Wednesday 9th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 9th March 2011

Race No. 1Topcat Video12:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORTHERN RAMBLER23R J Britton (Lara)
2NEW SHOW34373J P Psaila (Little River)
3DYNA CALLINA74255S J Collins (Lara)
4CLOVALLEY HAROLD82736G W Connell (Harston)
5HEATHER’S RHYS47655K Karamatic (Lara)
6MIRACLE EDITION2824K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
7EVIL BUCCANEER74366T Scott (Romsey)
8MY MATE MAXG J Bate (Lara)
9KID ROCKDALEG J Bate (Lara)
10WHERE’S KADEG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 2Www.themeadows.org.au12:26PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUSTY ACID52536G J D Brett (Werribee)
2MISS DOMINO66345K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
3PAIGES PORTRAIT45676D J Burkett (Girgarre)
4STENWICK27456P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
5PRESS CLUB24576G Sartori (Elphinstone)
6LUCKY I’M FAST32353T Baker (Kilmore)
7ONYA ORCA38156B J Stephens (Tooborac)
8LET’S CELEBRATE42327B J Milne (Kilmore)
9HARD STUFF74787C M Davis (Murrabit)
10JAW JETT77745S J Mcdonald (Altona)
Race No. 3Radio Sports National12:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STARPIC13533T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
2ANOTHER JIM1G J Bate (Lara)
3GREYWINDS FONZ41745T Womann (Lara)
4NURSE ALLY16686J P Psaila (Little River)
5TWO CHAMPIONS52451T Womann (Lara)
6SPEED PRINCE31356C Russell (Kyabram)
7DYNA ZADAK417S J Collins (Lara)
8JESSIE RELTUB3751R J Britton (Lara)
9SALLY DE VITA76876M W Davis (Altona Green)
10HELCONIA MISS68457H A Cooke (Newcomb)
Race No. 4Awm Electrical01:04PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUSTY ALLIE76784J Formosa (Heathcote)
2RAY LIMES14444R P Brewer (Camperdown)
3SWAN LAKE22563W L Connell (Harston)
4MALDIVIAN37266P Gabriel (Melton)
5ONE LAST SHOT54364L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
6TAGMAN61224W Lambert (Sunbury)
7WESTY ROCKET38714B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
8DR. CASSANDRA78556W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9JAW JETT77745S J Mcdonald (Altona)
10HARD STUFF74787C M Davis (Murrabit)
Race No. 5Mtd01:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALL INN BRADY36515G J Glass (Kyabram)
2DEE JAY HAZARD87867A Portelli (Viewbank)
3ALLEN BULLMAN14831G J Bate (Lara)
4JUST SUPREME32474L Gough (Nyora)
5MODERATION43763I Sergienko (Clayton South)
6SPICEY EBONY52621D S Mccarthy (Altona)
7DIAZ BEAUTY25673T Womann (Lara)
8BUREAUCRAT66113T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
9RIVER MISS85678T Womann (Lara)
10HELCONIA MISS68457H A Cooke (Newcomb)
Race No. 6Macro Meats01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZURI DIAMOND51228L V Iredale (Frankston)
2HE’S A PRINCE21111P J Hartley (Boronia)
3DR. REX42274W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4TIME SPLITTER13837R J Britton (Lara)
5DAINTREE LOVER58264P J Hartley (Boronia)
6SKULL WHEEL64337S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
7MAGICAL OPENING31146P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8DR. FLOJOE23373W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9SISCO SPICE42335J Galea (Lara)
10ROYAL LAD55452C Newman (Chiltern)
Race No. 7Sky Racing01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONLY JESS55434A M A Modra (Gawler River)
2DEMON JIM35532J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3MISS CHAMPAGNE17371T Womann (Lara)
4ROYAL CONTESSA36617S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5POWERETTE12386J Formosa (Heathcote)
6WE’RE SURE33331G J Bate (Lara)
7MARIA BALE62768S J Collins (Lara)
8LET HIM GO27735J R Maple (Little River)
9SALLY DE VITA76876M W Davis (Altona Green)
10RIVER MISS85678T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Lepine Funerals02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUEEN EUPHORIA72118S Trim (Devon Meadows)
2PURE TONIC72337M R Collyer (Coburg East)
3GYPSY SPY47527A M A Modra (Gawler River)
4BOB’S BOY66626K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5SASSI JAY26512D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
6SUPER PAYMENT36761J R Maple (Little River)
7PINUP LASS44347M J Pirani (Boronia)
8BROADWAY ANGEL26173T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
9RIVER MISS85678T Womann (Lara)
10SALLY DE VITA76876M W Davis (Altona Green)
Race No. 9Ajs Corporation02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BESTEARS33572I Sergienko (Clayton South)
2SELECT BREAKER84735T Womann (Lara)
3STAR OF PEDRO88646H L Collins (Lara)
4WHERE’S LUCY76473C Russell (Kyabram)
5DIXIE KONG45762R J Britton (Lara)
6SINBAD’S ANGEL88772H A Cooke (Newcomb)
7PENNINGTON54487B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
8ALETA ALLEN35448G J Bate (Lara)
9RIVER MISS85678T Womann (Lara)
10SALLY DE VITA76876M W Davis (Altona Green)
Race No. 10Geotechnical Laboratories02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAINT PAULI67577T Womann (Lara)
2SUPER TRAIN54221J R Maple (Little River)
3PEDRO SANCHEZT2118L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
4FINEST RESULT33472T Womann (Lara)
5PUCKER UP73564B J Stephens (Tooborac)
6GASLIGHT85357P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
7CAPPARIS BALE45576S J Collins (Lara)
8BOURNE TO BOLT17126S Trim (Devon Meadows)
9HELCONIA MISS68457H A Cooke (Newcomb)
10RIVER MISS85678T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Maurice Blackburn03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLOVALLEY WES65243G W Connell (Harston)
2IMA HOSMAN46717C Russell (Kyabram)
3BIT FAMOUS1F343M Wright (Allansford)
4LORINGO52634H L Collins (Lara)
5PAPER SPIRIT35746J H Arthur (Lancaster)
6DOUBLE CHAMP71645T Womann (Lara)
7NAPOLEON HARRY85424G W Hopes (Reservoir)
8ALLEN BANTER613G J Bate (Lara)
9HELCONIA MISS68457H A Cooke (Newcomb)
10SALLY DE VITA76876M W Davis (Altona Green)
Race No. 12Scotty’s Meats03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ACE OF WANDS23152M P Turner (Corio)
2HOT EFFORT52522R C Dunne (St Albans)
3SHALA BALE42748S J Collins (Lara)
4LONG TAN47357M Canavan (Lara)
5FAWN SURFER84252T Womann (Lara)
6MAJOR NOVA42437C Russell (Kyabram)
7BLACK HOUND82538P Sant (Werribee)
8DR. SNOZZA66548J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9SALLY DE VITA76876M W Davis (Altona Green)
10HELCONIA MISS68457H A Cooke (Newcomb)