Saturday 5th July 2008


Race 1 AWM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:15PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44532 UNO REX NBT T Womann
2 13323 EXPLOSIVE BOMBER NBT R J Maher
3 72334 CHEEKY VIBRATION NBT B J Polson
4 3126 AMELIA BALE NBT P L Hunt
5 17323 STATELY TOKEN FSH C W Mizzi
6 46772 SERBO DELIGHT NBT J Delaroche
7 33615 WAECO BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 25612 CLEVER STRIKE NBT C Russell
9 64513 PAJA PRINCE Res. FSH S Creighton
10 25241 MICHA BALE Res. FSH A L Dailly

Race 2 JACKPOT SATURDAY NIGHT
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:37PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26513 BLUE CURACAO 30.41 P E Giles
2 23414 FARMOR CASINO 30.41 R J Britton
3 12242 BOOMA BLISTER FSH G Couldridge
4 45711 SPRING RANGER FSH J Borg
5 21233 HAVING FUN NBT E F Caruana
6 36114 IRINKA JIM FSH W A Vassallo
7 24282 SPECIAL DAISY NBT T Womann
8 21718 PHAROAH KING NBT C M Brennan
9 74174 FRANQUIN Res. NBT A L Dailly
10 44354 PATCH OF VIOLETS Res. NBT G W Connell

Race 3 SKY CHANNEL
Grade 5 600 Metres 07:57PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27177 BUCKLE UP TINA 35.18 R Shiells
2 87557 COULTA GOLD 34.65 R J Britton
3 45338 BEWDY MAHTE 34.68 T R Evans
4 77337 CHEEKSTAR 34.62 I Bradshaw
5 24117 REGAL THYME FSTD G L Long
6 72661 CALE CRANE NBT C Russell
7 54213 HORNSEY’S HOUND 34.86 A G Sacco
8 81135 NOT CHEAP NBT L O Mitchell
9 54168 MARCHELL Res. FSTD J Chippendale
10 53416 TOORALOO Res. FSH A J Anderson

Race 4 FIRST FOUR JACKPOT
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:15PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13332 GARNER NBT B R Parker
2 16147 WHO’S GIRL NBT M Grindley
3 43133 VIOLET CRUMBLE 30.09 S B Ralph
4 35224 TEARAWAY BALE NBT A L Dailly
5 53376 NISTEVO 30.28 S Creighton
6 67332 O’MELEY BALE 30.30 A L Dailly
7 21183 SHANLYN PEDRO NBT D N McDonald
8 32365 SPEEDY SHOW NBT B Panetta
9 88555 GEMTASTIC Res. NBT K Karamatic
10 32744 DART SUBJECT Res. 30.61 A B McNamara

Race 5 QUADDIE JACKPOT HT1
Grade 5 Heat 725 Metres 08:37PM
$3780-1080-540 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14671 KLICK FSTD P E Giles
2 52463 OURGIRL RAYLEEN 43.12 L C Slattery
3 77435 VIC ASH FLASH 43.45 M D O’Keefe
4 14417 IRINKA JUDITH FSH K G Greenough
5 33112 LALIE FSH K C Anderson
6 14261 FAST BOND FSTD M S Schmidt
7 22352 REBEL ANGEL NBT E M King
8 11126 MANTRA LAD FSH G Jose
9 56576 GLOBAL ENIGMA Res. NBT L McGuire
10 68374 URANA SHIRAZ Res. 43.10 K Karamatic

Race 6 COBURG HARRIERS (GOBIS)
Free For All 600 Metres 08:57PM
$4725-1350-675 GOBIS $2400 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11221 BO FRAZIER 34.48 D Geall
2 15245 IMA DRIFTER 34.42 W A Vassallo
3 21224 RAPID NEWFIRE 34.59 P Goold
4 53814 ASHBY BALE 34.57 A L Dailly
5 13341 BYE BYE BONES 34.35 D N McDonald
6 25147 PRINCE NOIR 34.61 W A Vassallo
7 22331 ATLANTIC PRINCE 34.50 A J Jeffrey
8 41643 COOL ROSE 34.63 S Chignell
9 41124 REMO GRANDE Res. 34.74 R G Boyce
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HAPPY 40th ANTHONY HT2
Grade 5 Heat 725 Metres 09:20PM
$3780-1080-540 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23323 SILENT EPISODE FSTD P E Giles
2 54345 PROVEN RISQUE NBT W A Vassallo
3 42614 KULU SPIRIT NBT R J Britton
4 21362 SILVARRA 43.09 R R Reardon
5 61551 SUPERCILIOUS NBT K G Greenough
6 14312 RITZY FSTD R C Moore
7 21854 LYNLEA LYN 42.84 K Karamatic
8 73764 FENWICK FOX NBT R W Barron
9 75623 DRACO’S IMAGE Res. NBT S Creighton
10 84646 GROOVY MASTER Res. FSTD M D O’Keefe

Race 8 INDEPENDENCE DAY
Free For All 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4725-1350-675 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11541 RONMAR 30.29 P E Giles
2 F3184 DEE CEE BLUEBOY 29.99 S A Meyland
3 11223 TREW MILLIONS 29.79 T Womann
4 41117 EL MASRI BALE 30.00 P L Hunt
5 86168 SERBO QUEST 30.59 J Delaroche
6 35724 ATLANTIC BALE 29.94 A L Dailly
7 47445 KEEKO BALE 29.80 G J Bate
8 31472 MOLLY TEE 30.17 W L Connell
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 BOB EDGAR BIRTHDAY STAKES HT3
Grade 5 Heat 725 Metres 10:05PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31468 CEEYA MAHTE 43.47 E M King
2 84163 TEXICALI ROSE NBT M Davison
3 54156 IMA SHELBY FSH K G Greenough
4 28461 LOOKOUT LENNY NBT T G J Currie
5 36327 KIPPY KYA 42.92 J P Psaila
6 36313 PHIL’S MATE FSTD P Dickson
7 71211 SALEGREYS ISCOOL FSTD P E Giles
8 62151 LILLEY CRIMINAL FSTD P J Wishart
9 68374 URANA SHIRAZ Res. 43.10 K Karamatic
10 87546 SIANNA CLOUD Res. FSH H A Karamatic

Race 10 LEPINE
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:27PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41266 CONJURE LOVE FSH G Lennon
2 64538 TREW COMMAND 30.39 T Womann
3 52117 PEDRO’S REALITY FSH N S Ryan
4 53175 MISTY FIELDS 29.99 E R Watt
5 82386 TOKEN BREEZE NBT J Grindley
6 21156 LYNLEA ANN 30.20 H A Karamatic
7 72437 GANGWAY NBT S Trim
8 11116 LONELY THYME NBT G L Long
9 46752 CORNISH LADY Res. NBT S Creighton
10 23315 DAPHANEY Res. NBT G Mitchell

Race 11 www.themeadows.org.au
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52142 BUTCHER BRANIGAN NBT H I Baxter
2 71242 PADDY’S EMBER NBT P E Giles
3 33761 STAR EFFEM NBT G Mitchell
4 13551 LITTLE THYME FSH G L Long
5 43765 BEBAC 30.67 T Womann
6 84861 JAN BALE NBT A L Dailly
7 17676 TURBO TUBBS 30.14 S Trim
8 11185 WOODY BE GOOD NBT D B Curtain
9 66172 NUGGET’S SON Res. FSH F Carbone
10 85523 STEPPED ON Res. 30.45 J J Kelly