Wednesday 12th March 2008


Race 1 CLIPSAL
Maiden 525 Metres 12:06PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64 VIXEY NBT S J McKenna
2 2455 LYNLEA ANN NBT H A Karamatic
3 42343 CRUISING LUCY FSTD K E Mackellin
4 57325 MOON WHISPER NBT P C Brown
5 22483 BAGO TIGER FSH T Womann
6 82325 MARKUS PARK FSH G W Connell
7 33642 MIFFSTAR NBT I Bradshaw
8 43363 PATCH OF VIOLETS NBT G W Connell
9 34267 GENERALLY Res. FSH R R Reardon
10 85616 SILVARRA Res. NBT R R Reardon

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 12:27PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55515 VINNIE VEGAS NBT J Xerri
2 14851 PUMPKIN EYES 31.22 W L Connell
3 412 REMIFY FSH R R Halliday
4 F18 GRIP THE STICK NBT R Pollock
5 81222 SPECIAL DAISY NBT T Womann
6 44234 PANTENE BALE NBT P L Hunt
7 26433 BROTHER RAZZ FSH N R Tait
8 62186 SMOOTH LARRY NBT E J Stanley
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 CARLTON DRAUGHT
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 12:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68888 GREEN LIMOUSINE NBT J D Perkins
2 42236 THREE DIMPLES NBT M L Mallia-Magri
3 64413 TICKETS PLEASE FSH R R Halliday
4 17836 LYNLEA’S GIFT NBT A Langton
5 71868 TAHITIAN MINX NBT E J Stanley
6 31323 PARUMBA MICK FSH P C Anderton
7 23831 DINHAM BALE FSH G J Bate
8 27217 FOURBIE FOUR 30.32 M D O’Keefe
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 STRAUTMANN AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:04PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81148 SILVER EPERGNE 30.36 S B Lees
2 37231 REGATTA BALE NBT P L Hunt
3 55448 BUNDY KIRRA NBT E J Stanley
4 31845 ON HOLIDAYS NBT J A Mackellin
5 55375 GYPSY BLUE BELLE NBT G W Connell
6 11541 TUNZA PACE NBT R Clark
7 13868 FLASH MAX NBT M P O’Malley
8 62814 LASSETER’S GOLD 30.27 S J McKenna
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 SPORT 927
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:21PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43162 SWIFT CHARIOT NBT C Newman
2 62234 SIR RONNY FSH E Lieshout
3 28166 MAJESTIC SHIRAZ 30.32 A J Kiley
4 13333 ALEISHA MOORE FSH S Creighton
5 45741 OUR ROCK STAR NBT S Labozzetta
6 42781 NIAGARA MIST 30.31 L Ketelaar
7 23511 MEPUNGA ANGEL NBT J R Britton
8 14741 COGNITIVE 30.26 G J D Brett
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 AWM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:39PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66334 RHYME THYME FSTD G L Long
2 42143 CHILLER BALE NBT G J Bate
3 11731 CHEEKSTAR 34.62 I Bradshaw
4 F1286 ASHFORD’S GIRL NBT R Clark
5 44411 RAPID NEWFIRE 34.65 P Goold
6 37564 IN TENT CITY NBT G C Bennett
7 68733 BOSS LADY 35.09 M J Cowling
8 53576 NICKY’S TESS 34.61 E J Stanley
9 54355 SMOOTH MOVER Res. 35.05 L Repici
10 55855 QUICK HUNDRED Res. 35.37 P J Delahunty

Race 7 SKY CHANNEL
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:56PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53546 RAIKOU FSH M D O’Keefe
2 36114 KING WITHIN NBT P C Brown
3 88135 RUDD MUD FSH M M Hirtzel
4 44527 BANDIT’S FLAME NBT H A Karamatic
5 71177 HOTLINE JESS NBT E J Stanley
6 22172 JONESY BALE NBT G J Bate
7 37515 JETT DIONNE NBT G J Matheson
8 87316 SINARRA NBT A A Debattista
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 PITSTOP MOWERS (4-WIN STAKE)
Grade 5 No Penalty 725 Metres 02:14PM
$945-270-135 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63213 TEXICALI ROSE FSTD M Davison
2 75431 TEXICALI STAR NBT M Davison
3 33633 VIC ASH FLASH NBT M D O’Keefe
4 33172 SPIRAL EXPLOSION FSH E Lieshout
5 42144 CHARMING MISS 43.18 C Newman
6 44511 AWESIMUS MAXIMUS NBT P C Brown
7 35726 FENWICK FOX FSTD R W Barron
8 46T22 HALL’S ON FIRE FSTD K J Hunt
9 55645 FINELY POISED Res. NBT B Ender
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 www.grv.org.au
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:31PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76464 KATHY’S ACE FSH N R Tait
2 77858 QUASI AUSSIE FSH D P Humphries
3 46441 STONER BALE NBT P L Hunt
4 13T25 SHIRDON BULLET NBT G J Glass
5 86537 EVERY BREATH NBT G L Howell
6 78445 BEE PEA NBT E J Stanley
7 51262 PRETTY COOL NBT P J Burley
8 66768 JUST BELIEVE NBT T Womann
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:49PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85138 MARLY MARLY NBT P C Brown
2 24657 BIG CITY ROLLER FSTD P J Pryor
3 62566 GOLDARRA NBT S Clark
4 42765 BETH BALE 30.64 G J Bate
5 53757 BUNNER’S LASS NBT B D Bunworth
6 66353 DRACO’S IMAGE NBT S Creighton
7 44187 AUSSIE BELLE 30.81 P Akathiotis
8 43465 COOL MARLY FSTD P C Brown
9 34886 TYCOON JAKE Res. NBT T Thomas
10 74654 I’M NOT SUZIE Res. NBT L Repici

Race 11 AJS CORPORATION
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:06PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7F631 POLLY’S DAY NBT R Pollock
2 55688 PRINCESS CALARIA NBT J Celano
3 57778 GOTCHA GRANNY 31.09 G M White
4 21358 HILLMARK BALE NBT P L Hunt
5 75154 SCALPED FSTD A Portelli
6 54466 FOR REVIEW 30.69 H A Karamatic
7 14665 BLADES OF GLORY NBT P Formosa
8 34747 YOU ME MUM NBT E F Caruana
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 DOWNTOWN CLEANING
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:24PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15228 AMUNITY MISS NBT J T Houghton
2 36872 ALWAYS CHLOE NBT T Womann
3 43753 MARZEENA BALE 30.37 G J Bate
4 52848 BUNCAH’S CHAMP FSH B D Bunworth
5 45351 FLAME ON NBT K R Chivell
6 57857 PERFECT EL NBT K Tirchett
7 4F247 SIR TRISTEN NBT E Lieshout
8 42126 CHRYSLER BALE NBT P L Hunt
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *