Wednesday 18th June 2008


Race 1 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES HT1
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:09PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23 LONESOME LIL FSH G Holborn
2 527 TAYAH BALE FSH G J Bate
3 77578 JOCK’S JOY NBT T Jacques
4 83364 AGENT RUSTY NBT G Rossin
5 427 FREDERICK LEIGH NBT A Teagle
6 RYJON SAQUAN FSH J Galea
7 4 PRINCESS XANGO NBT E J Stanley
8 55537 TIAGRA NBT K Karamatic
9 HE’S A SHIRAZ Res. FSH J E McDowall
10 35276 FELIX STAR Res. FSH S J Collins

Race 2 STRAUTMANN AUSTRALIA HT2
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:26PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 PROVEN REBEL FSH J M McClelland
2 8 CARMEN’S MEMORY NBT H A Karamatic
3 JADDUA BALE FSH P L Hunt
4 635 BLUE NUN FSH S A Holmes
5 24425 CREATE CARNAGE NBT H L Collins
6 45223 SHARRON’S GLORY NBT H A Hookey
7 77463 YANKEE INVADER FSH Y G Carter
8 245 URANA DRIVE NBT E F Caruana
9 GOLDY SAQUAN Res. FSH J Galea
10 375 PEACHY COLUDA Res. FSH D Jokanovic

Race 3 HUDSON PACIFIC HT3
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:44PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3F CHOC MUNDINE NBT S A Holmes
2 62825 FAST HARRY FSH A J Ferguson
3 75526 MERIOT MAGIC NBT T D Ross
4 NAUGHTISHUS FSTD S Clark
5 8 SPARKLING ROSSEY FSH G Cini
6 23 GREASE MONKEY FSH R A Gieschen
7 75252 BOND OVERDRIVE NBT C Watson
8 35 BRUIN BALE FSH G J Bate
9 AMOS BALE Res. FSH P L Hunt
10 7446 MASTER ZERO Res. FSH K J Iles

Race 4 AJS CORPORATION HT4
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 01:01PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54335 FOUNDED WISH NBT J Chircop
2 3437 SERBO JUNIOR FSH A Kopanja
3 22275 BLACHURA BALE FSH A L Dailly
4 425 WIND SMOKE NBT S A Holmes
5 SWEET ABOUT ME FSH P Bartolo
6 753 CLEMO’S LUCK FSH J Magri
7 43 WILDCARD LASS FSH B F Dewan
8 6 OODLES ROCKS FSH N Vincent
9 MEPUNGA HARMONY Res. FSH J E McDowall
10 66 SPIDER SHOT Res. FSH M R Collyer

Race 5 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:19PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26643 JETTY JET NBT P E Giles
2 11168 EILY MCMAHON FSH M A Vaughan
3 12726 CALE CRANE NBT C Russell
4 23732 DIZZY RASCAL 30.27 C A Divirgilio
5 76421 ASHLIE’S GLORY 30.80 H A Hookey
6 14522 BLACK EIGHT FSH P M Tabone
7 23142 ROSIE’S A ROBBER 30.60 G J Bate
8 23471 PADDY’S EMBER NBT P E Giles
9 43646 SAINT ELMO Res. NBT G R Hopper
10 24458 UNO TIARNA Res. 30.49 S Collins

Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:37PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35743 RUNNING WAR KING NBT L E Jones
2 64814 MENTERA BALE 29.96 S J Collins
3 17173 UNO JAYDE 30.27 L F Baldwin
4 21481 CHRYSLER BALE NBT P L Hunt
5 15154 GITCHE GOO 30.36 J Swadling
6 36167 BARBXENA NBT P E Giles
7 74321 OUR IMMY NBT P E Giles
8 18241 PLACID LEE 30.52 N Jarvis
9 44568 LOYAL TIGER Res. 30.93 F Toth
10 68473 DUNCAN’S MY MATE Res. NBT A McDowall

