Friday 4th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 4th February 2011

Race No. 1Floodfawn Damsels Dash Ht103:44PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE RAMPAGE71766I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2IT’S A NEVEELK17288G Kleeven (Denison)
3DOLLY’S HAND13238D Dean (Nyora)
4DR. FLOJOE68723W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ALL AGO BELLA45115J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
6DR. NIBBLES652F4J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7CHEEKY RED45556R M Busuttil (Moe)
8MARLEY AND ME52682E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
9DR. SELINA17687W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. CASSANDRA15367W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)04:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARISTA’S SISTER22232H M Villinger (Pearcedale)
2SMURF’S CINDY76363C A Tabone (Nambrok)
3COVER OF KNIGHT2554T Vass (Nyora)
4SMURF’S ZUMBA25253A C Tabone (Nambrok)
5SWEET ABOUT TREY2534T Fasoli (Heyfield)
6GREYSYND ROCKET362G C Whitford (Yarram)
7HIPPY CHIC31R J Inger (Seaton)
8PURE CHANTILLY25451P E Giles (Moe)
9FULL CIRCLE575R J Inger (Seaton)
10AKINA BALLERINA55635S L Mckay (Denison)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions04:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FROM THE STIX23116B W Moles (Noojee)
2MY ARGUMENT53462J Reddoch (Healesville)
3DEVIL’S CHAOS33555D Agius (Morwell)
4BATTLE ROSE11J Chignell (Rosedale)
5KEEP IT COCO2621J S Telling (Maffra)
6AKINA CRUISE18254S L Mckay (Denison)
7DARBY’S LEGEND61735B R Alford (Yarram)
8RED MARKER84473W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9BLONDE DYNAMITE56462A J Papp (Morwell)
10SIR STACKALOT33567R P Cunneen (Moe South)
Race No. 4Floodfawn Damsels Dash Ht204:44PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIA TIGER22457P C Brown (Loch)
2DR. BOOSHAY1372FW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3GREYSYND ZERO16581R M Busuttil (Moe)
4PURE PEACHES41167L M Gorman (Newborough)
5HER MUM’S GIRL43233I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6SHE’S BOSSY11315R J Keating (Longford)
7SHANLYN TWIGLEY51452L H Bottom (Drouin South)
8GEORGIE’S HAND64445D Dean (Nyora)
9DEMI PECHE54636E Lieshout (Drouin West)
10DR. SELINA17687W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 52010 Goty Cheek Red05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMAAR26812A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
2IRISH JOKER56634M Campbell (Longwarry)
3LEADING HAND34374D R Dean (Nyora)
4I’M IN12622G N Orr (Moe)
5DAINTREE JEWEL31152R G Boyce (Korumburra)
6BAD BOY PEDRO12374L H Bottom (Drouin South)
7TOO FAR GONE32383H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
8GRIMBY LIAM66614E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9BUTTERFLY FLIT64867S W Jack (Dalmore)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 62010 Toty Will Mcmahon05:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. EVEREST34441W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2MISS INFERNO65388J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3GO DEONNIE42255K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
4COOL LENNY67543I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5ROMAN EMPEROR44327P E Giles (Moe)
6SMURF’S IL DIVO15727C A Tabone (Nambrok)
7FLYING OPERATOR24285B R Alford (Yarram)
8LUKE’S MEDAL86765R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9BUTTERFLY FLIT64867S W Jack (Dalmore)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Floodfawn Damsels Dash Ht305:44PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREYSYND DIVA17675M J Busuttil (Moe)
2PINUP LASS44434M J Pirani (Boronia)
3MANY TALENTS11666J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
4OUR CHARMOLA21655W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5LIVE ON REALITY15141P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
6QUADRAJET34644S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
7MEL56336O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8VENETION GIRL65131J Chignell (Rosedale)
9DR. CASSANDRA15367W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DEMI PECHE54636E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 8Printmac Gippsland06:03PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TONY TORTELLINI16466J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
2POWER FULLT6645J Reid (Notting Hill)
3DR. REX44414W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MAX’S AWESOME12643J S Telling (Maffra)
5WHERE’S IRISH37754M Campbell (Longwarry)
6PHELAN READY12738I C Brown (Loch)
7STAGGER INN16433G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8NORTH END66635A C Cooper (Morwell)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Dandenongs Cheapest Cars06:19PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZEALOUS52237J W Reddoch (Healesville)
2SEVENTH CADET53563D F Brodtman (Sunshine West)
3DEMON JIM23135J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4INVICTUS VENESSA57622P C Brown (Loch)
5TATIANA ROSE61713P Andrews (Traralgon)
6SPOT ON TARGET15227R G Boyce (Korumburra)
7MISS MINI DOZER72144J Reddoch (Healesville)
8IMA NUISANCE12173P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
9TRICIA ROSE71576P Andrews (Traralgon)
10SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE33576I W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 10Rutter’s Butchers06:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEW START16274J Carr (Devon Meadows)
2HELLO IVY65546S I Nagy (Traralgon)
3MOROCCAN LAD76674R J Toomey (Briagolong)
4CUSTODIAN11244S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5PEDRO’S MOMENTUM73452L R Russell (Sale)
6HILLBILLY HIPPY44264P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7MUMANI54827J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
8STERJOVSKI24676C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
9BUTTERFLY FLIT64867S W Jack (Dalmore)
10*** NO RESERVE ***