Wednesday 12th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 12th October 2011

Race No. 1Scotty’s Meats12:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANWEN BALE4FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2GORDON BALE2NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3JAY HOOVER53642FSHM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
4WHAT A TROOPER34655NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
6SPA OCKY7F265NBTB A Mccoll (Daylesford)
7DOUG BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
8CHECKMATE24FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 2Nationwide Seafoods12:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALTIC OPAL83275NBTP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
2DRUMMOND BALE4NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3JAMES BALE2FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4MISTER PATIENCE26253NBTS E Stefanos ()
5AUSSIE NIKITA43634NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6THOMO’S PIZAZZ2456NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7MALIBU TED7FSHJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
8FRIDLI BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific12:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BEAT433130.75G J Bate (Lara)
2ALANA BALE41FSHS J Collins (Lara)
3AWESOME BLUEY35587NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
4SNAKE CHARMER421FSHS O’Brien (Ballan)
5CRAFTY SHIRAZ58545FSTDB J Duffy (Ballan)
6PROVEN CAPRI58832NBTJ A Mccoll (Daylesford)
7BURRAWONGA JEN66334FSHJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
8YEAH ROGER THAT3314230.96J A Sharp (Lara)
9RIVERSTONE63776NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
10USAIN’S FAULT46685NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 412:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCE ON45855NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2TASI48337FSHG W Connell (Harston)
3DAYDREAMER57416FSHB L Ryan (Werribee)
4BURRAWONGA LAD65317FSHJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
5PARISETTE2165FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6SPOTTY WOTTY35616NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7SIMPLY KIDDO71556NBTF E Alister ( South)
8GAYLAH BALE15FSHS J Collins (Lara)
9RIVERSTONE63776NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
10TZAR’S GIRL88766NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 5Maurice Blackburn01:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO BOY58354NBTW L Connell (Harston)
2LION KING6668135.29C S Siekman (Denison)
3MARCERI6382734.96R J Britton (Lara)
4SIPS HER COFFEE45373FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
5PRICE INCREASE32833FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6TAKE IT HOME81272FSTDJ A Sharp (Lara)
7HARBOUR ROSE36833FSTDS A Fisher (Lara)
8WHERE’S BETTY48462NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 6Mtd01:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROXY’S FLAME44362NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
2RUBY JET61422NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3CHILL PILL53575NBTP A Abela (Point Cook)
4ONLY JESS35526NBTA M A Modra ( River)
5LET HIM GO688F430.62P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
6NOAKI GHOST15678NBTM A Jenkins (Frankston)
7CORAZON BALE1754630.44S J Collins (Lara)
8CLOVALLEY BOONE4365430.55G W Connell (Harston)
9LUCKY I’M FAST78666NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
10USAIN’S FAULT46685NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 7Geotechnical Laboratories01:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROXTON LASS2876630.30J L Stewart (Melton)
2BIG BOY JIMMY46575NBTS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
3LANSVALE FLYER27555FSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
4EMOTION PRINCESS8662630.73J A Sharp (Lara)
5PHYLLIS ELLEN8821530.39R R Reardon (Seymour)
6FAWN SURFER71767NBTT L Collins (Lara)
7MURYA36165NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
8BEAUTIFUL NOISE82528NBTA Stewart (Melton)
9TZAR’S GIRL88766NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10LUCKY I’M FAST78666NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 8Ajs Corporation02:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN TROUBLE22555NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2SPELLBOUND2385630.37R J Britton (Lara)
3MANDY SHIRAZ32123FSHG J Guy (Charlton)
4GYPSY SPY34765NBTA M A Modra (Gawler River)
5CHICAGO11152NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
6BURRAWONGA JOY74324NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
7ANDREW’S COURAGE1163330.38M J Auld (Tatura)
8PINUP LASS7358830.06M J Pirani (Boronia)
9USAIN’S FAULT46685NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
10TZAR’S GIRL88766NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 9Meadows Conference Centre02:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDY SON7385435.16R J Britton (Lara)
2SWIFT LINDA76266NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
3MR. SHARP45348FSTDJ A Sharp (Lara)
4FIRE UP NATE18562NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
5SAINT BODDSMITH7415634.97S E Stefanos (Longwood)
6CALICO PRINCESS36474FSTDJ W Johnson (Reservoir)
7CLOVALLEY VIV52178NBTG W Connell (Harston)
8RHONIN’S BLADE3652635.34P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 10Lepine Funerals02:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENGUIN TORI2141FSHT K Auld (Tatura)
2INTO THE MIST4448730.54R C Dunne (St Albans)
3TASH48427NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
4HORIZON FAST21441FSHF W Hand (Seymour)
5UNEQUIVOCALLY11122FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6MYA STARLING75247NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
7DONS DAUGHTER48742NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
8BUILT TO LAST68356NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
9RIVERSTONE63776NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
10USAIN’S FAULT46685NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 1103:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS OLIVIA85454NBTW L Connell (Harston)
2MAGIC GEORGE53432NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
3BALDERDASH6741230.54J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4OCTANE BABY58564NBTL M Bannan (Violet Town)
5LEVER FOOTPRINT5634230.39J L Stewart (Melton)
6TAT EXPRESS35277FSHI Hopper (Werribee)
7COBRA SHOW52673NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
8PEDANTIC6767630.38B J Buckingham (Woodstock)
9TZAR’S GIRL88766NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10LUCKY I’M FAST78666NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 12Awm Electrical03:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAWILLER1674330.41J A Sharp (Lara)
2EVERYWHERE37347NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
3CARLINGFORD FINN21256NBTP B Carter ()
4KOOPER DEE56117NBTD Furey (Lockwood South)
5UNO BIRD53766NBTP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
6JAYDE’S TURN3283330.46J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7QUICK VISION8746730.72W L Connell (Harston)
8NORTHERN GUNNA44584NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9LUCKY I’M FAST78666NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
10RIVERSTONE63776NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments