Wednesday 29th July 2009


1 TOPCAT VIDEO HT1 12:21PM
$750-215-105 (VIC time)
525 Metres Maiden Heat
1 2 VERITY ALLEN FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 ELANE OCTANE FSH D A Beasley (West Footscray)
3 7 KUMTA SURF NBT M P O’Malley (East Keilor)
4 23373 MAKE ME KING NBT C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
5 42338 MAX BAXTER NBT T Womann (Lara)
6 163 SHAAYAL BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
7 5 COOPER BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
8 NAVMAN MATT FSH G J D Brett (Werribee)
9 CRUISING PAT FSH R J Britton (Lara)
10 27425 SINEAD ENTITY NBT A Hyde (Longwood)

2 www.themeadows.org.au HT2 12:38PM
$750-215-105 (VIC time)
525 Metres Maiden Heat
1 15232 BALLISTIC DANCER FSH J K Hooke (Huntly)
2 123 RISHI BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 ROSE TAYLOR FSH L V Iredale (Costerfield)
4 GREAT OCEAN FSH T Noy (New Gisborne)
5 35132 DYNA EASTON NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
6 5 NOAH BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
7 2 PUBS GALORE FSH M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8 6 EXTENDED EDITION NBT G J D Brett (Werribee)
9 ALLEN ZANDER FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
10 65373 WALKING OUT FSH D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)

3 SPORT 927 HT3 12:56PM
$750-215-105 (VIC time)
525 Metres Maiden Heat
1 4 ALLENA BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 4 MOZZIE GALORE FSH M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3 27524 OUR MAN OLIVER NBT T Womann (Lara)
4 16 RICKY BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
5 6 CHIP BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
6 LETTUCE LEAF LAD FSH D I Burnett (Drysdale)
7 47 PATH BLAZER FSH W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
8 PREMIUM CASCADE FSH B J Duffy (Ballan)
9 1735 CARE LASS FSH A Marino (Yarrambat)
10 37562 BOND MART FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)

4 supermanatstud.com HT4 01:14PM
$750-215-105 (VIC time)
525 Metres Maiden Heat
1 TROY SUN DOAH FSH D Chiu (Pearcedale)
2 124 ALLEN CHANG FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 5 MOST BAXTER FSH T Womann (Lara)
4 SECRET HERBS FSH S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5 4 NIKAYLA GALORE FSH M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6 62 MICK THE MOZZ FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
7 2653F SKIDDIES NBT D J Pell (Bendigo)
8 7 JOSEPH BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
9 83427 MODERN ROSETTA FSH J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
10 6536 UNO CRAZY FSH A Portelli (Viewbank)

5 LEPINE FUNERALS 01:31PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 41182 DEADLY HANDSOME NBT W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
2 52481 WHERE’S MUM 30.63 J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
3 34578 EXHIBIT BALE 30.37 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 17683 REGGIE STRIKE NBT R W Marriner (Lalor)
5 23115 AMAKLER GIRL 30.49 R J Britton (Lara)
6 42345 BIG TIME PLAYER NBT N G Burns (Rushworth)
7 85121 OUR TOYMAN FSH J P Psaila (Little River)
8 42544 MISS HOT SPECIAL 30.22 T Womann (Lara)
9 87778 KID KOOT 30.50 B D Jones (Lara)
10 65888 DEE BELLE NBT J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

6 1300 4JUKEBOX 01:49PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
600 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 48413 MANYARA BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
2 18416 BLACK STAX FSTD S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3 51187 ALBINIA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 21135 CURWEN WALKER FSTD N C Rilen (Nilma North)
5 27617 ROCKS BACK 35.18 S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
6 55223 WYNDHAM ACTION FSTD N P Ryan (Werribee)
7 74612 HEY KOBYBOYN 34.93 P J Frost (Heathcote)
8 14772 ARTIC DOMAIN NBT J D Carr (Pearcedale)
9 85827 WALTZING MATILDA FSTD M B Clark (Healesville)
10 67624 PURE SOUND FSTD B K Mills (Baddaginnie)

7 www.tab.com.au 02:06PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 13262 STANHILL MACCA FSH A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2 35768 WHERE’S LEENA 30.16 T Womann (Lara)
3 55545 NASSER BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
4 61521 COOL BAY NBT A Mooney (Diamond Creek)
5 15587 TOUGH LINE 30.57 J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
6 87766 BIBBY’S PRINCE NBT N R Tait (Wangaratta)
7 83441 WONDERFUL 30.36 R J Britton (Lara)
8 61125 ANOTHER NIKKI NBT P E Giles (Moe)
9 14688 WAIKIKI MISS 30.52 T Womann (Lara)
10 55786 PEARL’S MIRAGE NBT C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)

8 MACRO MEATS 02:24PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 57454 ZAMIRA 30.30 L M Gorman (Newborough)
2 41223 BONE BREAKER FSH T Womann (Lara)
3 32726 MISS SHANAE NBT J P Psaila (Little River)
4 27443 ROMAN BALE 30.09 A L Dailly (Anakie)
5 31532 KULU MYSTIQUE 30.47 R J Britton (Lara)
6 11121 MID CITY ACE 30.00 P E Giles (Moe)
7 44414 DARK HISTORY 30.57 M Mihailovic (Jacana)
8 78662 CURRENT TIME 30.23 D J Brown (Lara)
9 75865 KULU JEWEL FSH R J Britton (Lara)
10 74388 LIMBURG PUZZLE 30.40 C Reivers (Darley)

9 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES HT5 02:41PM
$750-215-105 (VIC time)
525 Metres Maiden Heat
1 7 VITESSE FSH D I Burnett (Drysdale)
2 CATHY DOUGLAS FSH G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3 33283 TY JET FSH M K Groom (Longwood)
4 FEV’S FURY FSH L F Baldwin (White Hills)
5 82627 MEL FSH O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6 172 TAMEKA ALLEN FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
7 45722 WHOLE LOTA WOMAN NBT J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
8 3 GEORDIE BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
9 SOUTHPAW CHIC FSH J P Psaila (Little River)
10 87F42 SURRENDER ALL NBT D J Burley (Wattle Glen)

10 FRONTLINE PROTECTIVE SERVICES 02:59PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
600 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 73621 STANHILL JAMES FSH A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2 47726 TEXT ME BABE NBT J Worsfold (Girgarre)
3 25412 CHELSEA BROWN 35.44 P E Giles (Moe)
4 84425 REGAL ACCENT FSTD D J Lowe (Bonbeach)
5 43435 LORD KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost (Heathcote)
6 T2226 PRINCESS UNO NBT G J Mills (Edithvale)
7 66453 EXFORD REDZ NBT S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8 56431 DEE CEE HENDRIX 35.06 S A Meyland (Dixons Creek)
9 27177 WANALTA PRINCE FSTD B J Martell (Tallangatta)
10 T1483 KEARON LAD NBT A Hyde (Longwood)

11 PITSTOP MOWERS 03:16PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 77864 BALLISTIC IOWA NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
2 43214 HOLSTEIN MISS FSH T Womann (Lara)
3 25735 CASSIDA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 F215 GOOGLE FSTD R J Britton (Lara)
5 32757 BLACK BEN’S SON FSH A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
6 171 TYSON BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
7 72245 REPERTOIRE NBT R Snelling (Taradale)
8 16425 SAM WINCHESTER FSH A Stewart (Melton)
9 14657 KILRUSH 30.60 E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
10 78273 MORE FIZZY FSTD M R Fitzpatrick (Craigeburn)

12 MAURICE BLACKBURN 03:34PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 35865 DAD’S A PEARLER FSH R W Plunkett (Mansfield)
2 41414 DALEY GRIND 30.73 N T Burgan (Killawarra)
3 24543 DYNA BATTISTA NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 41737 SMOKO MICK NBT C Gauci (Sunshine Nth)
5 31127 SHORT WEIGHTED NBT E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
6 41772 STANHILL TOM FSH A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7 16241 PURE HUSSLER FSH B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
8 14436 CAPTAIN MILO FSH M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9 2576F TOM ALLEN NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10 77366 SNAKE PLISSKEN 30.74 A Portelli (Viewbank)