Wednesday 10th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 10th April 2013

Race No. 1Rsn- Racing & Sport12:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNAVOIDABLE6652FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2PEKE76374FSHD A Chapman (Greensborough)
3RAPIDO GRIS63824NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4EXCEL TO BLAST7NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DIPSY DOFSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7PURE PROOF27FSHS R Dervish (Stanhope)
8COSMIC JIM53257NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Nationwide Seafood12:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELLY ALLEN25736NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2MAFFY BALE243NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3WHO TOLD MAGGIE7NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4SNAP ON23725NBTR Morgan (Heathcote)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6NOT LIKE PAPAFSHM Cortese (Hampton Park)
7BORDELLO QUEEN4FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
8UNO SPRITE33FSHT N Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3 Ht112:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN MONKEY55463NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2BRINDLE POGO41818FSHS M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
3CYNOSURE8454130.11R J Britton (Lara)
4NIKKI CEE74F17NBTG W Connell (Harston)
5LIKE FINE WINE16737NBTA King (Sulky)
6KRAKEN AID81653FSHD M Mcdonald ( East)
7KENT BALE5232130.14G J Bate (Lara)
8STYLISH LIZBETH33217FSHT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9MISS OBSESSION45847NBTT Womann (Lara)
10SET THEM UP478F4NBTJ A Mangion (Numurkah)
Race No. 4Scotty’s Meats Ht212:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S DAISY53267NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
2KID CONDOR2455830.45J Formosa (Heathcote)
3COSMIC BLACK4634730.32J P Psaila (Little River)
4GOLD KATE61563NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5SOLAR STORM24144NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6INSPECTOR LYNLEY84857NBTT Womann (Lara)
7TAIT BALE34253NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8JACKIE BALE6461230.26G J Bate (Lara)
9KRAKEN BELLE75562FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
10DA CARTEL78568NBTD A Chapman (Greensborough)
Race No. 5 Ht301:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SECURITY8566430.39S B Ralph (Tooradin)
2JOSH MILNE24156NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3SIR AL8333530.84A W Mcdonald (Reservoir)
4VAPOUR TWEET42F18NBTW Wrout (Scarsdale)
5CALLISTA BALE21676NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6ALLEN CARRION1385130.29A L Dailly (Anakie)
7CLOVALLEY WES1465830.77G W Connell (Harston)
8STAR GIRL76633NBTT Womann (Lara)
9BLUE MACOBES42468FSHM Cortese (Hampton Park)
10SEISMIC TEXAN64628NBTR A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Maurice Blackburn Lawyers01:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN OLD FRANK63161FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
2SHAMROCK PETAL41127FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3WADELOCK GALO42185NBTR J Keating (Longford)
4FIRE UP NATE8675735.20L A Hughes (Longford)
5MY BELLA ME54764FSTDC Cortese (Hampton Park)
6XENAR BALE42423NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7SACHIN BALE12326NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8TEENA’S HAMMER62543FSTDP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
9MIGHTY TYPHOS74564NBTA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Hudson Pacific Ht401:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCALA ALLEN8145130.60G J Bate (Lara)
2LEKTRA GREY6117430.43A L Dailly (Anakie)
3ITZ BATH TIME15642NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
4 POWER2311130.25S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
5SKINNY VINNIE1867830.59R J Britton (Lara)
6MR. BOOM BOOM37856NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
7AWESOME LOMAR24256NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
8SUPER VENUS55733NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
9TWEETMAN17374NBTW Wrout (Scarsdale)
10DARSMASTER88657FSHD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Ajs Corporation Ht502:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL MCFADDEN18FSHL A Hughes (Longford)
2 JETTA31773NBTG M White (Mount Helen)
3AN THAT1553530.80D Murray (Napoleons)
4SIXTEEN CANDLES31538NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
5JACKO BALE212FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6KID RICHARD5834630.60P Formosa (Lalor)
7ETEL ALLEN2533130.72M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8SEARLE BALE8145530.60A L Dailly (Anakie)
9MISS OBSESSION45847NBTT Womann (Lara)
10KRAKEN BELLE75562FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 9Le Pine Funerals02:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN MARY21345FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
2CALL ME SCARY27543FSHD Cortese (Hampton Park)
3EVIE JANE42431FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
4BREAK O’DAY1261FSHM E Wintle (Reservoir)
5TEENA’S PLANE62348FSTDP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
6CLAM DIGGER DAN66565NBTT Womann (Lara)
7COLLEGE TREAT12588FSTDW Wrout (Scarsdale)
8ZONTEA74556NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9MIGHTY TYPHOS74564NBTA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Geotechnical Laboratories Ht602:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FELI ALLEN7252530.75G J Bate (Lara)
2PROCEED3445130.23R J Britton (Lara)
3LACE OUT56616FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4MEL ALLEN48135NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5SUBERUSHIE3815830.28S B Ralph (Tooradin)
6STAGGERED48641NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
7GIDDY’S STAR315FSHR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
8SKYLARKER63447NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
9DA CARTEL78568NBTD A Chapman (Greensborough)
10SET THEM UP478F4NBTJ A Mangion (Numurkah)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Ht702:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND GRANGE3373430.36I R Vigor (Anakie)
2ELLE’S HOPE35424NBTP Formosa (Lalor)
3BLACK VEIL21231FSHR J Britton (Lara)
4WILLY BALE1315330.52M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5STREET DANGER6577430.49T Womann (Lara)
6GENERAL LEDGER81878NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
7KINGDOM TOMMY4756630.41P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
8HOOVER JACK1331129.78P L Hunt (Avalon)
9SEISMIC TEXAN64628NBTR A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
10TWEETMAN17374NBTW Wrout (Scarsdale)
Race No. 12Downtown Cleaning Ht803:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEMOINE BALE4118230.61A L Dailly (Anakie)
2OUR FIREMAN4633330.27J P Psaila (Little River)
3MALIBU MARLI61388NBTG W Connell (Harston)
4ALLEN ORVILLE32452NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5RIVERSIDE BUZZ43265NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
6CHEAP CHAMP37368NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
7JAVAICA35547FSHA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
8BELLA CLARE34361NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
9DARSMASTER88657FSHD Cortese (Hampton Park)
10BLUE MACOBES42468FSHM Cortese (Hampton Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments