Friday 15th May 2009 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 HT1
Maiden Quali 298 Metres –:–
APPROX. STARTING TIME 7.00pm
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 PARUMBA ANDREW FSH E Lieshout
2 76435 BUD WHY STAR NBT J Atkinson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 44454 GO ROO GIRL NBT M Lanyon
5 64576 HOTLINE MAGGEE FSTD M Campbell
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 PHOENIX MAN FSH J E Adams
8 18447 TIGERLAND GIRL NBT C J Capuano
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 HT2
Maiden Quali 298 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44746 KINGS RANSOME NBT R Brodtman
2 55573 HASTY JADE NBT M Height
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 ROUNDABOUT FSH A Ferguson
5 48643 GINNY MUNRO FSTD S Richer
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 3636 SHADY GROVE OKEY FSH C Johnson
8 5 DAINTREE DIVA NBT G A Joske
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 HT3
Maiden Quali 298 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 457 SUMMER OF SAM NBT T W Chatwin
2 65 PARUMBA ELSIE FSTD E Lieshout
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 DALPURA CLASSIC FSH I J Cashen
5 45654 ALEXANDER’S LAW NBT T Churchill
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 64274 FLANGALA FEVER NBT P Andrews
8 45545 PEDRO BEHAVE FSTD G L Arvanitis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 HT4
Maiden Quali 298 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83 WHERE’S ROSE FSH B J Borschmann
2 42854 STARLEG NBT J E Peterson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 52884 SUPER PHYL NBT M Lanyon
5 LA GUCCI FSH C J Dalton
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 62686 SMOKEN RAIN NBT A Ferguson
8 37456 STRATHMORE QUEEN FSTD D Agius
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 HT5
Maiden Quali 298 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66 VOODOO WENCH NBT S Richer
2 36 SLIM BESS FSTD C A Lawrence
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 YASMIN BOY FSH J E Adams
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 43336 JOCEY’S BOY 17.48Q W H Ferguson
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 144F4 HOT ICE NBT M Campbell
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 HT6
Maiden Quali 298 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33333 RIPPER SURF NBT T Churchill
2 87 PRINCESS MARVEN NBT R Brodtman
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 8 KIAH’S PRINCESS FSH E Lieshout
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 142 LOCKY’S GAL 17.30Q A J Papp
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 64 TIANI BLIND FSH S G Dalton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HT1
Maiden Quali 513 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 P4654 THAT’S MY GOLD NBT M Thomas
2 4 MOET CHLOE FSH L H Harris
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 36463 STANHILL MACCA FSH A J McDonald
5 3 GOLD RUSH NIKKI FSH P Reinders
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 MID CITY FSH P E Giles
8 842 PARUMBA CITY NBT E Lieshout
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 HT2
Maiden Quali 513 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 SHALBURN LASS FSH D C Broadbent
2 FLOWERPOT FLIRT FSH G A Joske
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 77226 SCOOBY RETURNS NBT N G Russell
5 78434 PRETTY SUDDEN NBT F Florio
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 45463 SUDOKU HOLLY NBT C E Johnson
8 687 BOBENVALE BOY FSH J L Holden
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 HT3
Maiden Quali 513 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38346 KAY EFF CEE NBT M J Busuttil
2 7465 SPEEDY TEXAN NBT M Thomas
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 57 PARUMBA PROMISE NBT E Lieshout
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 38845 CORBIN’S COBRA FSH K T Byng
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 5 GOLD RUSH MAX FSH P Reinders
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 HT4
Maiden Quali 513 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SHANE O’MAC FSH P E Giles
2 64348 SMURF’S GOLD NBT A C Tabone
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 675 OAKMONT AISLING NBT J Downer
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 6 PARUMBA QUEEN NBT E Lieshout
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 76854 ICE TIGER NBT M Height
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 HT5
Maiden Quali 513 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55 BENNY CUZ NBT S D Sinclair
2 63577 DARKEN MARSEA 30.99Q R A Ashworth
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 566 MR. WHISPER FSH J L Holden
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 38836 YELLA GRANDO NBT M Thomas
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 7 ADDICTIVE RANEE FSH P Reinders
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 HT6
Maiden Quali 513 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75436 GAELIC TYRONE NBT W H Ferguson
2 5 SON FOR MEIKE FSTD W Timmer
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 74562 STANHILL KATIE FSH W J Bendon
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 6 PARUMBA TEMEKA FSH E Lieshout
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 758 EGO ARMARDA FSH L H Bottom
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 13 HT7
Maiden Quali 513 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73487 LIVELY STORM FSH J Downer
2 7 HUGE ADDICTION FSH P Reinders
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 77773 TEXAS WILLIS NBT M Thomas
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 68 PARUMBA BOY FSH E Lieshout
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 453 MISS MEGA PINS FSH M J Pirani
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments