Wednesday, 20 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 20 July 2016

Race No. 1Tab Rewards12:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSAKA BALE (NSW)[M]527FSHA Dailly (Corio)
2QUINA BALE (NSW)[M]8FSHA Dailly (Corio)
3DYNA ARACHNI (NSW)[M]45FSHA Dailly (Corio)
4LANI BALE (NSW)[M]28FSHA Dailly (Corio)
5FARAH STARLIGHT [M]4FSHA Dailly (Corio)
6SPRING DESTINY (NSW)[M]3338FSHA Dailly (Corio)
7BRYDEN CURLY [M]642NBTA Craven (Wangaratta)
8IN THE NET [M]2372FSHR Le sueur (Mulwala)
9JEMMA’S FANTASY [M]Res.23547FSHJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10KRAKEN BELLOWS [M]Res.44425NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 2Sky Racing (0-2 Wins)12:37 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAVEN ON [6]34447NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
2DESTINI RIPTIDE [7]36314FSTDA Panetta (Melton West)
3BRYDEN LADY [7]22612FSHA Craven (Wangaratta)
4GASSED UP DEVIL (NSW)[6]2334135.42(4)G Connell (Harston)
5COLLEGE GRADUATE [6]27543NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
6MADAME BLACK [6]T7578NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
7DYNA ELMA (NSW)[M]32735NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8LALA SHIM [6]1237835.05(1)A Dailly (Corio)
9BARROOM SHIRAZ [7]Res.62317NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
10SPRING VELOX (NSW)[7]Res.56146FSTDD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 3Rsn – Racing & Sport12:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF BALE (NSW)[6]43144NBTH Collins (Lara)
2SISTER SALZBURG (NSW)[7]8643230.92(7)S Smith (Kurunjang)
3EMPRESS LU (NSW)[7]35143NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4WHAT YOU SAY [7]2242230.48(8)J Karamatic (Lara)
5DORTMUNDER [7]63747NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
6ROAD DRILLER [6]53562NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
7NULLA GIRL [7]46472NBTP Fulton (Ecklin South)
8BRAZEN BLUE [6]21212NBTT Womann (Lara)
9CARRY ON PENDLES [7]Res.54526NBTR Britton (Lara)
10BORN MOLLY [7]Res.31666NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 4Hudson Pacific (1-5 Wins) Final1:12 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMPIRE ENTOURAGE [4]1124134.85(7)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
2BRIANNA MORGAN [5]24725NBTW Robertson (Barnawartha)
3TREWMANN (QLD)[5]5761135.05(2)T Womann (Lara)
4SHE’S A COLLINDA [4]2334234.93(5)S Cameron (Maffra)
5PENULTIMATE [6]41133NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
6BOBBY BOUND (TAS)[4]1177134.73(3)S Barker (Elphinstone)
7UNIQUE SHIRLEY [6]2471334.94(1)J Stavropoulos (Mickleham)
8ANN’S MOMENT (QLD)[5]71622NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
9STEVRON AUTOS [6]Res.47837NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
10RAVEN ON [6]Res.34447NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation Ht11:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIZZICAL [5]23246NBTR Britton (Lara)
2QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[5]6321729.99(6)T Womann (Lara)
3NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[5]6622430.32(2)H Collins (Lara)
4DYNA JONAH (NSW)[5]8248230.19(7)S Ferguson (Avalon)
5IT GETS BETTER [5]11571FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
6SOLO (NSW)[5]5337230.21(2)J Karamatic (Lara)
7LETHAL SPIDER [5]73313NBTA Lawson (Tanjil South)
8AIRBOUND [5]7265F30.44(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9FRAME HISTORY [5]Res.33761FSHR Hayes (Toolleen)
10BARRIER REEF [5]Res.56447NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Gdr1:42 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 725 metres at Meadows Of $4,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]34674FSTDM Giddings (Toolleen)
2BEKS [4]4337642.38(3)P Bouchier (Dennington)
3DEWANA BABE [4]1412642.14(6)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4LEKTRA KELLY [5]41222NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
5INDI ALLEN (NSW)[5]23175NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
6TRIBAL FAITH [5]7344T42.85(1)C Hayes (Mill Park)
7LINCO BALE (NSW)[4]5323543.10(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8BARROOM COUNSEL [5]35465NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
9BLUE GIANT [4]Res.75653FSTDP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10BUCKLE UP AXEL (TAS)[5]Res.21487NBTA Blake (White Hills)
Race No. 7Maturity Semi’s Here Sat. 23rd1:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT SUE [5]51836FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)
2EATON BALE (NSW)[4]8383634.44(1)A Dailly (Corio)
3DIVA’S SHADOW [4]2823534.42(3)D Drew (Dennington)
4LYNLEA JAKE [5]77434NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5OUR SHIRAZ [5]2774734.73(5)J Higgins (Linton)
6RUNAWAY SHAYE (NSW)[5]41345NBTB Kiernan (Fawkner)
7BIG BARKING BERT [4]8644334.99(2)L Delbridge (Balliang)
8PONTING’S NAIL [5]21526NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
9BUCKLE UP AXEL (TAS)[5]Res.21487NBTA Blake (White Hills)
Race No. 8Www.tab.com.au Ht22:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY DAVE [5]56565NBTW Connell (Harston)
2LEGEND (NSW)[5]15324NBTP Triaca (Whroo)
3INSTANT ALLEN (NSW)[5]4867230.20(1)S Collins (Lara)
4EMI’S BOY MURPH [5]72334NBTL Lyons (Sunshine North)
5GREYSYND CHIEF [5]3323430.02(4)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [5]6253529.83(2)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
7WHAT’S TO LIKE [5]4447430.30(2)L Delbridge (Balliang)
8DYNA KRYPTO (NSW)[5]4434530.16(1)A Dailly (Corio)
9MISSISSIPPI GIRL (NSW)[5]Res.8756530.35(5)T Womann (Lara)
10ALLEN JOURNO (NSW)[5]Res.4367630.09(3)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Meadows Conference & Events Centre2:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALERA BALE (NSW)[5]42472FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
2DYNA PEANUT (NSW)[5]33666FSTDA Dailly (Corio)
3BLANCO CANYON [5]32211NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4BUREKUP JACK [5]3851TNBTR Keating (Longford)
5REATILY SHINTARO [5]4453234.98(2)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
6HAPPY TAILS [5]15436NBTG Connell (Harston)
7AVATAR GIRL (NSW)[5]73563FSTDP Triaca (Whroo)
8UMIKO BALE (NSW)[5]24124NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
9BUCKLE UP AXEL (TAS)[5]Res.21487NBTA Blake (White Hills)
Race No. 10Tab – More Than Just Winning Ht32:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAGGERLICIOUS [5]61157NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
2MIGHTY MATLOCK (GA)[5]48381NBTR Britton (Lara)
3TWIST OF THUNDER (NSW)[5]3122530.21(2)A Langton (Anakie)
4ABSOLUTE SILENCE [5]3121330.47(6)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5PICTURES PEARCE (QLD)[5]7F657NBTT Womann (Lara)
6SATIN ICE [5]1413130.63(4)J Stewart (Melton)
7QUAINT BALE (NSW)[5]6444330.29(6)S Collins (Lara)
8POP WRIGHT [5]4865630.31(8)M Giddings (Toolleen)
9MY BOY OLLIE [5]Res.75616NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
10SEABROOK GIRL [5]Res.7776630.42(5)K Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 11Home Of 9 Group 1’s Ht42:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM OF FAME [5]7116829.87(3)A Langton (Anakie)
2FIERY MELODY [5]34513FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
3ASTROLOGY (NSW)[5]4271330.24(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4LUNAR CHIEF [5]57211FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
5QUIET BRILLIANT (NSW)[5]24663NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
6FANTASTIC ROXY (NSW)[5]3833829.86(7)A Dailly (Corio)
7LASS BALE (NSW)[5]2727230.20(4)H Collins (Lara)
8ALPHA NYX [5]62565NBTA Varchione (Mill Park)
9HATCHET BALE (NSW)[5]Res.8523830.37(8)T Womann (Lara)
10TRIXIE DIAMOND [5]Res.6425530.27(5)J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Downtown Cleaning (250+ Rank)3:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[5]8726634.71(6)B Kinder (Girgarre)
2CAIRNLEA FLASH [5]51786NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
3TANTANOOLA [5]77187FSHM Campbell (Huntly)
4MR. STEALER [5]41546NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
6DOLCE GUSTO [5]61236FSTDS Thomas (Sandon)
7ASA WARNING (NSW)[5]6643TNBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
8IMA LONELY GIRL [5]44878NBTJ Stavropoulos (Mickleham)