Saturday 30th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 30th July 2011

Race No. 1Edgell07:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIESEL7474530.25J R Britton (Anakie)
2GREYWINDS DAN1553630.31T Womann (Lara)
3SELECT BREAKER7432330.35T Womann (Lara)
4DARKEN RAHL25371NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5TONTO JOHN3254430.61K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
6SIR PEDRO5672430.35G W Connell (Harston)
7FOOT TAPPER1262730.92A J Britton (Lara)
8WANDY NEG45135NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9HENDO53477FSHB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
10SPACE POWER47145NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 2Masterfoods07:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORITA BALE11241FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2RICH SHIRAZ31413NBTK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
3GREYWINDS FONZ12231NBTT Womann (Lara)
4NORTHERN RAMBLER5221330.87R J Britton (Lara)
5KIAN PRINCE6F273NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
6DYNA DARA62144NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7SHANLYN CHARLIE7F41630.18P J Hartley (Boronia)
8DODGE CHALLENGER11743NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9DIAZ BEAUTY2564430.49T Womann (Lara)
10SPACE POWER47145NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 3Gwf Foodservice08:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM CHICK1312130.75J R Britton (Anakie)
2CLYDE’S ANGEL32238NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3LITTLE BIT FANCY54131NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4ALL INN BRADY3115330.21G J Glass (Kyabram)
5SPIRITUAL ONE17373NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6KATE’S HOUSE1126430.50R D Conway (Bunyip)
7AVERY BALE8726330.18S J Collins (Lara)
8DEVINE LAW11263NBTP J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
9JULIET BALE4558330.25S J Collins (Lara)
10WINDMILL WARRIOR2563630.19T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Cambridge Diet08:23PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M A FENCER1716830.22K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2MISS STACKHOUSE4718830.18A Langton (Anakie)
3DYNA FORTE4811529.93G J Bate (Lara)
4REV LIMITER2443429.95T Womann (Lara)
5MACALEA BALE4668730.30S J Collins (Lara)
6FINEST RESULT2763430.53T Womann (Lara)
7HELLA GOOD3146130.17G J Bate (Lara)
8PETER’S PROJECT6228630.12A Richardson (Bushfield)
Race No. 5Park Royal Hotel08:42PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARRIQUE4834134.64R J Britton (Lara)
2PENSKI ILLUSION2143834.93T Womann (Lara)
3RED HOT ANDY1864334.50W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4BUNDY BALE48763NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5DOLLY’S HAND25323NBTD Dean (Nyora)
6SERENE PASSION13338NBTH L Collins (Lara)
7WHITE KNUCKLES51226FSTDD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8PUNK WARRIOR61215NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
Race No. 6Awm Distance Title Final09:00PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 3 event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $35,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,200 3rd: $3,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ECHELON2131242.52C A Treherne (Seabrook)
2LADY ARKO16512NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3BRAMLEY6138442.66T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4SHIMAGUNI4214142.41R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5DEVINE NATION13123NBTP J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
6PEDRO’S FINEST23333NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE3314442.90C J Bahen (Yuroke)
8GRANDUER1651142.62L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
9PEPE’S COLOUR24225NBTJ G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
10ROBERT ANDREW26345NBTR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 7Craigieburn Sporting Club09:20PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE KING3321430.22R J Ayre (Burpengary)
2SYMMETRY1115630.07R J Britton (Lara)
3ALLEN LAWSON2231329.86G J Bate (Lara)
4LEKTRA EXPRESS5714429.90A L Dailly (Anakie)
5FINBAR MCCOOL5646229.83C J Bahen (Yuroke)
6BLACK VIKING7472729.90P Galea (St Albans)
7SHUNTED6632430.06R J Britton (Lara)
8PROVEN CHEVY2227329.98W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Hudson Pacific Maturity Classic Final09:50PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 1 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $108,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $22,000 3rd: $11,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILTY LAD1271129.66K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2REWIND1481129.84D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3STEFAN BALE5311229.89G J Bate (Lara)
4DYNA BERT1221230.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
5BOGIE BELTAH61132NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
6MEPUNGA NICKY1211129.90J R Britton (Anakie)
7BLACK SAHARRAH5381230.31G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8SHEREEN BALE1211129.68G J Bate (Lara)
9ALLEN LAWSON2231329.86G J Bate (Lara)
10BRECKENRIDGE2353330.12J S Ennis (Lara)
Race No. 9Nikos Quality Cakes10:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDDY FLATHEAD6416530.34R D Brook (Elliminyt)
2SMOKIN’ GONZALES12612NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
3PROVEN PUZZLE1142830.13M T Carter (Violet Town)
4ELLA PATCHE8525230.25A L Dailly (Anakie)
5MAGPIE LOMAR53482NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
6KILRUSH8321129.99E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
7DYNA BARB3156630.24A L Dailly (Anakie)
8SISCO DIAMOND4112830.45H L Collins (Lara)
9CLOVALLEY BOONE3868630.55G W Connell (Harston)
10JULIET BALE4558330.25S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Broadmeadows Sporting Club10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO STATES33531FSTDJ M Karamatic (Lara)
2HEATHER’S GEM15FSHH A Karamatic (Lara)
3HEATHER’S RHYS51844NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
4HEATHER’S TAMMY354T434.95H A Karamatic (Lara)
5LETHAL ICE53786FSHL Repici (Hampton Park)
6FLINDOSY BALE33473NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7PHLOXINATE61763FSHM A Nash (Little River)
8LIEGE47466NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 11Uncle Nick’s10:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIGMAC HAND51841NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
2STREAKY BAY54472NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
3LUCY’S ROSE2354630.45J R Britton (Anakie)
4ROZEHILL WOLF55134NBTP C Brown (Loch)
5CORAZON BALE1531230.50S J Collins (Lara)
6LEKTRA EXTREME11152NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7CARLINGFORD FINN64227NBTP B Carter (Horsham)
8LAURIE VALENTINE3352430.85R J Britton (Lara)
9MISS ELUSIVE24516NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
10RIVIERA MISS1748530.45T Womann (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments