Wednesday 18th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 18th January 2012

Race No. 1Topcat Video12:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA PROFIT25522NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2DOWN DE ISLE35NBTB Ender (St Albans)
3SLOW WHITE3NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
4RUN AND HIDEFFSHH L Collins (Lara)
5SHARED557NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
6WHITE HUTCHY28376NBTC Callaway (Somerville)
7KIOWA CASH42456NBTN P (Tullamarine)
8ISA SANDY57556NBTR J Tolson (Maryborough)
9PRINCE VALIANT46188NBTB Ender (St Albans)
10SURFIN’ TIGER686FSHM A Nash (Little River)
Race No. 2Radio Sport 12:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROKE PARK828FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
2JESSO CHOW42545FSHS J Doust (Euroa)
3EXCELLENT TALENT273FSHA M Christie (Devon Meadows)
4SPA LACHIE43284NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5AT THE FLICKS27576NBTB Ender (St Albans)
6REGO DUE65232NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
7ARDROSSAN45736FSHM A Nash (Little River)
8SIXTEEN CANDLES25354NBTB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
9ROMADEN’S DIVA35685NBTF E Alister ( South)
10PRINCE VALIANT46188NBTB Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 3Awm Electrical Ht112:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL RIO8851830.49D Geall (Lara)
2GREYSYND ICE54563FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3BE JEALOUS1738230.64C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4MIDNIGHT LAMP5743230.44W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5IKARI BOY71574NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
6KALLUM JAK82234FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
7BOMBER PRIDE36628NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8SCARLET MAID14F3530.54K A Marriner (Lalor)
9DAYDREAMER68885NBTB L Ryan (Werribee)
10CATCH PEDROS SON47888FSHJ D Perkins (Romsey)
Race No. 4Lepine Funerals Ht201:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN GUNNA32414NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2SISCO TURBO3124830.05J Galea (Lara)
3ALL OVER TEXAS17733NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
4SHARK BITE15116NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5MR. KANSAS51230.73E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6IMRY BALE131FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7DARLIN BALE21155NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8OUT OF DOUGH66565NBTR W Marriner (Lalor)
9PURE SHIRAZ3657530.31E Mccormack (Burwood East)
10ROYAL DRILLF558630.66G P Rigg (Girgarre)
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation Ht301:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY DOONE4P2131.04R W Marriner (Lalor)
2GREYSYND NITRO41343NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3DIJAMAKA KEEN82117NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
4MALVADO4221430.38S Hopkins (Junction Village)
5FAT BOY JOHNNY22334FSHI S Clarke (Frankston South)
6IKARI THUNDER6134630.57P Dapiran (Seymour)
7CAROL BALE73734NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8TINA SPARKLE21821NBTC J Elliot (Lancefield)
9CATCH PEDROS SON47888FSHJ D Perkins (Romsey)
10DAYDREAMER68885NBTB L Ryan (Werribee)
Race No. 6Geotechnical Laboratories01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOCIOPATH65555FSTDJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
2SWIFT GEORGIA68227NBTW N Robertson (Barnawartha)
3KILTANON RUFUS16643FSTDM G Mckinnon (Penshurst)
4DESTRUCTINATOR2481434.91C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SISCO SPICET6842NBTJ Galea (Lara)
6PRINCE HOLYFIELD32878FSTDR C Bartolo (Avalon)
7CALICO PRINCESS63326NBTJ W Johnson (Reservoir)
8BURRAWONGA JOY86625NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
9DAYDREAMER68885FSTDB L Ryan (Werribee)
Race No. 7Mtd Ht401:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTINA BALE21187FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2IKARI FURY32343NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
3DIGITIZE8222330.20S Hopkins (Junction Village)
4BOSSY BETTY8653630.50M J Cowling (Kew)
5WHERE’S LUKE4163630.56S N Fisher (Lara)
6SISCO STYLE22P85NBTH L Collins (Lara)
7BURNALICIOUS13722FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8GLAMOROUS KEISHA15521NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
9ROYAL DRILLF558630.66G P Rigg (Girgarre)
10PURE SHIRAZ3657530.31E Mccormack (Burwood East)
Race No. 8Supermanatstud.com Ht502:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNSET JET3534830.42M T Carter (Violet Town)
2NORTHERN TROUBLE56126NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
3LIMBURG GOLD4432430.47C Reivers (Darley)
4FERMIN BALE5535130.43S J Collins (Lara)
5HENDERSON BALE561730.73G J Bate (Lara)
6ICE TRUCKER1552130.59E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7BIG BLUE ROOSTER6842530.68P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8QUINTELLA6171430.54R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
9PURE SHIRAZ3657530.31E Mccormack (Burwood East)
10ROYAL DRILLF558630.66G P Rigg (Girgarre)
Race No. 9Maurice Blackburn Ht602:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHUNTED3563630.06R J Britton (Lara)
2MY MATE MAX3536430.36R Camilleri (Lara)
3KIMBA BALE1454130.55S J Collins (Lara)
4GIGGLE GRANGE72535NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
5DUDE RANCHER467130.54E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6KATIE MERRY7517630.13R C Bartolo (Avalon)
7TALKATIVE36318FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SISCO RETURN67345FSHJ Galea (Lara)
9CATCH PEDROS SON47888FSHJ D Perkins (Romsey)
10DAYDREAMER68885NBTB L Ryan (Werribee)
Race No. 10 Ht702:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIJAMAKA MONEY81814NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
2LITTLE TSONGA34456NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
3KILRUSH2585729.99E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
4SCUSAMI HOTEL1123630.64M Briganti (Tuerong)
5BARBARA BALE8185630.41S J Collins (Lara)
6HENDO47476NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
7DESTINI BAMBINI6162130.30E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8LINGUIST4633530.59C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9ROYAL DRILLF558630.66G P Rigg (Girgarre)
10PURE SHIRAZ3657530.31E Mccormack (Burwood East)
Race No. 11Hudson Pacific Ht803:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURON UNDERCOVER14883NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
2TEDDY TOOL21130.33R C Bartolo (Avalon)
3LEKTRA ICE2651230.68H L Collins (Lara)
4HOT EFFORT3584630.70R C Dunne (St Albans)
5SIX BOB36612NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
6FIRESIDE CITY7145130.55P Dapiran (Seymour)
7FIVE PAWS4121230.49E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8EXCELLENT CHOICE1877130.69C M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9DAYDREAMER68885NBTB L Ryan (Werribee)
10CATCH PEDROS SON47888FSHJ D Perkins (Romsey)
Race No. 12Nationwide Seafoods Ht903:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER CHARLIE58432NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
2BRYNNE BALEF211530.31G J Bate (Lara)
3GRAND GRANGE8744130.64I R Vigor (Anakie)
4TOKEN SPINNER6531130.59R C Bartolo (Avalon)
5RUSTY ALLIE7433130.67J Formosa (Heathcote)
6MOTIVATOR MISSY1330.89E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7WHY NOT NICK88872NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
8JUST COINCIDENCE18428FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
9PURE SHIRAZ3657530.31E Mccormack (Burwood East)
10ROYAL DRILLF558630.66G P Rigg (Girgarre)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments