Wednesday 25th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 25th January 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au12:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE HUTCHY83764NBTC Callaway (Somerville)
2FAWN CHOWFSHB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
3REGO DUE52322NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
4MYSTERY DIAMOND77752NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
5MAGIC F4623NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6KANSAS MOONLIGHT7FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
7MAHLO EXPRESS18FSHJ J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
8MY LUCKY FORTUNE83156FSHL Repici (Hampton Park)
9CLOVALLEY MICK36855NBTW L Connell (Harston)
10MALIBU TED87687FSHJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 2Scotty’s Meats12:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERY ROSE27575NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
2NITRO NYMPH542FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3EXCELLENT TALENT2736NBTA M Christie (Devon Meadows)
4WENT WOOSHKA44325NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
5SIXTEEN CANDLES53544NBTB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
6ROMADEN’S DIVA35685NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
7KIOWA CASH24565NBTN P (Tullamarine)
8KANSAS TORNADO55324NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9CLOVALLEY MICK36855NBTW L Connell (Harston)
10MALIBU TED87687FSHJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 3Nationwide Seafoods12:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUDINI22322NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
2WHY NOT HAPPY27232NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
3FAY BALE78246NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4HAWAII MAGIC88583NBTR J Giles (Harston)
5CRAFTY SHIRAZ3425830.67B J Duffy (Ballan)
6PURE BULLICOURT73124FSHW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7BOMBER PRIDE62883NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8MY COUSIN VITO35517NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
9DYNA ALDA56778NBTD A Langley (Cranbourne)
10SON OF LORIAN5868631.05J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 4Topcat Video01:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKEY ASSASSIN15744NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2HENDO74763NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
3DIJAMAKA KEEN21177NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
4MYA STARLING48656NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
5BATTINA BALE11874NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6BIG BLUE 8425830.68P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7EXCELLENT CHOICE8771730.69C M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
8 RUBY41778NBTR J Giles (Harston)
9PEDRO’S MOBILE88658NBTM A Chalker (Gordon)
10DYNA ALDA56778NBTD A Langley (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Hudson Pacific Ht101:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE HOLYFIELD2878134.63R C Bartolo (Avalon)
2IRON BRIAN25225NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
3GIANT KAISER55744FSTDP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
4FOLLOW MY DAD55755NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
5LAURIE VALENTINE73333FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
6HORIZON FAST83F5835.12F W Hand (Seymour)
7BURRAWONGA JOY66256NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
8MR. CHAUVINIST25322NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
Race No. 601:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILRUSH5857529.99E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
2QUIET BRAD11221FSHG J Elliott (Southern Cross)
3BANCE BALE41718NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4NORTHERN TROUBLE12646NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
5SHREDDED CHEESE2621130.03G R George (Beulah)
6INSTANT BALE6515130.86G J Bate (Lara)
766516FSHJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
8SO MANIC72547NBTV M Humphries (Locksley)
9SON OF LORIAN5868631.05J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10PEDRO’S MOBILE88658NBTM A Chalker (Gordon)
Race No. 7Maurice Blackburn Ht201:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELFINA BALE78352NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2DEWANA BLUE BOY36311FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3TEDDY TOOL2114FSTDR C Bartolo (Avalon)
4MATLOCK76734NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5SISCO STYLE2P85535.18H L Collins (Lara)
6JET BLAST1363235.16M T Carter (Violet Town)
7WHY NOT NICK8726834.82W T Gray (Wendouree)
8PURE SAQUAN45632NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 8Mtd02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN GUNNA41414NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2TURBO BOY87562NBTM A Chalker (Gordon)
3LUCKY CARA43522NBTE S Henderson (Point Cook)
4PAPER CHASER55142NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
5WHAT ABOUT BOB54735FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6DIJAMAKA MONEY18142NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
7YO GABBA54147NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
8GOLDIE BALE13166NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9PEDRO’S MOBILE88658NBTM A Chalker (Gordon)
10SON OF LORIAN5868631.05J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 9Radio Sport Ht302:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKEN SPINNER53114FSTDR C Bartolo (Avalon)
2WHY NOT COOPER46368NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
3AUSSIE NIKITA8741FFSTDP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
4DOUG DOUGLAS36161FSTDJ R Higgins (Linton)
5TAKE IT HOME8414434.81J A Sharp (Lara)
6GASLIGHT78866NBTP J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
7SWIFT GEORGIA82277NBTW N Robertson (Barnawartha)
8SIX BOB66125FSTDP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 10Ajs Corporation02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COBRA SHOW24T88NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
2STENWICK7636FNBTP J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
3INTO THE MIST7647830.54S L Thomas (Sandon)
4GREYSYND NITRO34363NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5LATIFI LUKE3555330.36R J Giles (Harston)
6IMRY BALE1313NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7SISCO BIG44558NBTH L Collins (Lara)
8CATCH PEDROS SON78885NBTJ D Perkins (Romsey)
9DYNA ALDA56778NBTD A Langley (Cranbourne)
10PEDRO’S MOBILE88658NBTM A Chalker (Gordon)
Race No. 11 Ht403:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHE WAH84634NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
2PARAGON BUSTER718F7NBTD P Dooley (Maffra)
3ICEBOX16452FSTDT L Collins (Lara)
4STERJOVSKI86652NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
6FIRE UP NATE51813NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
7RUSTY ALLIE3318335.37J Formosa (Heathcote)
8PARTY PASTRIE67233FSHG R George (Beulah)
Race No. 12Awm Electrical03:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXFORD EVAN187FSHJ W Mcintyre (Exford)
2IRISH HIGH31556NBTR J Giles (Harston)
3MISTER PATIENCE6345830.74S E Stefanos ()
4DARYL BALE54533NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5CROKE PARK828130.69T O’Donovan (Lara)
6DUDE RANCHER4671530.54E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7FAY’S PRIDE46277NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8LEKTRA ICE6512230.68H L Collins (Lara)
9DYNA ALDA56778NBTD A Langley (Cranbourne)
10SON OF LORIAN5868631.05J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments