Friday, 30 October 2015

Box Draw For – Friday, 30 October 2015

Race No. 1Happy Birthday Phil Rowley12:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLAN GIRL [7]33637FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
2WILLOWVALE PEARL ()[7]41527NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
3VOODOO DREAM (SA)[7]61534NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
4ASTON SPRITE (SA)[7]22261FSHB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5ZEVA DIVA [7]76543NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6DARKEST BEAUTY [7]23251FSHD Toner (Bunyip)
7DOOGIE BOY [7]42563NBTT Whitford ()
8WILLIE GEE [7]25646NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
9BLUE BOY [7]Res.88524FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
10SPY MISS (NSW)[7]Res.33164FSHR Johnson (Lang Lang)
Race No. 2Dishlicker Coats12:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TONTO ROSE [6]16122.85(2)S Chignell (Rosedale)
2FRANKIE TANA [6]74357FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3MILLA ROSE [6]3513622.75(2)J Chignell (Rosedale)
4WALMAC [6]27244NBTG Minne (Moe South)
5WHERE’S RHYS [6]7847123.26(1)M Empson (Lake Tyers)
6MARVEY [6]41833NBTS Hardisty (Moe)
7TWO SNAPS [6]6316723.43(5)B Shillington (Lara)
8WASABI PRINCESS [6]22232NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
9LADY MAGIC [6]Res.46226FSHD Brown (Heyfield)
10RICHO BRAE [6]Res.63558FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 3Www.destinilodge.com12:50 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH OF ROSE [6]64212NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
2BLUE POISON (NSW)[6]T4774FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3CLANDA LASS [6]2652131.04(2)D Curtain (Longwarry)
4SWEET AMBER [6]41123NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
5AGILE REASON (NSW)[6]61727FSHR Whitford (Yarram)
6BEYOND MANAPA [7]77454NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
7KINLOCH GIFT (QLD)[7]21632NBTG Kerr (Bairnsdale)
8ZELEMAR ROSE [6]3344131.02(8)D Johnston (Boisdale)
9AGENT ALYSSA [6]Res.4161531.04(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
10BAGGYS QUEST [7]Res.84435NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
Race No. 4Printmac Gippsland (1-4 Wins)1:10 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 595 metres at Traralgon Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING DAVE [5]27458FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ZATMINE [5]53646FSHK Mccann (Rosebud West)
3SONIC PETITE [6]57866NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
4KOKODA STORM [7]23524FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5WILLOWVALE WINGS (NSW)[6]32733NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
6DANCING PUMPS [6]8683135.10(7)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7BACK SLAPPER [7]61472NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
8DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]65443NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
Race No. 5Tabcorb1:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OOPS (TAS)[5]55751NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
2WILLOWVALE BLACK (NSW)[5]15538NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
3JAGMAN [5]66282FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SECRET GUN (NSW)[5]8331230.74(3)B Alford (Yarram)
5HE’S MA BRO [5]76334FSTDD Toner (Bunyip)
6BOSS SENOR [5]13111FSTDR Wynd (Sale)
7DELTA DAISY [5]35754NBTJ Selleck (Tooradin)
8MUMMA HOOK [5]86574NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
9LOVING ANGELS [5]Res.47546FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10HESTON LODGE [5]Res.45625NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 6Simic’s Betta Home Living1:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Traralgon Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEN’S FABIAN [5]18245FSTDJ Holden (Nambrok)
2DARBAIN DASHER [5]54465NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
3BERRY BLITZ [5]45576FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4PHOTON JEWEL [5]76665NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
5QUAKER BALE (NSW)[5]62814FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
6ULLA (NSW)[5]34522NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7CHARLEY ARABALI [5]12775FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
8TEXAN STAR ()[5]17833NBTC Johnson (Longford)
9HESTON LODGE [5]Res.45625FSTDC Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 7Banjo Boy @ Stud2:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET MIKADO [5]23784FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
2EXTRA STARS [5]7681530.97(3)C Barnard (Longwarry)
3AVON JOY BELLE [5]37438FSHJ Norden (Stratford)
4FAIRY PRETTY [5]61712NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
5TWO TEAMS UMPIRE [5]21446FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
6SHOW DAWN [5]8636130.91(7)C Kas (Lynbrook)
7THURSDAY SIP [5]85264NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
8CHASE ON CASE [5]12521FSHR Floyd (Cobains)
9LOVING ANGELS [5]Res.47546FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10AVON POWER [5]Res.14247FSTDJ Norden (Stratford)
Race No. 8Haley Concreting2:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC YAP [4]11F7230.38(1)J Chignell (Rosedale)
2EVERS BALE (NSW)[5]42128FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
3SONIC PIRATE [5]2488730.98(2)P Reinders (Gruyere)
4JUNGLE JUNCTION (NSW)[5]43676FSTDD Douch (Maffra)
5TWO STROKE PAT [5]4512330.83(8)R Cunneen (Moe South)
6OFF THE HIP [4]1143330.66(1)L Russell (Sale)
7LISSA BREEN [5]45273FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BROTHER LEO [5]48525NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9DISCO [5]Res.51457FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10MAY IT BE [5]Res.87465FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Peter Rocket @ Stud2:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAGON EMPIRE [5]73258FSHR Coleman (Lara)
2CRUISER’S SOL [4]3673722.65(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3TANKSTER [5]21287FSHG Clifton (Tynong )
4PACE VENTURA [5]71165FSHA Lawson (Tanjil South)
5GAELIC PETER [5]22835FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
6JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]72225FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
7STOP MOOCHIN’ [5]44533FSHB Shillington (Lara)
8PITA MILO [5]33365NBTR Winter (Denison)
9YAHOO GOLD [5]Res.53271FSHB Whelan (Swan Reach)
10ZIPPING ANNA (NSW)[5]Res.32284FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Rutter’s Butchery2:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARNICA [5]52542NBTB Sonneman ()
2WE’RE OFF HERE [5]55486FSHD Saunders (Somerville)
3EDDIE YAP [5]53232FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
4UNDER TAKER [5]35246FSTDM Ryan (Boronia)
5BOOMA MIKADO [5]36341NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6PACIFIC REEF [5]12312NBTU Bickerton (Pearcedale)
7EL MARNY [5]1124522.58(7)K Minne (Moe South)
8ASTON LYDIA [5]31625NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9TRON’S SON [5]Res.64343FSHB Shillington (Lara)
10OSCAR’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]Res.5375FNBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
Race No. 11R.w & A.r Inglis Electricians3:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATERFRONT [5]14342NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
2BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[5]33135NBTD Furey (Devon Meadows)
3SHE’S FULLBOAR (NSW)[4]6116118.06(6)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
4ASTON ZEUS (SA)[5]5417318.34(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5SIDEWAYS GLANCE [5]23864NBTJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
6TIGER RANCE [4]4133518.10(8)D Johnston (Boisdale)
7ARVO’S JOY [5]7525TNBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8JULES’ FANCY [5]66252NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
9DEADLY PACE [5]Res.11152FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
10SLOAN RANGER [5]Res.17174FSHS Colpoys (Warneet)
Race No. 12 @ Stud3:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SUPERSTAR [5]8221122.90(8)B Whitford (Longford)
2SMURF’S JACKO [5]8816622.97(8)D Brown (Heyfield)
3COOL AHMAR [5]T4732NBTS Corrigan (Clyde)
4BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[5]13446NBTD Selleck (Tooradin)
5PRINCE NANDO [5]35832NBTA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
6SPOIL THE PARTY [5]5451123.17(8)G Campbell (Drouin South)
7IMPLOSION LIAM (NSW)[5]88753NBTT Whitford (Sale)
8LETHAL BLUE [5]26156NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
9EXPLOSIVE SKY [5]Res.25557FSHM Campbell (Longwarry)
10EXTRA CUDDLES [5]Res.83454FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments