Wednesday 15th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 15th December 2010

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au12:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMMA FROST224J R Britton (Anakie)
2WATA SMARTIE44W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3FREE ROLL4636FJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
4WHERE’S BETTY72323P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5SWAN LAKE57562W L Connell (Harston)
6VENLO2354P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
7DAISY BARRIOT Womann (Lara)
8BAGO ROSE33765N G Burns (Rushworth)
9PRINCE CHARM85D J Fisher (Lara)
10TRIPLE SMOKED56374R J Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Www.themeadows.org.au12:26PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUEN VIAJEJ R Britton (Anakie)
2LORELLA MISS27628P F J Herry (Mortlake)
3IT’S TIGER TIMEF5123S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4EVIL BUCCANEER53377T Scott (Romsey)
5PELE SIYAN22262A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
6SIMPLY SWEETF552S N Fisher (Lara)
7MY LITTLE BONNIE323C Micallef (Sunshine)
8ROCK OUT23M T Quick (Haddon)
9SHINY SUDOKU76E R Vigor (Anakie)
10HILDEGARD85544W L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 3Topcat Video12:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POLITEIA86624G W Hopes (Reservoir)
2LIMBURG ROGUEC Reivers (Darley)
3SPA OCKY63333B A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
4DINGA DARCY8C Westerlo (Clyde)
5GRANDUER2L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
6SEATTLE SIYAN46346A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
7WEETBIX SPIRIT327V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
8PEPIN24538G W Connell (Harston)
9MISS ANGELENE64A Langton (Anakie)
10TYPHOON BLITZ43666E J Stanley (Lara)
Race No. 4Sport 92701:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHIQUITA CHERRY71R C Bartolo (Avalon)
2THERE HE IS74167S H Kando (Lalor)
3WRECKAGE65251A L Dailly (Anakie)
4MARCERI13856R J Britton (Lara)
5SLATER’S ME DAD8164G W Hopes (Reservoir)
6FINEST RESULT55412T Womann (Lara)
7OH EM GEE26125J S Ennis (Lara)
8UNO STAR1G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Awm Electrical01:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN CITRATE66273P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2LITTLE MASTER24157B J Whitford (Yarram)
3OCTANE EIGHT32865S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4WE’RE SURE26114G J Bate (Lara)
5OCEAN FURY62163C A Treherne (Seabrook)
6RIVER MISS78538T Womann (Lara)
7TIGER’S REBEL12166R J Britton (Lara)
8DRIPSTONE77323A Cole (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Sky Racing01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AUTUMN BLING13316J Westerlo (Clyde)
2MIGHTY MELANIE62216N C Darragh (Redesdale)
3HOTLIPS CUTIE43361B J Stephens (Tooborac)
4XPRESS PAR SAL18885P L Franklin (Moyston)
5ONYA SPLASH21777B J Stephens (Tooborac)
6RHONIN’S BLADE34514P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
7TIME SPLITTER51613R J Britton (Lara)
8FASHION DIVA17883J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Macro Meats01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KYMUDEN75252P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2MISS DEVIOUS35F24G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3HEADIE LOMAR85653N J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
4NAVEED BALE35217G J Bate (Lara)
5HOONSTAR16651T Scott (Romsey)
6PEDRO BOY52116T Womann (Lara)
7GOLD TIGER33154R J Britton (Lara)
8WARD BOND11837A Barbara (Ballan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Frontline Protective Services02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLIPPIN’ COOL44551S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2SHANLYN SAMMY23536W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3BOB’S BOY21751K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4VEDDER BALE52226G J Bate (Lara)
5OXYGEN LIL75442M Briganti (Tuerong)
6PURE SHIRAZ43167E Mccormack (Burwood East)
7ONE WHEEL34536P M Boots (Merrigum)
8PROVEN HAWAIIAN13353J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Scotty’s Meats02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALDERDASH34224J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2BIG GALOOT41162W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3DON CHENDO24771L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
4SPICEY EBONY141D S Mccarthy (Altona)
5CLOVALLEY BOONE63526G W Connell (Harston)
6DIGGER HOLE36364M Craggill (St Albans)
7FIRING FIRST75221A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
8ONYA JACK16426B J Stephens (Tooborac)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Nationwide Seafoods02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAPOLEON HARRY64558G W Hopes (Reservoir)
2MISS MALDINI78658G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3WONGAWILLI CHA31723G J Bate (Lara)
4SWEET STEPHI44853A L Dailly (Anakie)
5MIRACLE MAC44658S N Fisher (Lara)
6GLASSHOUSE GAL31423M B Said (Diggers Rest)
7SPA MAGGIE63352J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
8DARK ARIA52157T Scott (Romsey)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Geotechnical Laboratories03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRUISING PAT56686K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
2ROYAL DRILL25233G P Rigg (Girgarre)
3SLIPAWAY CANDY32457K Quinn (Cundare)
4MISS TRANSFORMER24187L Salievski (Mernda)
5MINU BALE53324G J Bate (Lara)
6PROVEN CAPRI87748J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
7MAGIC DAYF2544A Barbara (Ballan)
8PUFFED UP BILLY84843A Galea (Sunshine North)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Lepine Funerals03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIXIE KONG65865R J Britton (Lara)
2POSS’ POOCH25556J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3SAINT PAULI74573T Womann (Lara)
4CHIEF AUSTIN76312B Jones (Pyalong)
5ELEGANT JOSH38522J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
6DELCORN BOY26457G F Hughes (Wendouree)
7WAVERLEY LEGEND73716L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
8WOLF RYDER66352M J Gibbons (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***