Friday 11th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 11th March 2011

Race No. 1R.w & A.r Inglis03:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. BAILEY54386W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SPANISH SIYAN12672S A Holmes (Yarragon)
3KINGA WILL47568P E Giles (Moe)
4STERJOVSKI76842C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
5UNO JANO28565D Mines (Woodside)
6SAINT NEO15R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7CRUISE AWAY LASS83523G S Campbell (Wantirna)
8SIR ONYX13E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9DR. DIANNE26776J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10BLONDE DYNAMITE73478A J Papp (Morwell)
Race No. 2Rutter’s Butchers04:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HILLBILLY HIPPY22365P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
2SIX FOOT TALL74187E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3MISS NAH WEE72366D T Hardwick (Rosebud)
4UNO LUKE64438D Mines (Woodside)
5BLONDE OLLIE62757T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6ULTRA SPIN57565I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7SOMEWHERE GIRL2F541L Newton (Briagolong)
8EBONY JACK32134B R Alford (Yarram)
9BLONDE DYNAMITE73478A J Papp (Morwell)
10DR. DIANNE26776J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)04:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIN’S ECHO332K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
2HELLO PAPA362T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3GOLDEN GLOW33241F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
4KIARA BLUE33M J Giles (Moe)
5BERNMAR RUSTY5T242P J Borradale (Rosedale)
6CARLA’S GIRL54721A Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
7STARRING NEO61W Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8ON THE PROWL37533T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9INDIGO REX3S A Holmes (Yarragon)
10AKINA BALLERINA53664S L Mckay (Denison)
Race No. 4Maffra Vet Centre04:44PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DON’T COMMIT52648G B Wood (Warragul)
2NELLIE IMLACH48126J Imlach (Pearcedale)
3MY TRUMPET LILY17545J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4CELLAR DOOR36625L C Evans (Rosedale)
5SILLY BILLY BOY72224K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
6TEXAS LILY27337C L Haigh (Crossover)
7MUMANI77452J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
8NERO’S HERO37126J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
9COOLA BA BA848A U Rotzer (Hampton Park)
10COOL TALEEDY74548J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
Race No. 5Silver Jones05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOO FAR GONE31585H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
2BUDGIE LASS62822R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
3MARLY BOND87744P C Brown (Loch)
4HOODED ALBY53341B R Alford (Yarram)
5SUZIE WAVES46215T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6HENRY MALLET64823M Briganti (Tuerong)
7SIMPLY CHARLIE16124P E Giles (Moe)
8SQUAILY17611S D Sinclair (Morwell)
9DR. DIANNE26776J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10BLONDE DYNAMITE73478A J Papp (Morwell)
Race No. 6H & R Block Traralgon Final (gobis)05:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEMON JIM55322J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2PATACONDA26462L A Hughes (Longford)
3QUADRAJET44342S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
4RAINBOW PALACE43372I C Brown (Loch)
5GRIMBY LIAM32451E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6OUR BUDDY41321S A Reed (Yarram)
7NOAKI GHOST81211M A Jenkins (Frankston)
8MARMION33161J G Coburn (Woodstock)
9FLYING OPERATOR16623B R Alford (Yarram)
10SEISMIC GREEN23443F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 7Traralgon Stock Supplies05:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MUM31164C L Sinclair (Morwell)
2SEISMIC GREEN23443F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3BERNMAR ROMINA87157P J Borradale (Rosedale)
4GREEK IRISH38176R P Cunneen (Moe South)
5COUPE DE VILLE76878J L Connor (Rosedale)
6POWER FULL77248J Reid (Notting Hill)
7BLONDE TANK12163T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8DR. EVEREST122F6W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Papa Cool @ Stud06:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YORGI MILO35123R P Cunneen (Moe South)
2OROTON PRINCE27555P E Giles (Moe)
3DREWSTER33371B C Walker (Rowville)
4OMEGA CRUISE15815B A Harper (Seaspray)
5COOL LENNY42184I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6PURE NAUGHTY87F62B C Toner (Giffard West)
7FLYING PIECES24F71F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
8ONE PUTT PAT62472R P Cunneen (Moe South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Beaurepairs Traralgon06:22PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLONDE POTTER61563T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2FAST TRACKED41623C A Haas (Endeavour Hills)
3REGAL BABE71485J Condon (Tooradin)
4BORZOV58416K J H Mccann (Rye)
5INVICTUS VENESSA81824P C Brown (Loch)
6DEVIL’S CHAOS55134D Agius (Morwell)
7GO VICTOR26151P E Giles (Moe)
8ASTON JAMES18524L H Harris (Somerville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Hillbilly Bins06:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MATLOCK48245P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
2WHY NOT CHER76643G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3ONE STONE TWINK53247M Thomas (Meeniyan)
4OMEGA MU76427L H Harris (Somerville)
5RAMBLE WOOD65634C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
6HELLO IVY54656S I Nagy (Traralgon)
7TEXAS PORTRAIT83355C L Haigh (Crossover)
8BINDI WAVES81575T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9BLONDE DYNAMITE73478A J Papp (Morwell)
10DR. DIANNE26776J L Mcmahon (Darriman)