Wednesday 11th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 11th April 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au12:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELSI RULER4376FNBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
2MIRACLE DAPPERFSHK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
3ALLEN FORDHAM76NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4GIDGET GRANGE42436NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
6ARVO’S CARLOS4324FFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7SURGING PASS26745NBTP J Smith (Sunbury)
8CLOVALLEY BUTCH53355NBTG W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 2Ajs Corporation12:25PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S NIKITA88588NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
2ALOHOMORA64846FSHM J Dopper (Lara)
3CHEAP THOUGHTS75745FSHS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
4GRINGOTTS36454FSHI L Cockerell (Buckley)
5MALIBU MARLI84FSHG W Connell (Harston)
6RAILWAY MITCH76435NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7SOLAR AGENTFSHC Darmanin (Rockbank)
8HOLLY SIZE33534NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
Race No. 3Sky Racing12:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNTOUCHABLE PHIL87FSHA M Rocke (Broadford)
2CLOVALLEY MICK54678NBTW L Connell (Harston)
3CHUCKIE CHEESE64424FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4OUR ALEXUS22234FSHD J Brown (Lara)
6BOMBER JACK2464FSHG L Green (St Leonards)
7UNDER THE HOLLY22766NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
8SPA LACHIE35852NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 4Hudson Pacific12:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDITH BALE167FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2VAGABOND DIAMOND68456FSTDD L Mowat (Tuerong)
3BANK ON HOLLY73476FSHD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
4BO WILFRED52818FSHD J Dawson (Preston)
5BURRA BLUE23651FSHR J Giles (Harston)
6MALIBU TED17655NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
7PARKER ON CALL6130.64P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8GYPSY DOONE4P21831.04R W Marriner (Lalor)
Race No. 5Lepine Funerals01:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOOSE BOLTS2F358NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
2PARAGON BUSTER18F78FSTDD P Dooley (Maffra)
3INDIGO FLASH62364FSTDD L Holmes (Blind Bight)
4CHIC SHIRAZ47336FSHG Burke (Keysborough)
5ERNIE’S KEEP85476NBTR A Gray (Pyalong)
6BONEGILLA FLASH27367FSTDA B Thurston (Lemnos)
7CARBON FIBRE64411FSTDD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8SCUSAMI HOTEL14536FSTDM Briganti (Tuerong)
9CHILL SEEKER76758NBTD J Good (Skipton)
Race No. 6Maurice Blackburn01:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIRACLE DICE67874NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
2AERON BALE16274FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3MORABITO68428FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
4WICKED MAGIC37148NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5SONADOR MISS7141430.51A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
6ICEBOX23275NBTT L Collins (Lara)
7MAJOR NUISANCE41782NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
8DROOPY’S MONARO32365NBTR J Giles (Harston)
Race No. 7Radio Sport National01:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEFENCE CHIEF1636330.18R J Britton (Lara)
2LEVER FOOTPRINT3542530.39J L Stewart (Melton)
3MISTER CHARLIE27664NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
4SONOROUS5512430.40D Crisafi (Officer)
5LATIKA14145NBTT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
6ARVO’S PABLO17444FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7GIGGLE GRANGE5168630.70E R Vigor (Anakie)
8SHIRAZ REEF54836FSHA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
Race No. 8Scotty’s Meats02:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKADORE7645630.24A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2GREEK IRISH37888NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
3LONG GULLY BOB2683FFSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4SIR PEDRO8563F30.35G W Connell (Harston)
5JAYDE’S TURN8854130.46J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6PURE SHOW5615130.18J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7SCARLET MAID3122630.54K A Marriner (Lalor)
8KRAKOUER MAGIC65246NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
Race No. 9Supermanatstud.com02:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT OCTANE68585NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
2TRUBBO2344534.92A B Thurston (Lemnos)
3SISCO STYLE8557335.18H L Collins (Lara)
4UNO STAR24484NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5ZULTAN44765NBTT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
6SHIRAZ’S LUCK46132NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7FERMIN BALE5487535.03S J Collins (Lara)
8GO BOC23177NBTB A Lord (Jindera)
Race No. 10Topcat Video02:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLGALO16625NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
2GLENAVON ROBIN57438NBTR S Cameron (Cranbourne)
3IRISH HIGH64435NBTR J Giles (Harston)
4NEW PLAY5F224NBTG Osborne (Pearcedale)
5GRAND GRANGE6523630.64I R Vigor (Anakie)
6ARVO’S BEATTIE38575NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
7BLACK ALARAH41668FSHD J Morgan (Heidelberg Heights)
8ARVO’S BIANCA54586NBTG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Geotechnical Laboratories03:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMANI BALE7765T30.54S J Collins (Lara)
2LOVE OF PARIS78887NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
3MATLOCK48461FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4ARTETA61348NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
6SPECIAL SURGEON48475NBTW J Majoor (Moe)
7BIG DUDE52361FSHB A Lord (Jindera)
8TIGER COTCHIN74611FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
Race No. 12Www.themeadows.org.au03:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAY BALE33686NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2CLOVALLEY VIV45323NBTG W Connell (Harston)
3BENNY MITE4583130.63M Chilcott (Heathcote)
4LIFES FOR LIVING64642NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
5ALDUS BALE21653FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6OUR PAL SAL66875NBTP J Grills (Lara)
7SMART COUGAR14233FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8OSTEO LASS26778NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments