Friday 24th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 24th June 2011

Race No. 1Topcat Video07:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 298 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGERLAND LAD2233617.20QS I Nagy (Traralgon)
2CANTANKEROUSFSHD Hill (Traralgon)
3AKINA VIXEN3755817.43QS L Mckay (Denison)
4SOCIAL FSHB Proctor (Alberton West)
5VINNIE’S SPIRIT36T84FSTDD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
6TWINKLE CHARM784NBTA J Boyle (Briagolong)
7BLOWFLY JO7FSHW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8SOLITARY PEARL117317.18QP Andrews (Traralgon)
9AKINA BALLERINA7464517.38QS L Mckay (Denison)
10KING’S NOT HOME575T5FSHD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 2Gippsland Physiotherapy Group Ht107:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPSTAR81125FSHN King (Pearcedale)
2UNTHINKABLE43316NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
3RIDDLE BALE13471FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4SMURF’S DONNA47645NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
5AMAROO SHARPA72131FSHC L Schembri (Moe)
6ELITE CHI CHI24266NBTT A Proctor (Alberton West)
7PARUMBA JAMAICA3332230.20E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8GREEK IRISH5377729.54R P Cunneen (Moe South)
Race No. 3Dandenongs Cheapest Cars Ht207:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER HUGH34321FSHN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
2CHEEKY RED2727229.70R M Busuttil (Moe)
3SIR ONYX8635829.95E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4ARMANI MANIA25842NBTG N Orr (Moe)
5 HIGH43674FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
6WATER AND WINE2474630.29QK (Stratford)
7BIG BOY JIMMY55774NBTS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
8DR. LYNETTE3617530.19J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Dave Hodgson Tribute08:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMMON COLD54783NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
2MY ARGUMENT5173517.18J Reddoch ()
3DARLYN CHRIS57762NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
4ONE PUTT PAT234F7NBTJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
6RELLIM RILEY44751NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
7KRUEZER AGOGO8764717.19R F J Colpoys (Bass)
8FENCE MENDER7553617.14R J Toomey (Briagolong)
Race No. 5Veolia Environmental Services Ht308:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. NEO1527430.10J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2PURE PEACHES4572629.89L M Gorman (Newborough)
3MCQUILLAN3627430.08P A Rowley (Denison)
4SEASPRAY SURFER6358629.98K Bailey (Stratford)
5TOO FAR GONE3335730.05H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
6WADELOCK TIGER54523NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
7RUBY JANE65264NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
8STEWIE FIELDS31431NBTR W Whitford (Yarram)
Race No. 6Retravision Distance Championship (g)08:47PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $354,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $700 3rd: $350,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY OCTANE35387FSTDJ Reddoch (Healesville)
2KURNAI KING1555538.60M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3RUSTY SHIRAZ5478739.24D J Saunders (Somerville)
4WARRALONGA AMORE58725NBTS Dwight (Glengarry)
5ELLA AVA76667NBTP Andrews (Traralgon)
6BLACK VIKING84128FSHP Galea (St Albans)
7JO’S GOT JAZZ65225NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
8CARLINFORD STEWY56416FSTDR D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products Cup Consolation09:10PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $5,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORIS’ HERO52324NBTJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
2GAME HUNTER5257429.72S O Mills (Tooradin)
3BLOSS’S BENSON3821429.65A R Mills (Tooradin)
4STANFORD BALE81453NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5PURE STEALTH21143NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
6MANY TALENTS4516329.40J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
7HIPPY CHIC2413430.05R J Inger (Seaton)
8ICEMAN RAIKKONEN1T553NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
9STAR DIAMOND24125NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
10STEFAN BALE51115NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products Tra Cup Final09:42PM (VICtime)
S/E event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $40,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $28,000 2nd: $8,000 3rd: $4,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WY YUNG TIGER1311129.65M Fearnley (Yinnar)
21111129.48C M Jones (Sale)
34211229.26G J Bate (Lara)
421122NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5DAINTREE PALACE1151129.64L M Gorman (Newborough)
6SMOKE HOME5282229.83L M Gorman (Newborough)
7MARMION8111229.62J G Coburn (Woodstock)
8ALLEN LAWSON1565129.71G J Bate (Lara)
9MANY TALENTS4516329.40J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
10PURE STEALTH21143NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 9Printmac Gippsland Ht410:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

177558FSHL J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
2HAPPY ALF3646530.26J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3DR. SOOKIE47353FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4SHANLYN POLLY1265529.66M Campbell (Longwarry)
5STEFFI SIYANF5881FSHD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
6PARUMBA EMILY42863NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7WADELOCK SAL25167NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
8NIK’S SPIRIT7331630.16R D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 10Rutter’s Butchers Ht510:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOO WEEKLEY2843629.77W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2STARRING NEO4485230.25M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3KILRUSH4866829.93E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
4SIX FOOT TALL18177NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5LAQUINTA JAX6185730.34P A Rowley (Denison)
6TYPHOON TOBY31165FSHN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
7ALLEN HERTZ17335FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8CLEVERVILLE6476729.93A R Wood (Nambrok)
Race No. 11Latrobe City10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICIA ROSE1575716.94P Andrews (Traralgon)
2UNO BIRD77182NBTP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
3SUSPICIOUS MERK11646FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4SELECT NAN71724FSTDK Bailey (Stratford)
6OTHER BROTHER67657NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
7JETENZ86545NBTB J Whitford (Yarram)
8ISLAND TREASURE57361NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 12Petstock Traralgon11:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOOD DONOR3564817.31W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
2DON’T TELL ALLY85783FSHD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
3BLACK CHAMPAGNE65457NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4BEEGEE’S REALITY77678FSHC B Duve (Denison)
5CASSIE’S KID4273717.41QA C Cooper (Morwell)
6CHEEKY DAMIAN612F617.35QJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
7MY GIRL SPIC67777NBTG A Smart (Drouin)
8SULTIC ANGEL5823217.21D H Dawson (Crossover)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments