Friday 9th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – 9th July 2010

Race No. 1Jb Medical Lasers03:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S DIAZ6P J Galea (Rosedale)
2SPEEDING GODDESS33573P Reinders (Gruyere)
3ELITE SHIRLEY56423C Atkinson (Woolamai)
4BACK TO ZEROF6884G T Johnson (Glengarry)
5I’M HERE SHIRLY24723P S Wardle ( East)
6WHOLE LOTTA ROXY7446L Newton (Briagolong)
7STYLISH SAMBO62445D P Dooley (Maffra)
8OKAY OCKERI Bradshaw (Edithvale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Cheesecake Shop Traralgon04:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PALE GREEN STARS67118A Paraskevas (Kilmany)
2ELITE DENNIS55137C Atkinson (Woolamai)
3GALBA ROBYN22486R C Dunne (St Albans)
4MISS MUM421C L Sinclair (Morwell)
5TRICIA ROSE144F8P Andrews (Traralgon)
6RED MARKER42187W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7BIG CAPPA COOL58186C J Capuano (Heathcote)
8TECNIFIBRE51878J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
9DAINTREE HUNK35587J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
10SUNLIT JOE82467C J Capuano (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)04:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWEET STEPHI33D P Dooley (Maffra)
2LOVE OF PARIS53262C J Capuano (Heathcote)
3ELLA AVA64464P C Brown (Loch)
4DEE TEE TALK161S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5TASH’S WAY54P Andrews (Traralgon)
6LION KING3C S Siekman (Denison)
7WHERE’S IRISH42351M Campbell (Longwarry)
8TRUE HOUSE57726R D Conway (Bunyip)
9ARVO UNDERCOVER26755C J Capuano (Heathcote)
10STYLISH SAMBO62445D P Dooley (Maffra)
Race No. 4Gippsland Treated Pine Ht104:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YIPPA’S OH NINE57173M Chilcott (Iona)
2BOB’S DUN ROAMIN64845B W Moles (Noojee)
3COMPLETE MADNESS21667P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4ELI ROCKET52387R P Williams (Endeavour Hills)
5MARLY BOND66643I C Brown (Loch)
6INSTRUCTED STAR68544G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7DR. EVEREST64325W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8PENDLEBURY ROAD84737D J Saunders (Sommerville)
9RANDOM ENCOUNTER86777D J Saunders (Sommerville)
10DR. TIA77577W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 5Run’s House @ Stud Ht205:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZIEBELL45343Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)
2SHANLYN SPARKLE184M Campbell (Longwarry)
3PARTO’S SIMBA18142R J Partington (Pearcedale)
4NITRISS NEVEELK65787A Kleeven (Oakleigh)
5HEZA GAMBLE65656M C Brown (Loch)
6DR. FLOJOE32838W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7STELLAR WINE67763D J Saunders (Sommerville)
8LONGY’S BANDITO64846J R Mifsud (Moe)
9RANDOM ENCOUNTER86777D J Saunders (Sommerville)
10DR. TIA77577W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Kaleebra Greyhounds05:27PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRINCESS KEATO38475R J Keating (Longford)
2UNO SPARKY53533S G Lucas (Woolamai)
3TORRESELLA36556C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
4IMPLOSION GIRL65352P J Galea (Rosedale)
5WHERE’S FREEMAN33843L Newton (Briagolong)
6RUSTY SHIRAZ34137D J Saunders (Sommerville)
7EGAN’S DREAM28573M J Busuttil (Moe)
8DRUMS AND ROSES46344S Chignell (Rosedale)
9JEALOUS JACK76748P J Delahunty ()
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Ramsay Hairdressing Ht305:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO WILD RICKY73368K W Hodges (Garfield)
2SHADES OF VIOLET17752N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3RAINBOW PALACE27136P C Brown (Loch)
4SARGE IN CHARGE11182P E Giles (Moe)
5COVER UP18885T Vass (Nyora)
6SMART OPTION22635J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7HELLO IVY85867S I Nagy (Traralgon)
8DR. DENNIS57455W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. TIA77577W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10RANDOM ENCOUNTER86777D J Saunders (Sommerville)
Race No. 8Jack Scott & Sons06:02PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EARLY PRIZE47453A E Ashworth (Moe)
2EL GRAND SENOR11521C M Jones (Sale)
3DR. REX84417W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4CHEEKY RED63376R M Busuttil (Moe)
5DR. ROCHELLE42615W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6PHOTON FURY66121R M Busuttil (Moe)
7GOLD RUSH MAX61345P Reinders (Gruyere)
8PRINCE FUSER11743K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
9DO UNO SHONA76443P J Borradale (Rosedale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Boltco Morwell06:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S TILLY11441A Kent (Wantirna)
2DIAL TRIPLE ZERO76535B Ender (St Albans)
3PURE SUSPICION17616L M Gorman (Newborough)
4MAJOR SHAKER85411B L Hodgson (Lilydale)
5TE EZY82317D Hill (Traralgon)
6PENTON HUTCH18158P Kent (Wantirna)
7BABY MASTER72777M J Busuttil (Moe)
8TEN YEARS GONE15217A Paraskevas (Kilmany)
9COOL CHARACTER8F588R J Toomey (Briagolong)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 1006:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GAELIC COLLEEN66661E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)
2HOTLINE LASS6T744B Ender (St Albans)
3SHARLINDA86276T R Shovan ()
4RUNS ALRIGHT77363J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
5POLLY’S CHOICE45374J Atkinson (Traralgon)
6GRAB THE BICKIES44121T Jacques (Heathcote)
7IMA TORPEDO6538FM Chilcott (Iona)
8MYALLA REGEA14558D Lyons (Sunshine)
9CLASSIC BONANZA65878S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)
10LIBERTY BABE88565A Kent (Wantirna)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments