Wednesday 21st December 2011

Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 21st December 2011

Race No. 1Scotty’s Meats12:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPA LACHIE22584FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2EURIG BALE445NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3ETHEL BALE223FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4MY BELLA ME3FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5ELLO ELLAY24FSHL Smith (Maryborough)
6PHOENIX MAZE35FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
7HOUSE MATE36535NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
8REGO DUE26523NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
9THREEBE ONEFSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
10ANTONI BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Nationwide Seafoods12:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELOSCA58462FSHS Wells (Nagambie)
2GLENDA BALE27725NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3GOLDEN PATSY53574FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
4BELLA PROFIT25FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5GUS BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
6ADELFI2831FSHL Smith (Maryborough)
7ALIS BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8FLYING VLADFSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
9RAPID TIDEFSHW E Kirk (Melton West)
10DRAKON BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific Ht112:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY I’M FAST64544NBTS E Stefanos ()
2PROVEN HAVANA62515FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3WONGAWILLI SIMON3244530.35A Cole (Lara)
4RIVIERA MISS3721430.45T Womann (Lara)
5ARVO’S VIXEN42228NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6WICKED TRIP21414NBTI R Garland ()
7DIJAMAKA MONEY75681NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
8GARETT BALE331NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9DARYL BALE5F254NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10TAT OSCAR78828FSHI Hopper (Werribee)
Race No. 4Macro Meats Ht201:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG BLACK ROAD63517NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2IMRY BALE13FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3JAYDE’S TURN2415630.46J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4SPA IZZY12372FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5SISCO HERO52134NBTJ Galea (Lara)
6CEDAR ROSE75241FSHV P Gay (Hastings)
7CRAFTY SHIRAZ6756330.67B J Duffy (Ballan)
8WILHAM’S SON24311NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
9ROYAL DRILL2F55830.66G P Rigg (Girgarre)
10BINDI WAVES6778530.47T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com. Ht301:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSPECTOR MORSE51756NBTT Womann (Lara)
2SISCO BIG14445NBTH L Collins (Lara)
3FIRESIDE CITY37130.55P Dapiran (Seymour)
4GREYSYND RAIN7434130.33G C Whitford (Yarram)
5RAINBOW’S GIFT7217130.39N M Carthew (Newcomb)
6LAST ONE IN68652NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7MY MATE MAX5153530.36R Camilleri (Lara)
8BARBARA BALE8313830.56S J Collins (Lara)
9THOMO’S PIZAZZ61277NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10FORTE MARTINO45378FSHL Forte (Campbellfield)
Race No. 6Maurice Blackburn Ht401:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIDE BY SIDE24514NBTL Bridges (Brown Hill)
2HENDERSON BALE56130.73G J Bate (Lara)
3MISS JARRAH11867NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
4GLAMOROUS DENISE52426NBTB F Haintz (Ballarat)
5COLE BALE27624NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6CARLINGFORD FINN25644NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7HOT EFFORT2664330.70R C Dunne (St Albans)
8FIST PUMP4145FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9PROVEN HIT22677FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10SILENT78774FSHJ W Anderson (Wahring)
Race No. 7Supermanatstud.com Ht501:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENTICE ME JULIET21227NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
2BLONDE LUCK43865NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3JAQUI STRESS5672130.70K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4MALIBU31142NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
5JUNGLE HERO3222FNBTR J Britton (Lara)
6GREEK IRISH58624NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7WYNBURN JET51426NBTR W Barron (Eden Park)
8MISS DYNASTY66833NBTT Womann (Lara)
9BOSSY BETTY8186530.50M J Cowling (Kew)
10FONSIE BALE5F646NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Mtd Ht602:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILTANON RUFUS3461630.56M G Mckinnon (Penshurst)
2FORTIUS2424130.71J M Karamatic (Lara)
3EMOTION PRINCESS3425730.73J A Sharp (Lara)
4UPON A THYME2761830.31G L Long (Neilborough)
5BANCE BALE12737NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6BRENNA BALE11730.37G J Bate (Lara)
7MIX IT UP54412NBTB Pell (Bendigo)
8MISTER PATIENCE5436330.74S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9PRINCESS INDIA15888NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10MY LITTLE BONNIE55846NBTC Micallef (Sunshine)
Race No. 9Geotechnical Laboratories02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROXY’S FLAME3531830.39G Robinson (Violet Town)
2LIBERTY SPEED3547830.63T Galea (Melton South)
3FINEST RESULT5317630.53T Womann (Lara)
4FLINDOSY BALE5665730.46S J Collins (Lara)
5SHEEZA EUPHORIA452F7FSHD Bartelloni (Attwood)
6FOOT TAPPER4536230.48A J Britton (Lara)
7PROVEN CUE3537330.59P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8UNLOCK THE 3724630.02B Kinder (Girgarre)
9ROYAL DRILL2F55830.66G P Rigg (Girgarre)
10FONSIE BALE5F646NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Meadows Conference Centre02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACQUIAO61362NBTC J Hayes (Mill Park)
2BEAU BRUMMELL55332NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
3SMOKEY CHEESE23733FSTDJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
4PAPER SPIRIT2633335.59J H Arthur (Lancaster)
5LONGLEY78387NBTJ E Barlow (Hampton Park)
6SPEEDY OCTANE8847535.08P J Hartley (Boronia)
7BLACK JACA15265NBTB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
8GIGIT46355FSTDN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
9C’MON TIGGER45524FSHK Karamatic (Lara)
10MIRACLE PEACE74855FSTDK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
Race No. 11Lepine Funerals Ht703:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVA VITE5361230.24M T Carter (Violet Town)
2FOLEY BALE24541NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3SPENCE’S BOY55314NBTK L Wright (Harston)
4JUGULAR435F430.70K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
5SCHNELLE FLYER71716FSHR J Britton (Lara)
6MASTER HUGH13262NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
7FORTUNATE SON314FSHT Womann (Lara)
8OCTANE BABY6567130.42L M Bannan (Violet Town)
9PEDRO BOY7883630.54T Womann (Lara)
10ALL INN BYE14T68NBTT Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 12Awm Electrical Ht803:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIMON DEVIL45312NBTB J Bryce (Invergordon)
2BOROUGH BOOF71434NBTB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
3BEAUTIFUL NOISE3316430.44A Stewart (Melton)
4LAURIE VALENTINE4262230.55R J Britton (Lara)
5EL RIO1211830.49D Geall (Lara)
6EMRYST BALE117NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7 KENNEDY11173FSHK Karamatic (Lara)
8RANDOM ROAD721NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9THOMO’S PIZAZZ61277NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10DARYL BALE5F254NBTS J Collins (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments