Saturday 7th March 2009


Race 1 HUDSON PACIFIC FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 525 Metres 07:12PM
$3990-1140-570 GOBIS $2400 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38832 SISCO LAD NBT H A Karamatic
2 511 SHEOAK IAN 30.82 J Borg
3 36322 SKIDDIES NBT D J Pell
4 231 PURE IMPACT 30.43 J Barbara
5 422 WHERE’S MUM NBT J Barbara
6 53232 BLACK STAX NBT S Bonaccurso
7 231 CRANITA 30.28 E F Caruana
8 724P1 REIMBURST 30.62 I D Hinchcliffe
9 5323 EXHIBIT BALE Res. NBT S J Collins
10 413 CASSIDA BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 2 STU PUSHES BACK
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:35PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68543 MEGGSY BALE 30.35 S J Collins
2 26187 NELLY BALE NBT A L Dailly
3 123 PUNK PLATINUM 30.40 M J Auld
4 26418 WEOWNA SHIRAZ FSH W A Vassallo
5 65224 MONKEY RANCH 30.95 T Womann
6 54143 ALL OUR MOB FSH F Strangio
7 32252 JOIN THE QUEUE FSTD B A Bravo
8 46242 DR. SLIPSTREAM NBT D N McDonald
9 14864 ALL IN STYLE Res. NBT S Trim
10 85726 OLYMPIAN Res. NBT F Strangio

Race 3 HAPPY 21ST LUKE BOTTOM
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:57PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31162 NIFTY KEEPING FSH S N Britton
2 23785 MISS HOT SPECIAL 30.22 T Womann
3 33232 RICKY’S A ROBBER NBT P A Hubbard
4 35723 ONE WHEEL 30.41 R J Britton
5 26756 LANCOME BALE NBT S J Collins
6 52235 HEADLEY BALE NBT A L Dailly
7 87563 SURROUND SOUND NBT J P Psaila
8 13283 SISCO BLUES NBT J Galea
9 85726 OLYMPIAN Res. NBT F Strangio
10 14864 ALL IN STYLE Res. NBT S Trim

Race 4 MANWARING DRAGO
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:20PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63562 TALON BALE NBT S J Collins
2 47511 CHIEF JUDGE PAT FSH R J Giles
3 31513 POLINELLI NBT W R Bickerton
4 21562 FOLLOW ME LYRICS FSH T Womann
5 35551 KARA’S COURAGE NBT K J Hunt
6 16133 MARCO KEEPING NBT S N Britton
7 31145 MAGNUS BALE FSH A L Dailly
8 73573 MISS SHANAE NBT J P Psaila
9 14864 ALL IN STYLE Res. NBT S Trim
10 85726 OLYMPIAN Res. NBT F Strangio

Race 5 WILL WEIJERS BUCKS SHOW
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:37PM
$3990-1140-570 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27122 RELLIM ROSIE NBT L M Allen
2 83322 SPIRAL GLORY 30.35 T Womann
3 54787 VIOLET CRUMBLE 30.07 S B Ralph
4 22218 CINDY FITZ FSH R J Giles
5 11312 REDLINE REAPER NBT D Harrison
6 64665 DAZZLER BALE 30.70 A L Dailly
7 74777 OH SO COOL 30.15 H L Collins
8 55456 TURBO TUBBS 30.14 S Trim
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 AWM ELECTRICAL FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 525 Metres 08:58PM
$7000-2000-1000 GOBIS $2400 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27161 ROMAN BALE 30.09 A L Dailly
2 65221 FIREFLY BALE 30.29 A L Dailly
3 31331 WHITE NOISE 30.34 L Cockerell
4 11212 MOPAR BALE 29.98 A L Dailly
5 11111 ELITE LUKE 30.17 J Galea
6 66551 STATEMAN 30.46 P Dedes
7 13482 PREMIER REWARD NBT M R Dapiran
8 42641 TREW SENSATION 30.05 T Womann
9 55232 SAVIOUR OF SIN Res. NBT P E Giles
10 83322 SPIRAL GLORY Res. 30.35 T Womann

Race 7 HAPPY BIRTHDAY NICK
Grade 5 600 Metres 09:20PM
$3990-1140-570 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63137 SPEEDY SHOW FSTD B Panetta
2 74513 PREMIER MOMENT FSTD M R Dapiran
3 44612 KULU WARRIOR NBT R J Britton
4 34121 NATALIE RASS 34.72 G Jose
5 53171 MAKE THE MAGIC FSTD C M Jones
6 72256 SONADOR NBT A M Ralph
7 12171 STEP OUT 34.81 C J Bahen
8 22543 KEEP COOL NBT P C Anderton
9 65522 MONSTER PRINCE Res. NBT R J Britton
10 27155 BIG ANGE Res. 34.93 W A Vassallo

Race 8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE
Free For All 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26523 PHOENIX SHIRAZ 29.90 C M Jones
2 41655 DAVEY BALE 30.60 A L Dailly
3 12334 CHARLIE SANNETTE 30.37 W A Vassallo
4 56635 FRANQUIN 30.06 A L Dailly
5 82334 SHAWTAY 30.20 A L Dailly
6 21768 FARMOR SWIFT 30.01 R J Britton
7 44343 SERBO DELIGHT 30.26 J Delaroche
8 27667 SELWOOD 30.60 W R Bickerton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 PITSTOP MOWERS
Special Event 600 Metres 10:05PM
$5000-1500-750 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26162 BO FRAZIER 34.34 D Geall
2 38787 RAPID NEWFIRE 34.59 P Goold
3 14112 IRINKA TODD 34.54 A J Osborne
4 47145 BURNING FUSE 34.64 P C Anderton
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 11212 BOMBER HEART 34.63 S H Hili
7 14254 MOLLY TEE 34.67 W L Connell
8 22186 AZTEC CRUISE 34.54 M J Auld
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 FRONTLINE PROTECTIVE SERVICES
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:27PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21435 UNO MIDNIGHT 30.43 J Westerlo
2 52434 TWILIGHT VIRUS NBT S N Britton
3 13113 BALD HEAD CHAMP FSH S L McKay
4 33112 GREASE MONKEY 31.14 P E Giles
5 13112 ASHLEIGH ELLA 29.97 D Ferremi
6 25423 VINNIE VEGAS NBT K M Bravo
7 35826 PRAHN BALE 30.31 A L Dailly
8 65853 FANCY CONQUEST FSTD R J Britton
9 14864 ALL IN STYLE Res. NBT S Trim
10 85726 OLYMPIAN Res. NBT F Strangio

Race 11 SPORT 927
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41316 UNO WINE NBT S Richards
2 43421 RAMONTI FSH D J Fisher
3 62142 STORM SIYAN NBT D N McDonald
4 52736 MAJIKAT NBT D A Beasley
5 17763 ELINHARRY NBT L S Moore
6 33413 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins
7 42136 RETRO BALE NBT S J Collins
8 55232 SAVIOUR OF SIN NBT P E Giles
9 14864 ALL IN STYLE Res. NBT S Trim
10 85726 OLYMPIAN Res. NBT F Strangio