Race 7 AWM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:54PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26231 GRAND ARIA NBT T Scott
2 44733 NAUGHTY ANNIE NBT J G Gieschen
3 72346 MACH FOUR FSTD J C Rohan
4 66623 HALL’S ON FIRE NBT K J Hunt
5 61836 BLACK NEWFIRE 34.87 P Goold
6 62263 MISSILE ALERT NBT D J Irby
7 43731 SHY TIDE NBT L Smith
8 55524 MOTORCITY COBRA FSTD L Delbridge
9 85874 BALLY CHERYL Res. 34.84 S J Collins
10 21467 KLICK Res. 35.24 P E Giles

Race 8 DOWNTOWN CLEANING
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:12PM
$945-270-135 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14325 PROVEN HISTORY 30.33 J M McClelland
2 32584 SHAWTAY 30.20 A L Dailly
3 22611 OH SO COOL NBT H L Collins
4 78F53 JONESY BALE 30.52 G J Bate
5 63172 SPENCE’S SHADOW 30.14 P E Giles
6 23642 MADDALYN ROSE 30.45 S B Toner
7 71221 CORK IN OCEAN NBT P E Giles
8 37187 HAYLI’S MATE NBT E J Stanley
9 65375 WHERE’S BUNDY Res. NBT D J Marsh
10 57547 TREVI FOUNTAIN Res. NBT P D Osborne

Race 9 PITSTOP MOWERS HT5
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 02:29PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 ZAMIRA FSH L M Gorman
2 84443 FED EXPRESS FSH M A Delbridge
3 4 TOUGH LINE NBT E R Vigor
4 734 FARMOR FLARE NBT J J Kelly
5 23222 BROWNLOW BALE NBT P L Hunt
6 4346 NATZIER NBT A Galea
7 16858 VALK THIEF BINGS NBT E J Stanley
8 MEPUNGA CHARLIE FSH J E McDowall
9 KARA’S COURAGE Res. FSH K J Hunt
10 34655 GO MAY GO Res. FSH A J Ferguson

Race 10 www.themeadows.org.au
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31425 OCTARE NBT T J Moore
2 136 DANTE BALE FSH G J Bate
3 15232 HOT SAQUAN NBT E J Stanley
4 64261 RALPHY 30.82 J M Torr
5 23321 HUEY SAGE NBT I R Vigor
6 13462 CAMPASPE JACK FSH B L Petty
7 55364 VILLA MANX NBT J Formosa
8 57625 START BELIEVING NBT T Womann
9 33417 DARK STRIKE Res. FSH C Russell
10 32645 CRUISE THE TIDE Res. NBT J A Mackellin

Race 11 SKY CHANNEL
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:04PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17522 LARKHILL LIL NBT S J Collins
2 51162 RISING FLOWER FSH I R Vigor
3 18133 ELUSIVE MAGIC FSH E J Stanley
4 74463 KITARA NBT J Chircop
5 12353 QAYYIM BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 25223 FARMOR CASINO 30.49 R J Britton
7 55364 SMALLFRY MADDY NBT J Formosa
8 24425 KATNOOK PRINCE NBT A R Mills
9 37347 AUSSIE BELLE Res. 30.81 P Akathiotis
10 38427 CATBALOGAN Res. NBT J M Torr

Race 12 MTD
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:22PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23155 PROVEN COBALT 30.31 J M McClelland
2 55182 DINHAM BALE NBT G J Bate
3 33265 BLUE CURACAO 30.55 P E Giles
4 12582 MURDOCH FSH P J Wishart
5 34621 BABA GANOOSH FSH R J Britton
6 21242 RENOVATING NBT J M Torr
7 63341 AYE JAY’S ENTITY 30.77 J J Kelly
8 14415 BLATISHA BALE FSH A L Dailly
9 58728 PIRIE PARK Res. NBT R W Marriner
10 35372 DIRECT VISION Res. FSH Y G Carter

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments