER FSH P C Anderton
2 33554 TOTAL MADNESS 30.53 S J Collins
3 51427 COOL ROSE 30.11 S Chignell
4 1531F XANADU DANCER 30.26 G S J Ennis
5 52866 SNEAKY BLONDE NBT R J Britton
6 1112 KINGSTON BELLE FSH R C Moore
7 23245 DELLA PEARL NBT S S Gittus
8 51222 TRABOH BONNIE NBT V J McDonald
9 74438 KRITEL BALE Res. 30.21 A L Dailly
10 64374 AWESOME SHOWGIRL Res. NBT E M King