Wednesday 21st July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 21st July 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video Ht112:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NICKLEBY BALE2A L Dailly (Anakie)
2CONCINNA BALE1244S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3FENNEL BALE334A L Dailly (Anakie)
4CARLISLE WENDYA J Ferguson (Girgarre)
5ED BUKA83P Dickman (Broadford)
6TYPHOON BLITZ47633E J Stanley (Lara)
7SPECIAL FREDDYT Womann (Lara)
8PSYCHEDELICR J Britton (Lara)
9MAGIC IMPACT43P48R W Fisher (Lara)
10MASS ATTACK43175S M Saunderson (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 2Www.themeadows.org.au Ht212:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREVILLEA BALE5S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2PATTON BALE28A L Dailly (Anakie)
3PEDRO BOYT Womann (Lara)
4MAGIC DAY45322A Barbara (Ballan)
5FLINDOSY BALE735S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6WONGAWILLI WALA18G J Bate (Lara)
7SAGACITY238C A Hughes (Bundoora)
8ONYA SPLASHB J Stephens (Tooborac)
9OMEGA MU42564J M Karamatic (Lara)
10MALDIVIAN33444P Gabriel (Melton)
Race No. 3Awm Electrical Ht312:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OPTIMUM ROYAL834T Womann (Lara)
2DANGEROUS AZZL J Woodhead (Drung Drung Via )
3ROBERT ANDREWR J Britton (Lara)
4AUSTRALE BALE243S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5SNOWINGFJ Borg (Maryborough)
6BAGO ROSE5F233N G Burns (Rushworth)
7PROVEN AURORA4M T Carter (Violet Town)
8HAVANA BALE24A L Dailly (Anakie)
9FERNY BALE264S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10FAST ED54387M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 4Lepine Funerals Ht401:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LANSVALE FLASHR J Britton (Lara)
2SERENE PASSION125H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3FRASERI BALE28S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4SPECIAL KINDT Womann (Lara)
5FROMARGEM T Carter (Violet Town)
6BACON BALE2A L Dailly (Anakie)
7ALL INCLUSIVE8P Gabriel (Melton)
8ROXY’S FLAME3G Robinson (Violet Town)
9WONGAWILLI SIMON38G J Bate (Lara)
10NORTHERN DISPLAY44275R Quigley (Chiltern)
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation01:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EDINBURGH LOGAN71574A G Thomas (Skipton)
2WILD ARMS21736R J Britton (Lara)
3TIGRE BALE56642S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4RAINBOW PALACE71361P C Brown (Loch)
5MICA BALE44527G J Bate (Lara)
6PENNY WHISTLE24275G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7GREYWINDS DODGE32632T Womann (Lara)
8QUADRAJET87245S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
9NORTHERN NEWS47387R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
10DARK ARTS55777L Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 6Sport 92701:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPARKLING MOLLY61577P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
2ABALINGA11274R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)
3I’VE GOT CRAFT25333A D Marum (Lara)
4EXTREME INSTINCT41464D Murray (Napoleons)
5PHELAN READY34335P C Brown (Loch)
6EMBROCADERO56262R J Britton (Lara)
7INJECT THE VENOM56743J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
8AMERICAN MCGEE35513R J Britton (Lara)
9POLAR GRANGE45336I R Vigor (Anakie)
10WARRIOR LEE66616P Riley ( East)
Race No. 7Pitstop Mowers01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIME SPLITTER63416R J Britton (Lara)
2MANETTI BALE13352G J Bate (Lara)
3KIDMAN’S KISS18183J R Higgins (Connewarre)
4EGGY MORRIS51244C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
5LIMBURG POWERT4844P G Reivers (Lara)
6HERBERT BALE38216S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7GAMBLE ME83654I C Brown (Loch)
8WATERLOO SUNSET87272J M Karamatic (Lara)
9DARK ARTS55777L Cockerell (Buckley)
10NORTHERN NEWS47387R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
Race No. 8Geotechnical Laboratories02:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICRA MISS34875I L Cockerell (Buckley)
2ROUGHEAD43587J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
3BOB’S BOY36457K R Ward (Mt Moriac)
4STETSON LILY53741R J Britton (Lara)
5GRANDATE54472E M King (Sulky)
6AVERY BALE74411S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7HEZA GAMBLE56563M C Brown (Loch)
8NOT MY SON23343M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9NORTHERN NEWS47387R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
10DARK ARTS55777L Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 9Hudson Pacific (tier 3)02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DRAGON MAI MAGIC64524C Russell (Kyabram)
2NARSI SUN34377B D Bunworth (Casterton)
3JIMMY COOPER24822M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4MACCA’S LADY33214C Russell (Kyabram)
5WHOLE LOTA WOMAN13788J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
6JOSH CHLOEBO61688C Donnelly (South Morang)
7FREDDY FLATHEAD27624D I Burnett (Drysdale)
8NAITANUI WHIZ45353N P Ryan (Werribee)
9LESS STRESS77574B D Bunworth (Casterton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 101300 4jukebox02:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOMBER52214G C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
2BEYOND CONTROL77233D K Sheridan (Talbot)
3MISS CHAMPAGNE56125T Womann (Lara)
4COCO BLACK FLASH18887A D Marum (Lara)
5JACK’S RAZOR22218R J Britton (Lara)
6EARTH RIDER58182E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
7UNO BIRD74525P A Smith (Pascoe Vale Sth)
8VALENTINE BALE43544G J Bate (Lara)
9DARK ARTS55777L Cockerell (Buckley)
10NORTHERN NEWS47387R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
Race No. 11Maurice Blackburn (tier 3)03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRIMROSE VENUS76887S Fealy (Mill Park)
2WHERE’S XENA87737C Russell (Kyabram)
3MISS JALAPENO76235F Strangio (Avondale Heights)
4WYNDHAM GRACE88482E J Barsby (Werribee)
5BWANA BOSS51867M J Cowling (Kew)
6POP’S GLORY76666M J Gibbons (Lara)
7MURPH AND TOM46757B D Bunworth (Casterton)
8IAN’S MATE58757I R Vigor (Anakie)
9LESS STRESS77574B D Bunworth (Casterton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Frontline Protective Services03:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FOUR WAY FASHION4414G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2LADY LATINO4171E R Vigor (Anakie)
3GRACE BALE27357S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4DOZA CONTROL12848D K Sheridan (Talbot)
5BLACK HOUND56543P Sant (Werribee)
6FURY’S ENFORCER717M R Fitzpatrick (Craigeburn)
7PRADA DEVIL7316T Womann (Lara)
8NORTHERN VINE55265R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
9NORTHERN NEWS47387R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
10DARK ARTS55777L Cockerell (Buckley)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments