Wednesday 20th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 20th October 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video12:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEKTRA BAZ22323A L Dailly (Anakie)
2MOUSE’S IMAGE2623C Darmanin (Rockbank)
3KINGSTON SUPREME3M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
4BAGO ROSE4T354N G Burns (Rushworth)
5SPOTTY WOTTY65463A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
6REGAL ROSE44752P J Kelly (Longwarry )
7SHERBIE BALE34G J Bate (Lara)
8KID CUDI3A L Dailly (Anakie)
9AHANA BALE2FG J Bate (Lara)
10MINU BALE827G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 2Awm Electrical12:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MALDIVIAN31744P Gabriel (Melton)
2PIRUZ BALE1353G J Bate (Lara)
3KENYON BALE2714G J Bate (Lara)
4CLASSIC ATHENA36237J Formosa (Heathcote)
5SURF HUNTER21345A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6TIME MATTERS23238N R Tait (Wangaratta)
7FENNEL BALE54352A L Dailly (Anakie)
8GRAND CRUISE55462K R Chivell (Sunbury)
9LUCKY LEGS44727G J D Brett (Werribee)
10RESTLESS REETA68856S J Doust (Euroa)
Race No. 3Sport 92712:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SELECT BREAKER74261T Womann (Lara)
2GLAMOROUS DENISE73224B F Haintz (Ballarat)
3PSYCHEDELIC45526R J Britton (Lara)
4ROXY’S FLAME12867G Robinson (Violet Town)
5JAC’S MATE JILL83873B J Wells (Sunbury)
6ASHTAD BALE561G J Bate (Lara)
7MARTILI BALE21335G J Bate (Lara)
8ENEVER13577J R Britton (Anakie)
9RESTLESS REETA68856S J Doust (Euroa)
10LUCKY LEGS44727G J D Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 401:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAVED BALE4431G J Bate (Lara)
2SAINT PAULI62455T Womann (Lara)
3ELLA PATCHE32411A L Dailly (Anakie)
4DARYA BALE2212G J Bate (Lara)
5BLOOD OATH37125S G Dalton (Coldstream)
6ON TIME RUNNER23462L Smith (Maryborough)
7WOOLOO24544L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
8STAR OF PEDRO55646H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9LUCKY LEGS44727G J D Brett (Werribee)
10DANCER SID44785J Sultana (Altona West)
Race No. 5Lepine Funerals01:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHIEF BAMBURY78327G J Bate (Lara)
2AQUASTATE51883A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3SAM WINCHESTER24162A Stewart (Melton)
4BAG’S EMPTY51213G Mitchell (Keysborough)
5PROVEN PUZZLE57453M T Carter (Violet Town)
6POMMIE PRINCESS71377J Formosa (Heathcote)
7HUNDRED OCTANE36815M R Collyer (Coburg East)
8JACK FITZ35274M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9RIVER MISS83478T Womann (Lara)
10BIG COOL PRINCE56665C ( J Rose (Epping)
Race No. 6Meadows Conference Centre01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRULY GALLANT22757A M Christie (Devon Meadows)
2COCO HOKO POKO25135A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
3OMEGA MU53711J M Karamatic (Lara)
4SOUL CALIBUR27734R J Britton (Lara)
5DELCORN BOY52652V A Cotton (Elaine)
6MR. MERLIN35174D Stevenson (Reservoir)
7IRINKA AMY32251M T Carter (Violet Town)
8VELVETEEN BALE58735S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9JAY VEE53855S Hopkins (Junction Village)
10ENOUGH DETAILT5565N R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 7Pitstop Mowers01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO BRINNEY67814T Baker (Kilmore)
2TESLA61561S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
3MEPUNGA TEQUILA33332J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4POWERETTE68441J Formosa (Heathcote)
5HERBERT BALE27754S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6BOZZA’S DELIGHT17545P J Clark (Wangaratta)
7I’M ONLY FOOLIN’15154G Mitchell (Keysborough)
8JIMMY COOPER87424M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9BIG COOL PRINCE56665C ( J Rose (Epping)
10RIVER MISS83478T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Geotechnical Laboratories02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIZ GOT CHILLS73157K J Lunson (Keysborough)
2POWER FULL77662J Reid (Notting Hill)
3GARIS GARIS54581T Womann (Lara)
4OUR VERA18782A J Britton (Lara)
5DOC’S DISCIPLE65317J Formosa (Heathcote)
6ARENA FLYER11116A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7PEDRA BRANCA44421L Smith (Maryborough)
8TOKEN ELITE16555J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9BIG COOL PRINCE56665C ( J Rose (Epping)
10RIVER MISS83478T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Hudson Pacific ()02:29PM (VICtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR SHADY GROVE22435D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
2SHALL SHE45248D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3RAPID NEWFIRE15286P Goold (Monbulk)
4BIG TIME PLAYER75445J Worsfold (Girgarre)
5UNO DARRYL31647B F Dewan (Edithvale)
655433D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7APACHE SPUR72585B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
8WILDCARD LASS36362B F Dewan (Edithvale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Scotty’s Meats02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IRINKA BRIAN3T615G Osborne (Pearcedale)
2RAGTIME SMACKA41843D Rose (Cowwarr)
3DOZA CONTROL35431D K Sheridan (Talbot)
4COCO MY HERO82656A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
5FURY’S ENFORCER44134M R Fitzpatrick (Craigieburn)
6WILD ARMS41243R J Britton (Lara)
7JUDGE BURNS64441J M Karamatic (Lara)
8MAGIC FOR IRENE22162T Womann (Lara)
9MARL’S DELIGHT64537P J Clark (Wangaratta)
10JAY VEE53855S Hopkins (Junction Village)
Race No. 11Nationwide Seafoods03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS ELKIN14653C J Fulton (Koo Wee Rup)
2COOPER’S DELIGHT52126P J Clark (Wangaratta)
3RAGING HOUDINI35534F Carbone (Inglewood)
4WONGAWILLI SIMON33373G J Bate (Lara)
5FLYING CONTROL24162D K Sheridan (Talbot)
6ISHTAR BALE61166A L Dailly (Anakie)
7NEWMAN’S COUNTY11372A Langton (Anakie)
8NEWFIRE BLESSED28142P Goold (Monbulk)
9DANCER SID44785J Sultana (Altona West)
10LUCKY LEGS44727G J D Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 12Macro Meats03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REDLINE TASK84278W L Miller (Skipton)
2MISS CHAMPAGNE73257T Womann (Lara)
3TZAR’S GIRL33465J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
4MOLLY JANE55357A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5LAVROS AUSSIE32657P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6MEGAN DELIGHT44176P J Clark (Wangaratta)
7MRS. SWEENY3F563P R Lambert (Melton)
8JUSTUS BALE25538G J Bate (Lara)
9DANCER SID44785J Sultana (Altona West)
10RESTLESS REETA68856S J Doust (Euroa)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments